Card list

Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (USA/Long Beach)

Champion: Joshua Lee

Deck Name: The 6ix

G Unit
Metapulsar, Huang-long
G-TD09/001EN
(x1)
Metapulsar, Huang-long
Chronodragon Nextage
G-BT04/002EN
(x1)
Chronodragon Nextage
Highbrow Steam, Raphanna
G-BT07/S12EN
(x1)
Highbrow Steam, Raphanna
Chronodragon Gear Groovy
G-CB04/003EN
(x1)
Chronodragon Gear Groovy
Interdimensional Dragon, Heteroround Dragon
G-CB04/008EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Dragon, Heteroround Dragon
Chronodragon Gear Groovy
G-CB04/S02EN
(x1)
Chronodragon Gear Groovy
Interdimensional Dragon, Heteroround Dragon
G-CB04/S07EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Dragon, Heteroround Dragon
Chronodragon Nextage
G-CB04/S09EN
(x2)
Chronodragon Nextage
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Revolution
G-FC02/007EN
(x2)
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Revolution
Interdimensional Dragon, Warp Drive Dragon
G-FC03/006EN
(x2)
Interdimensional Dragon, Warp Drive Dragon
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
Metapulsar, Altered Dragon
PR/0288EN
(x1)
Metapulsar, Altered Dragon
Grade3
Chronojet Dragon G
G-TD09/002EN (x4)
Chronojet Dragon G
Steam Maiden, Imi
G-TD09/004EN (x1)
Steam Maiden, Imi
Chronojet Dragon
G-CB04/S10EN (x1)
Chronojet Dragon
 
Grade2
History-maker Dragon
G-TD06/007EN (x4)
History-maker Dragon
Steam Knight, Kalibum
G-BT04/083EN (x3)
Steam Knight, Kalibum
Delayed Blazer Dragon
G-CB04/006EN (x3)
Delayed Blazer Dragon
 
Grade1
Steam Sniper, Lishma
G-TD09/011EN (x2)
Steam Sniper, Lishma
Steam Maiden, Arlim
G-BT01/021EN (x4)
Steam Maiden, Arlim
Steam Breath Dragon
G-BT01/041EN (x2)
Steam Breath Dragon
Steam Maiden, Melem
G-BT05/022EN (x2)
Steam Maiden, Melem
Steam Maiden, Mesh-kia
G-CB04/011EN (x1)
Steam Maiden, Mesh-kia
Tick-away Dragon
G-CB04/023EN (x2)
Tick-away Dragon
Steam Breath Dragon
G-CB04/S11EN (x1)
Steam Breath Dragon
Steam Maiden, Melem
G-RC01/025EN (x1)
Steam Maiden, Melem
Steam Breath Dragon
PR/0172EN (x1)
Steam Breath Dragon
     
Grade0
Chronovolley Rabbit
G-TD09/015EN (x2)
Chronovolley Rabbit
Chronodoze Sheep
G-TD09/016EN (x4)
Chronodoze Sheep
Chronotherapy Hamster
G-TD09/018EN (x4)
Chronotherapy Hamster
Heart Thump Worker
G-BT02/016EN (x2)
Heart Thump Worker
Vainglory-dream Gear Cat
G-BT02/069EN (x1)
Vainglory-dream Gear Cat
Heart Thump Worker
G-BT02/S12EN (x1)
Heart Thump Worker
Tick Tock Worker
G-BT05/101EN (x1)
Tick Tock Worker
Steam Battler, Ur-Watar
G-BT05/103EN (x1)
Steam Battler, Ur-Watar
Heart Thump Worker
G-CB04/S12EN (x1)
Heart Thump Worker
Chrono Dran
G-CB04/S13EN (x1)
Chrono Dran
   

1st Runner-Up: Nicholas Patrick Chapman

Deck Name: Shipping Wars

G Unit
Ghostie Great King, Obadiah
G-BT06/037EN
(x1)
Ghostie Great King, Obadiah
Tempest-calling Pirate King, Goauche
G-BT08/009EN
(x4)
Tempest-calling Pirate King, Goauche
Great Witch Doctor of Banquets, Negrolily
G-BT08/019EN
(x1)
Great Witch Doctor of Banquets, Negrolily
Pirate King of Redemption, Dragut
G-CHB03/002EN
(x1)
Pirate King of Redemption, Dragut
Diabolist of Corpse, Negrosonger
G-CHB03/005EN
(x4)
Diabolist of Corpse, Negrosonger
Eclipse Dragonhulk, Deep Corpse Dragon
G-FC03/043EN
(x1)
Eclipse Dragonhulk, Deep Corpse Dragon
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
Unfading Ship, Immortal Galleon
G-FC04/019EN
(x1)
Unfading Ship, Immortal Galleon
Diabolist of Solicitation, Negronora
G-FC04/043EN
(x2)
Diabolist of Solicitation, Negronora
     
