Card list

Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Philippines/Manila)

Champion: Emmanuel B. Rodriguez

Deck Name: Yolo Paladin

G Unit
Holy Dragon, Saint Blow Dragon
G-BT01/002EN
(x4)
Holy Dragon, Saint Blow Dragon
Aerial Divine Knight, Altmile
G-BT04/003EN
(x4)
Aerial Divine Knight, Altmile
Blazing Sword, Fides
G-BT08/003EN
(x2)
Blazing Sword, Fides
Holy Dragon, Sanctuary Guard Regalie
G-FC01/025EN
(x3)
Holy Dragon, Sanctuary Guard Regalie
Divine Knight of Rainbow Brocade, Clotenus
G-FC03/001EN
(x2)
Divine Knight of Rainbow Brocade, Clotenus
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
   
Grade3
Sanctuary Guard Arc
G-RC01/013EN (x2)
Sanctuary Guard Arc
Sanctuary Guard Dragon
MT01/001EN (x4)
Sanctuary Guard Dragon
   
Grade2
Blaster Blade
TD01/005EN (x4)
Blaster Blade
Favored Pupil of Light and Dark, Llew
G-BT06/024EN (x4)
Favored Pupil of Light and Dark, Llew
Sage of Salvation, Benon
G-CMB01/016EN (x4)
Sage of Salvation, Benon
Blaster Blade Spirit
PR/0279EN (x1)
Blaster Blade Spirit
Grade1
Seeker, Plume Wall Angel
BT16/015EN (x1)
Seeker, Plume Wall Angel
Holy Knight Guardian
G-BT01/011EN (x3)
Holy Knight Guardian
Laurel Knight, Sicilus
G-BT01/024EN (x4)
Laurel Knight, Sicilus
Hidden Sage, Miron
G-BT02/022EN (x4)
Hidden Sage, Miron
Blaster-friend, Barcgal
G-BT06/048EN (x2)
Blaster-friend, Barcgal
     
Grade0
Bringer of Good Luck, Epona
TD01/013EN (x4)
Bringer of Good Luck, Epona
Painful Blow Knight, Gurgitus
G-TD11/014EN (x4)
Painful Blow Knight, Gurgitus
Wingal Brave
BT05/016EN (x1)
Wingal Brave
Knight of Flash
G-BT01/050EN (x4)
Knight of Flash
Floral Paladin, Flogal
G-BT06/051EN (x4)
Floral Paladin, Flogal
     

1st Runner-Up: Vinz Paul D. Pael

Deck Name: I love you Liza Soberano

G Unit
Shrouded Divine Knight, Gablade
G-TD02/001EN
(x1)
Shrouded Divine Knight, Gablade
Holy Dragon, Saint Blow Dragon
G-BT01/002EN
(x2)
Holy Dragon, Saint Blow Dragon
Aerial Divine Knight, Altmile
G-BT04/003EN
(x4)
Aerial Divine Knight, Altmile
Holy Dragon, Sanctuary Guard Regalie
G-FC01/025EN
(x4)
Holy Dragon, Sanctuary Guard Regalie
Holy Dragon, Laserguard Dragon
G-FC03/025EN
(x2)
Holy Dragon, Laserguard Dragon
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
Metal Element, Scryew
G-FC03/050EN
(x1)
Metal Element, Scryew
Dark Element, Dizmel
G-FC03/051EN
(x1)
Dark Element, Dizmel
Grade3
Sanctuary Guard Dragon
MT01/001EN (x4)
Sanctuary Guard Dragon
     
Grade2
Blaster Blade
TD01/005EN (x4)
Blaster Blade
Favored Pupil of Light and Dark, Llew
G-BT06/024EN (x4)
Favored Pupil of Light and Dark, Llew
Starlight Violinist
G-CHB01/026EN (x2)
Starlight Violinist
Sage of Salvation, Benon
G-CMB01/016EN (x4)
Sage of Salvation, Benon
Blaster Blade Spirit
PR/0279EN (x1)
Blaster Blade Spirit
     
