Card list

Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (Mexico)

Champion: Max Carreno

Deck Name: Tengen Toppa/Blue Knight

G Unit
Aerial Divine Knight, Altmile
G-BT04/003EN
(x2)
Aerial Divine Knight, Altmile
Transcending the Heavens, Altmile
G-BT06/001EN
(x1)
Transcending the Heavens, Altmile
Blazing Sword, Fides
G-BT08/003EN
(x1)
Blazing Sword, Fides
Blazing Sword, Fides
G-BT08/S01EN
(x1)
Blazing Sword, Fides
Holy Dragon, Luminous Hope Dragon
G-BT10/003EN
(x4)
Holy Dragon, Luminous Hope Dragon
Holy Dragon, Brave Lancer Dragon
G-CHB01/001EN
(x2)
Holy Dragon, Brave Lancer Dragon
Divine Knight of Godly Defense, Igraine
G-CHB01/011EN
(x2)
Divine Knight of Godly Defense, Igraine
Holy Dragon, Laserguard Dragon
G-FC03/025EN
(x1)
Holy Dragon, Laserguard Dragon
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
Dark Element, Dizmel
G-FC03/051EN
(x1)
Dark Element, Dizmel
   
Grade3
Blue Sky Knight, Altmile
G-TD11/003EN (x1)
Blue Sky Knight, Altmile
Blue Sky Knight, Altmile
G-BT08/S15EN (x1)
Blue Sky Knight, Altmile
Knight of Heavenly Decree, Altmile
G-CHB01/005EN (x4)
Knight of Heavenly Decree, Altmile
 
Grade2
Counteroffensive Knight, Suleiman
G-BT06/003EN (x3)
Counteroffensive Knight, Suleiman
Escort Eagle
G-BT08/046EN (x2)
Escort Eagle
Knight of Encouragement, Albion
G-CHB01/006EN (x3)
Knight of Encouragement, Albion
Knight of Ambuscade, Redon
G-CHB01/012EN (x3)
Knight of Ambuscade, Redon
Hopesong Angel
G-CHB01/045EN (x3)
Hopesong Angel
     
Grade1
Laurel Knight, Sicilus
G-BT01/024EN (x4)
Laurel Knight, Sicilus
Hope Keeper
G-BT06/012EN (x1)
Hope Keeper
Headwind Knight, Selim
G-BT06/025EN (x1)
Headwind Knight, Selim
Security Knight, Regius
G-CHB01/013EN (x3)
Security Knight, Regius
Soniccgal
PR/0263EN (x4)
Soniccgal
     
Grade0
Knight of Discipline, Alectos
G-TD11/013EN (x1)
Knight of Discipline, Alectos
Painful Blow Knight, Gurgitus
G-TD11/014EN (x4)
Painful Blow Knight, Gurgitus
Knight of Pretty Sword
G-TD11/017EN (x4)
Knight of Pretty Sword
Bringer of Dreams, Belenus
G-BT02/011EN (x2)
Bringer of Dreams, Belenus
Bringer of Dreams, Belenus
G-BT02/S09EN (x1)
Bringer of Dreams, Belenus
Bringer of Dreams, Belenus
G-CHB01/Re:03EN (x1)
Bringer of Dreams, Belenus
Bringer of Good Luck, Epona
MT01/014EN (x4)
Bringer of Good Luck, Epona
 

1st Runner-Up: Oscar Paul Nunez

Deck Name: Waifu's Power

G Unit
Mist Phantasm Pirate King, Nightrose
G-BT06/008EN
(x2)
Mist Phantasm Pirate King, Nightrose
Tempest-calling Pirate King, Goauche
G-BT08/009EN
(x4)
Tempest-calling Pirate King, Goauche
Great Witch Doctor of Banquets, Negrolily
G-BT08/019EN
(x2)
Great Witch Doctor of Banquets, Negrolily
Pirate King of Redemption, Dragut
G-CHB03/002EN
(x2)
Pirate King of Redemption, Dragut
Diabolist of Corpse, Negrosonger
G-CHB03/005EN
(x2)
Diabolist of Corpse, Negrosonger
Diabolist of Tombs, Negromode
G-CHB03/024EN
(x1)
Diabolist of Tombs, Negromode
Pirate King of the Abyss, Blueheart
G-FC01/043EN
(x1)
Pirate King of the Abyss, Blueheart
Eclipse Dragonhulk, Deep Corpse Dragon
G-FC03/043EN
(x1)
Eclipse Dragonhulk, Deep Corpse Dragon
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
     