Grade3
Vampire Princess of Night Fog, Nightrose
G-TD08/004EN (x4)
Vampire Princess of Night Fog, Nightrose
Vampire Princess of Starlight, Nightrose
G-CHB03/006EN (x3)
Vampire Princess of Starlight, Nightrose
   
Grade2
Witch Doctor of the Rotten Sea, Negrorook
G-TD08/007EN (x3)
Witch Doctor of the Rotten Sea, Negrorook
Witch Doctor of Languor, Negrolazy
G-BT06/019EN (x3)
Witch Doctor of Languor, Negrolazy
Skeleton Cannoneer
G-BT06/087EN (x4)
Skeleton Cannoneer
King Serpent
G-CHB03/026EN (x2)
King Serpent
Grade1
Waterspout Djinn
G-BT06/020EN (x4)
Waterspout Djinn
Tommy the Ghostie Brothers
G-BT06/039EN (x4)
Tommy the Ghostie Brothers
Witch Doctor of Powdered Bone, Negrobone
G-BT06/040EN (x4)
Witch Doctor of Powdered Bone, Negrobone
Bale the Ghostie
G-BT08/090EN (x1)
Bale the Ghostie
Fatal Shade
G-CHB03/029EN (x1)
Fatal Shade
     
Grade0
Undying Departed, Grenache
G-TD08/014EN (x1)
Undying Departed, Grenache
Rough Seas Banshee
BT02/055EN (x4)
Rough Seas Banshee
Mick the Ghostie and Family
G-BT06/094EN (x4)
Mick the Ghostie and Family
Rampage Shade
G-BT08/020EN (x4)
Rampage Shade
Bernard the Ghostie
G-FC04/067EN (x4)
Bernard the Ghostie
     

2nd Runner-Up: Nicky Goldman

Deck Name: #AlexZhangforCEO2018

G Unit
Mist Phantasm Pirate King, Nightrose
G-BT06/008EN
(x2)
Mist Phantasm Pirate King, Nightrose
Ghostie Great King, Obadiah
G-BT06/037EN
(x1)
Ghostie Great King, Obadiah
Tempest-calling Pirate King, Goauche
G-BT08/009EN
(x4)
Tempest-calling Pirate King, Goauche
Pirate King of Redemption, Dragut
G-CHB03/002EN
(x1)
Pirate King of Redemption, Dragut
Diabolist of Corpse, Negrosonger
G-CHB03/005EN
(x2)
Diabolist of Corpse, Negrosonger
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
Unfading Ship, Immortal Galleon
G-FC04/019EN
(x1)
Unfading Ship, Immortal Galleon
 
Grade3
Mighty Rogue, Nightstorm
G-BT06/083EN (x1)
Mighty Rogue, Nightstorm
Vampire Princess of Starlight, Nightrose
G-CHB03/006EN (x1)
Vampire Princess of Starlight, Nightrose
Vampire Princess of Night Fog, Nightrose
G-CHB03/Re:02EN (x4)
Vampire Princess of Night Fog, Nightrose
 
Grade2
Witch Doctor of the Rotten Sea, Negrorook
G-TD08/007EN (x3)
Witch Doctor of the Rotten Sea, Negrorook
Witch Doctor of Languor, Negrolazy
G-BT06/019EN (x3)
Witch Doctor of Languor, Negrolazy
Skeleton Cannoneer
G-BT06/087EN (x4)
Skeleton Cannoneer
King Serpent
G-CHB03/026EN (x2)
King Serpent
Grade1
Waterspout Djinn
G-BT06/020EN (x4)
Waterspout Djinn
Witch Doctor of Powdered Bone, Negrobone
G-BT06/040EN (x4)
Witch Doctor of Powdered Bone, Negrobone
Bale the Ghostie
G-BT08/090EN (x3)
Bale the Ghostie
Tommy the Ghostie Brothers
G-CHB03/027EN (x4)
Tommy the Ghostie Brothers
Grade0
Undying Departed, Grenache
G-TD08/014EN (x1)
Undying Departed, Grenache
Rough Seas Banshee
G-TD08/018EN (x4)
Rough Seas Banshee
Mick the Ghostie and Family
G-BT06/094EN (x4)
Mick the Ghostie and Family
Rampage Shade
G-BT08/020EN (x4)
Rampage Shade
Bernard the Ghostie
G-FC04/067EN (x4)
Bernard the Ghostie
     

▲back to deckrecipe top