Card list

Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (Indonesia/Surabaya) - 2nd Runner-Up Team

Team Name : Metalborgs Alpha

Player 1: Audityo Pramudya Mulyo

Deck Name: Holy Squids

G Unit
Marine General of Heavenly Silk, Lambros
G-BT02/006EN
(x4)
Marine General of Heavenly Silk, Lambros
Blue Wave Marshal Dragon, Tetra-boil Dragon
G-CB02/002EN
(x4)
Blue Wave Marshal Dragon, Tetra-boil Dragon
   
Grade3
Blue Wave Dragon, Tetra-drive Dragon
BT13/008EN (x2)
Blue Wave Dragon, Tetra-drive Dragon
Blue Wave Dragon, Anger-boil Dragon
G-CB02/003EN (x4)
Blue Wave Dragon, Anger-boil Dragon
Jockey of the Great Sea, Skyros
G-CB02/005EN (x2)
Jockey of the Great Sea, Skyros
 
Grade2
Magnum Assault
G-TD04/007EN (x2)
Magnum Assault
Tidal Assault
BT13/038EN (x4)
Tidal Assault
Saberflow Sailor
G-BT02/073EN (x2)
Saberflow Sailor
Blue Wave Marine General, Foivos
G-CB02/007EN (x4)
Blue Wave Marine General, Foivos
Grade1
Ocean Keeper, Plato
G-BT02/018EN (x4)
Ocean Keeper, Plato
Kelpie Rider, Nikki
G-BT02/031EN (x4)
Kelpie Rider, Nikki
Battle Siren, Orthia
G-BT02/032EN (x1)
Battle Siren, Orthia
Battle Siren, Stacia
G-BT02/077EN (x4)
Battle Siren, Stacia
Grade0
Medical Officer of the Rainbow Elixir
TD07/018EN (x3)
Medical Officer of the Rainbow Elixir
Battle Siren, Carolina
G-TD04/018EN (x1)
Battle Siren, Carolina
Supersonic Sailor
BT09/062EN (x3)
Supersonic Sailor
Bubble Edge Dracokid
BT13/040EN (x1)
Bubble Edge Dracokid
Battle Siren, Mallika
BT13/098EN (x4)
Battle Siren, Mallika
Blue Storm Battle Princess, Doria
BT15/092EN (x1)
Blue Storm Battle Princess, Doria
Blue Wave Soldier, Brutal Trooper
G-CB02/024EN (x4)
Blue Wave Soldier, Brutal Trooper
 

Player 2: Davin Nugroho

Deck Name: Bonbin FTW

G Unit
Omniscience Dragon, Managarmr
G-BT02/007EN
(x4)
Omniscience Dragon, Managarmr
Immortality Professor, Phoeniciax
G-BT02/033EN
(x2)
Immortality Professor, Phoeniciax
Omniscience Dragon, Wisdom Teller Dragon
G-FC01/047EN
(x1)
Omniscience Dragon, Wisdom Teller Dragon
Omniscience Dragon, Cath Palug
G-FC02/023EN
(x1)
Omniscience Dragon, Cath Palug
Grade3
Honorary Professor, Chatnoir
BT13/020EN (x2)
Honorary Professor, Chatnoir
Contradictory Instructor, Tusk Master
G-BT02/081EN (x2)
Contradictory Instructor, Tusk Master
Magic Scientist, Tester Fox
PR/0140EN (x3)
Magic Scientist, Tester Fox
 
Grade2
Binoculus Tiger
BT07/003EN (x4)
Binoculus Tiger
Crayon Tiger
G-BT02/019EN (x4)
Crayon Tiger
Illusion Scientist, Researcher Fox
PR/0141EN (x4)
Illusion Scientist, Researcher Fox
 
Grade1
Coiling Duckbill
BT08/042EN (x4)
Coiling Duckbill
Contradictory Instructor, Shell Master
G-BT02/020EN (x4)
Contradictory Instructor, Shell Master
Diligent Assistant, Minibelly
G-BT02/037EN (x3)
Diligent Assistant, Minibelly
Honorary Assistant, Mikesaburo
G-FC02/047EN (x3)
Honorary Assistant, Mikesaburo
Grade0
Blackboard Parrot
BT08/102EN (x1)
Blackboard Parrot
Castanet Donkey
BT09/092EN (x4)
Castanet Donkey
Holder Hedgehog
BT13/102EN (x4)
Holder Hedgehog
Cutter Falcon
G-BT02/089EN (x4)
Cutter Falcon
Broadcast Rabbit
G-BT02/091EN (x4)
Broadcast Rabbit
     

Player 3: Kharisma Firdiansyah Siregar

Deck Name: T5D3

G Unit
Shrouded Divine Knight, Gablade
G-TD02/001EN
(x3)
Shrouded Divine Knight, Gablade
Divine Knight of Flashing Flame, Samuel
G-BT02/002EN
(x1)
Divine Knight of Flashing Flame, Samuel
Climax Jewel Knight Lord, Evangeline
G-FC02/001EN
(x4)
Climax Jewel Knight Lord, Evangeline
 
Grade3
Pure Heart Jewel Knight, Ashlei
BT10/001EN (x1)
Pure Heart Jewel Knight, Ashlei
Leading Jewel Knight, Salome
BT10/002EN (x2)
Leading Jewel Knight, Salome
Broken Heart Jewel Knight, Ashlei
BT14/001EN (x3)
Broken Heart Jewel Knight, Ashlei "Яeverse"
Sprout Jewel Knight, Camille
FC02/004EN (x1)
Sprout Jewel Knight, Camille
Grade2
Fellowship Jewel Knight, Tracie
BT10/022EN (x4)
Fellowship Jewel Knight, Tracie
Starlight Violinist
G-BT01/023EN (x2)
Starlight Violinist
Blowing Jewel Knight, Altgaro
G-CMB01/029EN (x2)
Blowing Jewel Knight, Altgaro
Jewel Knight, Swordmy
PR/0167EN (x4)
Jewel Knight, Swordmy
Grade1
Flashing Jewel Knight, Iseult
BT10/010EN (x4)
Flashing Jewel Knight, Iseult
Stinging Jewel Knight, Shellie
BT10/046EN (x3)
Stinging Jewel Knight, Shellie
Jewel Knight, Sabremy
BT16/061EN (x2)
Jewel Knight, Sabremy
Laurel Knight, Sicilus
G-BT01/024EN (x2)
Laurel Knight, Sicilus
Heat Wind Jewel Knight, Cymbeline
G-BT02/045EN (x3)
Heat Wind Jewel Knight, Cymbeline
     
Grade0
Blazing Jewel Knight, Rachelle
BT10/049EN (x3)
Blazing Jewel Knight, Rachelle
Desire Jewel Knight, Heloise
BT14/049EN (x1)
Desire Jewel Knight, Heloise
Jewel Knight, Noble Stinger
BT14/050EN (x2)
Jewel Knight, Noble Stinger
Jewel Knight, Sacred Unicorn
BT14/051EN (x3)
Jewel Knight, Sacred Unicorn
Jewel Knight, Hilmy
BT14/053EN (x4)
Jewel Knight, Hilmy
Straight Jewel Knight, Bartram
G-BT04/049EN (x4)
Straight Jewel Knight, Bartram
   

▲back to deckrecipe top