Card list

Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Canada/Toronto)

Champion: Jason Lam

Deck Name: LET'S GO CHAMP

G Unit
Interdimensional Beast, Metallica Phoenix
G-TD06/001EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Beast, Metallica Phoenix
Interdimensional Dragon, Faterider Dragon
G-BT02/005EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Dragon, Faterider Dragon
Chronodragon Nextage
G-BT04/002EN
(x2)
Chronodragon Nextage
Highbrow Steam, Raphanna
G-BT07/S12EN
(x1)
Highbrow Steam, Raphanna
Interdimensional Dragon, Heteroround Dragon
G-CB04/008EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Dragon, Heteroround Dragon
Interdimensional Dragon, Heteroround Dragon
G-CB04/S07EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Dragon, Heteroround Dragon
Chronodragon Nextage
G-CB04/S09EN
(x2)
Chronodragon Nextage
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Revolution
G-FC02/007EN
(x2)
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Revolution
Interdimensional Dragon, Warp Drive Dragon
G-FC03/006EN
(x3)
Interdimensional Dragon, Warp Drive Dragon
Retroactive Time Maiden, Uluru
G-FC03/042EN
(x1)
Retroactive Time Maiden, Uluru
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
 
Grade3
Chronojet Dragon
G-TD01/002EN (x2)
Chronojet Dragon
Chronojet Dragon G
G-TD09/002EN (x4)
Chronojet Dragon G
Chronojet Dragon
G-CB04/S10EN (x1)
Chronojet Dragon
 
Grade2
History-maker Dragon
G-TD06/007EN (x3)
History-maker Dragon
Chronospin Serpent
G-TD09/005EN (x3)
Chronospin Serpent
Upstream Dragon
G-BT04/018EN (x1)
Upstream Dragon
Steam Knight, Kalibum
G-BT04/083EN (x2)
Steam Knight, Kalibum
Delayed Blazer Dragon
G-CB04/006EN (x2)
Delayed Blazer Dragon
     
Grade1
Steam Sniper, Lishma
G-TD09/011EN (x1)
Steam Sniper, Lishma
Steam Maiden, Arlim
G-BT01/021EN (x4)
Steam Maiden, Arlim
Steam Breath Dragon
G-BT01/041EN (x1)
Steam Breath Dragon
Steam Maiden, Melem
G-BT05/022EN (x3)
Steam Maiden, Melem
Steam Maiden, Mesh-kia
G-CB04/011EN (x1)
Steam Maiden, Mesh-kia
Tick-away Dragon
G-CB04/023EN (x1)
Tick-away Dragon
Steam Breath Dragon
G-CB04/S11EN (x1)
Steam Breath Dragon
Steam Breath Dragon
PR/0172EN (x1)
Steam Breath Dragon
Tick-away Dragon
PR/0254EN (x1)
Tick-away Dragon
     
Grade0
Chrono Dran
G-TD06/014EN (x1)
Chrono Dran
Chronovolley Rabbit
G-TD09/015EN (x2)
Chronovolley Rabbit
Chronodoze Sheep
G-TD09/016EN (x3)
Chronodoze Sheep
Chronotherapy Hamster
G-TD09/018EN (x4)
Chronotherapy Hamster
Heart Thump Worker
G-BT02/016EN (x3)
Heart Thump Worker
Vainglory-dream Gear Cat
G-BT02/069EN (x2)
Vainglory-dream Gear Cat
Tick Tock Worker
G-BT05/101EN (x1)
Tick Tock Worker
Steam Battler, Ur-Watar
G-BT05/103EN (x1)
Steam Battler, Ur-Watar
Heart Thump Worker
G-CB04/S12EN (x1)
Heart Thump Worker
     

1st Runner-Up: Steven Le

Deck Name: Suo

G Unit
Interdimensional Beast, Metallica Phoenix
G-TD06/001EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Beast, Metallica Phoenix
Metapulsar, Huang-long
G-TD09/001EN
(x1)
Metapulsar, Huang-long
Chronodragon Nextage
G-BT04/002EN
(x3)
Chronodragon Nextage
Highbrow Steam, Raphanna
G-BT07/S12EN
(x1)
Highbrow Steam, Raphanna
Chronodragon Gear Groovy
G-CB04/003EN
(x2)
Chronodragon Gear Groovy
Interdimensional Dragon, Heteroround Dragon
G-CB04/S07EN
(x2)
Interdimensional Dragon, Heteroround Dragon
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Revolution
G-FC02/007EN
(x2)
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Revolution
Interdimensional Dragon, Warp Drive Dragon
G-FC03/006EN
(x2)
Interdimensional Dragon, Warp Drive Dragon
Retroactive Time Maiden, Uluru
G-FC03/042EN
(x1)
Retroactive Time Maiden, Uluru
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
   
Grade3
Chronojet Dragon G
G-TD09/002EN (x4)
Chronojet Dragon G
Chronofang Tiger G
G-TD09/003EN (x1)
Chronofang Tiger G
Chronojet Dragon
G-CB04/S10EN (x2)
Chronojet Dragon
 
