Card list

Bushiroad Championship Series 2017 (USA/Jacksonville)

Champion: Josh Stallworth

Deck Name: Cardfight Empire Luard!

G Unit
Supremacy Black Dragon, Aurageyser Doomed
G-BT04/001EN
(x2)
Supremacy Black Dragon, Aurageyser Doomed
Dark Dragon, Spectral Blaster
G-BT06/004EN
(x1)
Dark Dragon, Spectral Blaster "Diablo"
Dark Dragon, Plotmaker Dragon
G-BT09/013EN
(x3)
Dark Dragon, Plotmaker Dragon
Dark Knight, Ludvik
G-FC03/028EN
(x1)
Dark Knight, Ludvik
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
Dark Dragon, Phantom Blaster
G-LD01/001EN
(x2)
Dark Dragon, Phantom Blaster "Diablo"
Supremacy Black Dragon, Aurageyser Dragon
G-RC01/003EN
(x4)
Supremacy Black Dragon, Aurageyser Dragon
Dark Dragon, Carnivore Dragon
G-TD10/001EN
(x2)
Dark Dragon, Carnivore Dragon
Grade3
Sharp Fang Witch, Fodla
BT15/021EN (x3)
Sharp Fang Witch, Fodla
Dragheart, Luard
G-TD10/003EN (x4)
Dragheart, Luard
   
Grade2
Comet Witch, Serva
EB11/019EN (x4)
Comet Witch, Serva
Dragwizard, Morfessa
G-BT09/006EN (x4)
Dragwizard, Morfessa
Darkness Revenger, Rugos
TD10/004EN (x4)
Darkness Revenger, Rugos
 
Grade1
Dragsaver, Esras
G-BT09/014EN (x4)
Dragsaver, Esras
Cherishing Knight, Branwen
G-BT03/025EN (x3)
Cherishing Knight, Branwen
Abyssal Owl
G-BT09/029EN (x4)
Abyssal Owl
Black-winged Swordbreaker
G-RC01/015EN (x1)
Black-winged Swordbreaker
Dragwizard, Knies
G-TD10/009EN (x1)
Dragwizard, Knies
Decipherer of Prohibited Books
PR/0195EN (x1)
Decipherer of Prohibited Books
   
Grade0
Promising Knight, David
G-BT03/052EN (x1)
Promising Knight, David
Belial Owl
G-BT10/011EN (x4)
Belial Owl
Revenger, Undead Angel
G-LD01/012EN (x4)
Revenger, Undead Angel
Flatbau
G-LD01/014EN (x4)
Flatbau
Howl Owl
G-LD01/015EN (x2)
Howl Owl
Howl Owl
G-TD10/018EN (x2)
Howl Owl
   

1st Runner-Up: Nickolas Ward

Deck Name: The World Above Heaven

G Unit
Snow Element, Blizza
G-BT02/043EN
(x1)
Snow Element, Blizza
Genesis Dragon, Amnesty Messiah
G-BT03/002EN
(x2)
Genesis Dragon, Amnesty Messiah
Nebula Dragon, Big Crunch Dragon
G-BT03/S07EN
(x4)
Nebula Dragon, Big Crunch Dragon
Death Star-vader, Chaos Universe
G-BT05/S05EN
(x4)
Death Star-vader, Chaos Universe
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
Metal Element, Scryew
G-FC03/050EN
(x2)
Metal Element, Scryew
Dark Element, Dizmel
G-FC03/051EN
(x1)
Dark Element, Dizmel
Light Element, Agleam
PR/0255EN
(x1)
Light Element, Agleam
Grade3
Star-vader, Chaosbringer
G-BT05/033EN (x4)
Star-vader, Chaosbringer
Star-vader, Chaos Breaker Dragon
G-BT05/SR04EN (x3)
Star-vader, Chaos Breaker Dragon
Star-vader, Garnet Star Dragon
TD17/001EN (x2)
Star-vader, Garnet Star Dragon
 
Grade2
Star-vader, Colony Maker
BT13/015EN (x4)
Star-vader, Colony Maker
Companion Star Star-vader, Photon
BT17/L06EN (x3)
Companion Star Star-vader, Photon
Disorder Star-vader, Iron
G-BT05/070EN (x1)
Disorder Star-vader, Iron
Star-vader, Mulepton
PR/0238EN (x2)
Star-vader, Mulepton
Companion Star Star-vader, Photon
TD17/005EN (x1)
Companion Star Star-vader, Photon
     