Grade3
Vampire Princess of Night Fog, Nightrose
G-TD08/004EN (x3)
Vampire Princess of Night Fog, Nightrose
Ice Prison Hades Emperor, Cocytus
BT13/017EN (x1)
Ice Prison Hades Emperor, Cocytus "Яeverse"
Mighty Rogue, Nightstorm
G-BT06/083EN (x1)
Mighty Rogue, Nightstorm
Vampire Princess of Starlight, Nightrose
G-CHB03/006EN (x1)
Vampire Princess of Starlight, Nightrose
Vampire Princess of Night Fog, Nightrose
G-CHB03/S11EN (x1)
Vampire Princess of Night Fog, Nightrose
     
Grade2
Witch Doctor of the Rotten Sea, Negrorook
G-TD08/007EN (x3)
Witch Doctor of the Rotten Sea, Negrorook
Witch Doctor of Languor, Negrolazy
G-BT06/019EN (x4)
Witch Doctor of Languor, Negrolazy
Skeleton Cannoneer
G-BT06/087EN (x3)
Skeleton Cannoneer
King Serpent
PR/0158EN (x2)
King Serpent
Grade1
Waterspout Djinn
G-BT06/020EN (x3)
Waterspout Djinn
Tommy the Ghostie Brothers
G-BT06/039EN (x4)
Tommy the Ghostie Brothers
Witch Doctor of Powdered Bone, Negrobone
G-BT06/040EN (x3)
Witch Doctor of Powdered Bone, Negrobone
Air Elemental, Twitterun
G-BT06/104EN (x2)
Air Elemental, Twitterun
Waterspout Djinn
G-BT06/S11EN (x1)
Waterspout Djinn
Bale the Ghostie
G-BT08/090EN (x1)
Bale the Ghostie
   
Grade0
Undying Departed, Grenache
G-TD08/014EN (x1)
Undying Departed, Grenache
Rough Seas Banshee
G-TD08/018EN (x4)
Rough Seas Banshee
Mick the Ghostie and Family
G-BT06/094EN (x4)
Mick the Ghostie and Family
Rampage Shade
G-BT08/020EN (x4)
Rampage Shade
Crusher Francesca
G-CHB03/058EN (x4)
Crusher Francesca
     

2nd Runner-Up: Oscar Villalba

Deck Name:

G Unit
Aerial Divine Knight, Altmile
G-BT04/003EN
(x2)
Aerial Divine Knight, Altmile
Transcending the Heavens, Altmile
G-BT06/001EN
(x1)
Transcending the Heavens, Altmile
Vivid Sacred Staff, Andragius
G-BT08/011EN
(x1)
Vivid Sacred Staff, Andragius
Blazing Sword, Fides
G-BT08/S01EN
(x2)
Blazing Sword, Fides
Holy Dragon, Luminous Hope Dragon
G-BT10/003EN
(x4)
Holy Dragon, Luminous Hope Dragon
Holy Dragon, Brave Lancer Dragon
G-CHB01/001EN
(x1)
Holy Dragon, Brave Lancer Dragon
Divine Knight of Godly Defense, Igraine
G-CHB01/011EN
(x3)
Divine Knight of Godly Defense, Igraine
Divine Knight of Rainbow Brocade, Clotenus
G-FC03/001EN
(x2)
Divine Knight of Rainbow Brocade, Clotenus
Grade3
Blue Sky Knight, Altmile
G-BT06/SR01EN (x2)
Blue Sky Knight, Altmile
Knight of Heavenly Decree, Altmile
G-CHB01/005EN (x4)
Knight of Heavenly Decree, Altmile
   
Grade2
Counteroffensive Knight, Suleiman
G-BT06/003EN (x3)
Counteroffensive Knight, Suleiman
Escort Eagle
G-BT08/046EN (x3)
Escort Eagle
Knight of Encouragement, Albion
G-CHB01/006EN (x3)
Knight of Encouragement, Albion
Knight of Ambuscade, Redon
G-CHB01/012EN (x3)
Knight of Ambuscade, Redon
Hopesong Angel
G-CHB01/045EN (x3)
Hopesong Angel
     
Grade1
Laurel Knight, Sicilus
G-BT01/024EN (x4)
Laurel Knight, Sicilus
Hope Keeper
G-BT06/012EN (x1)
Hope Keeper
Security Knight, Regius
G-CHB01/013EN (x3)
Security Knight, Regius
Soniccgal
PR/0263EN (x4)
Soniccgal
Grade0
Burning Mane Lion
G-TD02/015EN (x4)
Burning Mane Lion
Healing Pegasus
G-TD02/018EN (x4)
Healing Pegasus
Knight of Discipline, Alectos
G-TD11/013EN (x1)
Knight of Discipline, Alectos
Knight of Flash
G-BT01/050EN (x4)
Knight of Flash
Bringer of Dreams, Belenus
G-BT02/S09EN (x4)
Bringer of Dreams, Belenus
     

▲back to deckrecipe top