Grade2
History-maker Dragon
G-TD06/007EN (x4)
History-maker Dragon
Chronospin Serpent
G-TD09/005EN (x2)
Chronospin Serpent
Upstream Dragon
G-BT04/018EN (x1)
Upstream Dragon
Steam Knight, Kalibum
G-BT04/083EN (x2)
Steam Knight, Kalibum
Delayed Blazer Dragon
G-CB04/006EN (x2)
Delayed Blazer Dragon
     
Grade1
Steam Sniper, Lishma
G-TD09/011EN (x1)
Steam Sniper, Lishma
Steam Breath Dragon
G-BT01/041EN (x3)
Steam Breath Dragon
Steam Maiden, Melem
G-BT05/022EN (x3)
Steam Maiden, Melem
Steam Maiden, Mesh-kia
G-CB04/011EN (x1)
Steam Maiden, Mesh-kia
Tick-away Dragon
G-CB04/023EN (x1)
Tick-away Dragon
Steam Maiden, Arlim
G-CHB01/Re:05EN (x4)
Steam Maiden, Arlim
Steam Scara, Gigi
PR/0284EN (x1)
Steam Scara, Gigi
 
Grade0
Chrono Dran
G-TD06/014EN (x1)
Chrono Dran
Chronovolley Rabbit
G-TD09/015EN (x2)
Chronovolley Rabbit
Chronodoze Sheep
G-TD09/016EN (x3)
Chronodoze Sheep
Chronotherapy Hamster
G-TD09/018EN (x4)
Chronotherapy Hamster
Heart Thump Worker
G-BT02/016EN (x4)
Heart Thump Worker
Vainglory-dream Gear Cat
G-BT02/069EN (x2)
Vainglory-dream Gear Cat
Tick Tock Worker
G-BT05/101EN (x1)
Tick Tock Worker
Steam Battler, Ur-Watar
G-BT05/103EN (x1)
Steam Battler, Ur-Watar

2nd Runner-Up: Brian Nguyen

Deck Name: PLOT ARMOUR

G Unit
Interdimensional Beast, Metallica Phoenix
G-TD06/001EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Beast, Metallica Phoenix
Metapulsar, Huang-long
G-TD09/001EN
(x1)
Metapulsar, Huang-long
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Dragon
G-BT01/001EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Dragon
Interdimensional Dragon, Faterider Dragon
G-BT02/005EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Dragon, Faterider Dragon
Highbrow Steam, Raphanna
G-BT07/S12EN
(x1)
Highbrow Steam, Raphanna
Chronodragon Gear Groovy
G-CB04/003EN
(x2)
Chronodragon Gear Groovy
Chronodragon Nextage
G-CB04/Re:01EN
(x3)
Chronodragon Nextage
Interdimensional Dragon, Heteroround Dragon
G-CB04/S07EN
(x2)
Interdimensional Dragon, Heteroround Dragon
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Revolution
G-FC02/007EN
(x2)
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Revolution
Retroactive Time Maiden, Uluru
G-FC03/042EN
(x1)
Retroactive Time Maiden, Uluru
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
 
Grade3
Chronojet Dragon G
G-TD09/002EN (x4)
Chronojet Dragon G
Steam Maiden, Imi
G-TD09/004EN (x1)
Steam Maiden, Imi
Chronojet Dragon
G-CB04/S10EN (x2)
Chronojet Dragon
 
Grade2
History-maker Dragon
G-TD06/007EN (x3)
History-maker Dragon
Chronospin Serpent
G-TD09/005EN (x2)
Chronospin Serpent
Glimmer Breath Dragon
G-BT02/015EN (x1)
Glimmer Breath Dragon
Steam Knight, Kalibum
G-BT04/083EN (x1)
Steam Knight, Kalibum
Delayed Blazer Dragon
G-CB04/006EN (x2)
Delayed Blazer Dragon
Upstream Dragon
PR/0282EN (x1)
Upstream Dragon
   
Grade1
Steam Sniper, Lishma
G-TD09/011EN (x1)
Steam Sniper, Lishma
Steam Scara, Gigi
G-BT01/042EN (x1)
Steam Scara, Gigi
Steam Maiden, Mesh-kia
G-CB04/011EN (x1)
Steam Maiden, Mesh-kia
Tick-away Dragon
G-CB04/023EN (x1)
Tick-away Dragon
Steam Breath Dragon
G-CHB01/Re:04EN (x4)
Steam Breath Dragon
Steam Maiden, Arlim
G-CHB01/Re:05EN (x4)
Steam Maiden, Arlim
Steam Maiden, Melem
G-RC01/025EN (x3)
Steam Maiden, Melem
 
Grade0
Chrono Dran
G-TD06/014EN (x1)
Chrono Dran
Chronovolley Rabbit
G-TD09/015EN (x2)
Chronovolley Rabbit
Chronodoze Sheep
G-TD09/016EN (x3)
Chronodoze Sheep
Chronotherapy Hamster
G-TD09/018EN (x4)
Chronotherapy Hamster
Vainglory-dream Gear Cat
G-BT02/069EN (x2)
Vainglory-dream Gear Cat
Tick Tock Worker
G-BT05/101EN (x1)
Tick Tock Worker
Steam Battler, Ur-Watar
G-BT05/103EN (x1)
Steam Battler, Ur-Watar
Heart Thump Worker
G-CHB01/Re:06EN (x4)
Heart Thump Worker

▲back to deckrecipe top