Card list

Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (United Kingdom/Cardiff)

Champion: Duy Mohamed

Deck Name: SupremAcy

G Unit
Ghostie Great King, Obadiah
G-BT06/037EN
(x2)
Ghostie Great King, Obadiah
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
Dark Element, Dizmel
G-FC03/051EN
(x2)
Dark Element, Dizmel
Snow Element, Blizza
PR/0183EN
(x2)
Snow Element, Blizza
Grade3
Seven Seas Dragon Undead, Prisoner Dragon
G-BT06/084EN (x1)
Seven Seas Dragon Undead, Prisoner Dragon
Seven Seas Sage, Plegeton
G-FC02/043EN (x1)
Seven Seas Sage, Plegeton
   
Grade2
Seven Seas Master Swordsman, Slash Shade
G-BT06/086EN (x4)
Seven Seas Master Swordsman, Slash Shade
Seven Seas Pillager, Nightspinel
G-BT08/087EN (x4)
Seven Seas Pillager, Nightspinel
   
Grade1
Evil Shade
BT02/051EN (x4)
Evil Shade
Reef Banshee
BT17/024EN (x2)
Reef Banshee
Seven Seas Helmsman, Nightcrow
G-BT06/089EN (x4)
Seven Seas Helmsman, Nightcrow
Witch Doctor of the Seven Seas, Raistutor
G-BT08/091EN (x4)
Witch Doctor of the Seven Seas, Raistutor
Seven Seas Shipmate, Nightalert
G-CHB03/052EN (x4)
Seven Seas Shipmate, Nightalert
     
Grade0
Rough Seas Banshee
G-TD08/018EN (x4)
Rough Seas Banshee
Chappie the Ghostie
BT02/026EN (x4)
Chappie the Ghostie
Peter the Ghostie
BT13/086EN (x1)
Peter the Ghostie
Performing Zombie
BT17/136EN (x4)
Performing Zombie
Seven Seas Apprentice, Nightrunner
G-BT06/091EN (x1)
Seven Seas Apprentice, Nightrunner
Assault Command, Carignan
G-BT06/092EN (x4)
Assault Command, Carignan
Seven Seas Dragon Undead, Scavenge Dragon
G-CHB03/056EN (x4)
Seven Seas Dragon Undead, Scavenge Dragon
 

1st Runner-Up: Paul Capper

Deck Name: 7 Sea's Nightmare

G Unit
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x2)
Air Element, Sebreeze
Dark Element, Dizmel
G-FC03/051EN
(x2)
Dark Element, Dizmel
Metal Element, Scryew
G-FC03/050EN
(x1)
Metal Element, Scryew
 
Grade3
Seven Seas Dragon Undead, Prisoner Dragon
G-BT06/084EN (x2)
Seven Seas Dragon Undead, Prisoner Dragon
     
Grade2
Seven Seas Master Swordsman, Slash Shade
G-BT06/086EN (x4)
Seven Seas Master Swordsman, Slash Shade
Seven Seas Pillager, Nightspinel
G-BT08/087EN (x4)
Seven Seas Pillager, Nightspinel
   
Grade1
Evil Shade
BT02/051EN (x2)
Evil Shade
Seven Seas Helmsman, Nightcrow
G-BT06/089EN (x4)
Seven Seas Helmsman, Nightcrow
Witch Doctor of the Seven Seas, Raistutor
G-BT08/091EN (x4)
Witch Doctor of the Seven Seas, Raistutor
Skeleton Assault Soldier
G-BT08/092EN (x2)
Skeleton Assault Soldier
Seven Seas Shipmate, Nightalert
G-CHB03/052EN (x4)
Seven Seas Shipmate, Nightalert
Greedy Mimic
G-TD08/010EN (x2)
Greedy Mimic
   
Grade0
Chappie the Ghostie
BT02/026EN (x4)
Chappie the Ghostie
Rough Seas Banshee
BT02/055EN (x3)
Rough Seas Banshee
Performing Zombie
BT17/136EN (x4)
Performing Zombie
Seven Seas Apprentice, Nightrunner
G-BT06/091EN (x1)
Seven Seas Apprentice, Nightrunner
Rookie Pirate, Gina
G-BT08/093EN (x1)
Rookie Pirate, Gina
Cody the Ghostie
G-BT08/094EN (x4)
Cody the Ghostie
Seven Seas Dragon Undead, Scavenge Dragon
G-CHB03/056EN (x4)
Seven Seas Dragon Undead, Scavenge Dragon
Rough Seas Banshee
G-TD08/018EN (x1)
Rough Seas Banshee

2nd Runner-Up: Robert James Blake

Deck Name: CCCCCCC

G Unit
Pirate King of Secret Schemes, Bandit Rum
G-TD08/001EN
(x1)
Pirate King of Secret Schemes, Bandit Rum
Miracle Element, Atmos
G-BT01/043EN
(x1)
Miracle Element, Atmos
Snow Element, Blizza
G-BT02/043EN
(x1)
Snow Element, Blizza
Ghostie Great King, Obadiah
G-BT06/037EN
(x1)
Ghostie Great King, Obadiah
Ice Prison Hades Deity, Cocytus Negative
G-FC01/020EN
(x4)
Ice Prison Hades Deity, Cocytus Negative
Rain Element, Madew
G-FC01/049EN
(x3)
Rain Element, Madew
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
Metal Element, Scryew
G-FC03/050EN
(x2)
Metal Element, Scryew
Dark Element, Dizmel
G-FC03/051EN
(x2)
Dark Element, Dizmel
     
Grade2
Seven Seas Master Swordsman, Slash Shade
G-BT06/086EN (x4)
Seven Seas Master Swordsman, Slash Shade
Seven Seas Pillager, Nightspinel
G-BT08/087EN (x4)
Seven Seas Pillager, Nightspinel
   
Grade1
Greedy Mimic
G-TD08/010EN (x4)
Greedy Mimic
Evil Shade
BT02/051EN (x3)
Evil Shade
Deadly Nightmare
BT06/031EN (x1)
Deadly Nightmare
Seven Seas Helmsman, Nightcrow
G-BT06/089EN (x4)
Seven Seas Helmsman, Nightcrow
Witch Doctor of the Seven Seas, Raistutor
G-BT08/091EN (x4)
Witch Doctor of the Seven Seas, Raistutor
Seven Seas Shipmate, Nightalert
G-CHB03/052EN (x4)
Seven Seas Shipmate, Nightalert
   
Grade0
Rough Seas Banshee
G-TD08/018EN (x2)
Rough Seas Banshee
Chappie the Ghostie
BT02/026EN (x4)
Chappie the Ghostie
Rough Seas Banshee
BT02/055EN (x2)
Rough Seas Banshee
Performing Zombie
BT17/136EN (x4)
Performing Zombie
Seven Seas Apprentice, Nightrunner
G-BT06/091EN (x1)
Seven Seas Apprentice, Nightrunner
Rookie Pirate, Gina
G-BT08/093EN (x1)
Rookie Pirate, Gina
Cody the Ghostie
G-BT08/094EN (x4)
Cody the Ghostie
Seven Seas Dragon Undead, Scavenge Dragon
G-CHB03/056EN (x4)
Seven Seas Dragon Undead, Scavenge Dragon

▲back to deckrecipe top