Grade1
Eclipse Star-vader, Charcoal
BT17/121EN (x2)
Eclipse Star-vader, Charcoal
Destiny Dealer
G-BT03/038EN (x3)
Destiny Dealer
Flowers in Vacuum, Cosmo Wreath
G-BT03/S12EN (x4)
Flowers in Vacuum, Cosmo Wreath
Turmoil Star-vader, Zinc
G-BT05/072EN (x4)
Turmoil Star-vader, Zinc
Grade0
Star-vader, Weiss Soldat
BT12/072EN (x4)
Star-vader, Weiss Soldat
Star-vader, Null Chameleon
BT17/128EN (x4)
Star-vader, Null Chameleon
Involution Star-vader, Carbon
G-BT05/075EN (x1)
Involution Star-vader, Carbon
Star-vader, Paradigm Shift Dragon
G-BT05/076EN (x4)
Star-vader, Paradigm Shift Dragon
Star-vader, Stellar Garage
TD11/017EN (x4)
Star-vader, Stellar Garage
     

2nd Runner-Up: Zavani Grant

Deck Name: Forever Young

G Unit
School Etoile, Olyvia
G-CB01/001EN
(x4)
School Etoile, Olyvia
PR♥ISM-Promise, Princess Labrador
G-CB01/002EN
(x2)
PR♥ISM-Promise, Princess Labrador
Celebrate Voice, Lauris
G-CB03/001EN
(x1)
Celebrate Voice, Lauris
PR♥ISM-Image, Sunshine Vert
G-CB03/002EN
(x4)
PR♥ISM-Image, Sunshine Vert
Hand in Hand, Leona
G-CB03/007EN
(x2)
Hand in Hand, Leona
Celebrate Voice, Lauris
G-CB03/S01EN
(x1)
Celebrate Voice, Lauris
Sailor's Medley, Nasha
G-FC03/044EN
(x2)
Sailor's Medley, Nasha
 
Grade3
Brand-New-PR♥ISM, Garnet
G-CB03/009EN (x3)
Brand-New-PR♥ISM, Garnet
PR♥ISM-Promise, Labrador
EB06/002EN (x2)
PR♥ISM-Promise, Labrador
PR♥ISM-Image, Vert
EB06/003EN (x4)
PR♥ISM-Image, Vert
 
Grade2
PR♥ISM-Promise, Princess Celtic
G-CB01/017EN (x4)
PR♥ISM-Promise, Princess Celtic
Magical Charge, Vita
G-CB03/010EN (x2)
Magical Charge, Vita
PR♥ISM-Image, Sunshine Rosa
G-CB03/018EN (x3)
PR♥ISM-Image, Sunshine Rosa
PR♥ISM-Romance, Lumiere
EB06/011EN (x2)
PR♥ISM-Romance, Lumiere
Grade1
Superb New Student, Shizuku
G-CB01/010EN (x1)
Superb New Student, Shizuku
Image Master, Kukuri
G-CB01/011EN (x4)
Image Master, Kukuri
Talent of Perseverance, Shandee
G-CB01/018EN (x2)
Talent of Perseverance, Shandee
PR♥ISM-Promise, Princess Leyte
G-CB01/020EN (x3)
PR♥ISM-Promise, Princess Leyte
Brand-New-PR♥ISM, Emeral
G-CB03/023EN (x3)
Brand-New-PR♥ISM, Emeral
     
Grade0
PR♥ISM-Image, Sunshine Clear
G-CB03/026EN (x4)
PR♥ISM-Image, Sunshine Clear
Comical Rainie
EB02/027EN (x1)
Comical Rainie
PR♥ISM-Smile, Coro
EB06/027EN (x1)
PR♥ISM-Smile, Coro
PR♥ISM-Miracle, Canary
EB06/030EN (x4)
PR♥ISM-Miracle, Canary
PR♥ISM-Miracle, Adria
EB06/031EN (x3)
PR♥ISM-Miracle, Adria
PR♥ISM-Miracle, Timor
EB06/033EN (x4)
PR♥ISM-Miracle, Timor
   

▲back to deckrecipe top