Grade1
Laurel Knight, Sicilus
G-BT01/024EN (x4)
Laurel Knight, Sicilus
Hidden Sage, Miron
G-BT02/022EN (x4)
Hidden Sage, Miron
Blaster-friend, Barcgal
G-BT06/048EN (x4)
Blaster-friend, Barcgal
Swordsman of Light, Blaster Rapier Laura
G-CMB01/017EN (x2)
Swordsman of Light, Blaster Rapier Laura
Grade0
Bringer of Good Luck, Epona
TD01/013EN (x4)
Bringer of Good Luck, Epona
Painful Blow Knight, Gurgitus
G-TD11/014EN (x4)
Painful Blow Knight, Gurgitus
Wingal Brave
BT05/016EN (x1)
Wingal Brave
Floral Paladin, Flogal
G-BT06/051EN (x4)
Floral Paladin, Flogal
Pyrrolo
G-CMB01/033EN (x4)
Pyrrolo
     

2nd Runner-Up: Immanuel Nick Suarez

Deck Name: Only Imman

G Unit
Pirate King of Secret Schemes, Bandit Rum
G-TD08/001EN
(x1)
Pirate King of Secret Schemes, Bandit Rum
Mist Phantasm Pirate King, Nightrose
G-BT06/008EN
(x2)
Mist Phantasm Pirate King, Nightrose
Ghostie Great King, Obadiah
G-BT06/037EN
(x1)
Ghostie Great King, Obadiah
Tempest-calling Pirate King, Goauche
G-BT08/009EN
(x2)
Tempest-calling Pirate King, Goauche
Pirate King of the Abyss, Blueheart
G-FC01/043EN
(x1)
Pirate King of the Abyss, Blueheart
Loved by the Seven Seas, Nightmist
G-FC02/020EN
(x2)
Loved by the Seven Seas, Nightmist
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
 
Grade3
Seven Seas Dragon Undead, Prisoner Dragon
G-BT06/084EN (x2)
Seven Seas Dragon Undead, Prisoner Dragon
Seven Seas Sage, Plegeton
G-FC02/043EN (x4)
Seven Seas Sage, Plegeton
   
Grade2
Seven Seas Master Swordsman, Slash Shade
G-BT06/086EN (x4)
Seven Seas Master Swordsman, Slash Shade
Witch Doctor of the Seven Seas, Raisruler
G-BT06/088EN (x4)
Witch Doctor of the Seven Seas, Raisruler
Seven Seas Pillager, Nightspinel
G-BT08/087EN (x4)
Seven Seas Pillager, Nightspinel
 
Grade1
Evil Shade
BT02/051EN (x2)
Evil Shade
Seven Seas Helmsman, Nightcrow
G-BT06/089EN (x4)
Seven Seas Helmsman, Nightcrow
Witch Doctor of the Seven Seas, Raistutor
G-BT08/091EN (x4)
Witch Doctor of the Seven Seas, Raistutor
 
Grade0
Rough Seas Banshee
G-TD08/018EN (x4)
Rough Seas Banshee
Chappie the Ghostie
BT02/026EN (x4)
Chappie the Ghostie
Performing Zombie
BT17/136EN (x4)
Performing Zombie
Seven Seas Apprentice, Nightrunner
G-BT06/091EN (x1)
Seven Seas Apprentice, Nightrunner
Mick the Ghostie and Family
G-BT06/094EN (x4)
Mick the Ghostie and Family
Rookie Pirate, Gina
G-BT08/093EN (x1)
Rookie Pirate, Gina
Cody the Ghostie
G-BT08/094EN (x3)
Cody the Ghostie
Thunder Elemental, Gororo
PR/0269EN (x1)
Thunder Elemental, Gororo

▲back to deckrecipe top