Card list

Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Huddersfield ) - Champion Team

Team Name : Maximum Crit Trio

Player 1: Keiryn West

Deck Name: That Stand that everyone thinks will get restricted

G Unit
Snow Element, Blizza
G-BT02/043EN
(x2)
Snow Element, Blizza
Holy Seraph, Raphael
G-BT04/004EN
(x4)
Holy Seraph, Raphael
Holy Seraph, Raziel
G-BT04/024EN
(x2)
Holy Seraph, Raziel
Black Seraph, Gavrail
G-BT07/003EN
(x2)
Black Seraph, Gavrail
Holy Seraph, Suriel
G-BT07/011EN
(x3)
Holy Seraph, Suriel
Holy Seraph, Uriel
G-FC01/027EN
(x2)
Holy Seraph, Uriel
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
 
Grade3
Black Shiver, Gavrail
G-BT04/005EN (x3)
Black Shiver, Gavrail
Black Shiver, Gavrail
G-BT04/S03EN (x1)
Black Shiver, Gavrail
Holy Edge Celestial, Malchidael
PR/0132EN (x4)
Holy Edge Celestial, Malchidael
 
Grade2
Million Ray Pegasus
BT06/044EN (x4)
Million Ray Pegasus
Nurse of Broken Heart
G-BT04/051EN (x4)
Nurse of Broken Heart
Dosage Celestial, Asmodel
PR/0133EN (x4)
Dosage Celestial, Asmodel
 
Grade1
Battle Cupid, Nociel
BT06/002EN (x3)
Battle Cupid, Nociel
Nursing Celestial, Narelle
BT13/022EN (x3)
Nursing Celestial, Narelle
Black Record, Israfil
G-BT04/014EN (x3)
Black Record, Israfil
Black Call, Nakir
G-BT04/027EN (x3)
Black Call, Nakir
Black Record, Israfil
G-BT04/S09EN (x1)
Black Record, Israfil
     
Grade0
Sunny Smile Angel
BT06/060EN (x4)
Sunny Smile Angel
Celestial, Landing Pegasus
BT11/052EN (x4)
Celestial, Landing Pegasus
Black Candle, Azrail
G-BT04/057EN (x1)
Black Candle, Azrail
Invert Celestial, Asbeel
G-BT04/061EN (x4)
Invert Celestial, Asbeel
Doctoroid Refros
G-BT04/062EN (x4)
Doctoroid Refros
     

Player 2: Jeffrey G. Stubbs

Deck Name: Gears Be Good

G Unit
Interdimensional Beast, Metallica Phoenix
G-TD06/001EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Beast, Metallica Phoenix
Interdimensional Dragon, Faterider Dragon
G-BT02/005EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Dragon, Faterider Dragon
Fiery March Colossus
G-BT05/040EN
(x3)
Fiery March Colossus
Chronodragon Nextage
G-BT04/002EN
(x2)
Chronodragon Nextage
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
Interdimensional Beast, Upheaval Pegasus
G-FC01/042EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Beast, Upheaval Pegasus
Retroactive Time Maiden, Uluru
G-FC03/042EN
(x4)
Retroactive Time Maiden, Uluru
Interdimensional Dragon, Warp Drive Dragon
G-FC03/006EN
(x3)
Interdimensional Dragon, Warp Drive Dragon
Grade3
Chronojet Dragon
G-TD01/002EN (x2)
Chronojet Dragon
Classicgun Dragon
G-TD06/002EN (x2)
Classicgun Dragon
Chronojet Dragon
G-TD06/003EN (x2)
Chronojet Dragon
Steam Fighter, Balih
G-BT04/035EN (x1)
Steam Fighter, Balih
Grade2
History-maker Dragon
G-TD06/007EN (x2)
History-maker Dragon
Steam Knight, Puzur-Ili
G-BT01/040EN (x3)
Steam Knight, Puzur-Ili
Upstream Dragon
G-BT04/018EN (x3)
Upstream Dragon
Lost City Dragon
G-BT05/095EN (x3)
Lost City Dragon
Grade1
Steam Maiden, Arlim
G-BT01/021EN (x4)
Steam Maiden, Arlim
Steam Breath Dragon
G-BT01/041EN (x3)
Steam Breath Dragon
Steam Fighter, Ur-ningin
G-BT04/036EN (x2)
Steam Fighter, Ur-ningin
Forethoughtful Gear Fox
G-BT04/084EN (x3)
Forethoughtful Gear Fox
Steam Maiden, Melem
G-BT05/022EN (x3)
Steam Maiden, Melem
     
Grade0
Steam Maiden, Uluru
G-TD01/018EN (x4)
Steam Maiden, Uluru
Luckypot Dracokid
G-TD01/019EN (x4)
Luckypot Dracokid
Steam Scara, Ka-lanma
G-TD06/015EN (x1)
Steam Scara, Ka-lanma
Timepiece Dracokid
G-BT01/101EN (x1)
Timepiece Dracokid
Heart Thump Worker
G-BT02/016EN (x4)
Heart Thump Worker
Steam Battler, Ur-Watar
G-BT05/103EN (x3)
Steam Battler, Ur-Watar
   

Player 3: Luke Hogan

Deck Name: Eternal Flame

G Unit
Transcendence Divine Dragon, Nouvelle Vague L'Express
G-LD02/001EN
(x2)
Transcendence Divine Dragon, Nouvelle Vague L'Express
Supreme Heavenly Emperor Dragon, Vortex Desire
G-LD02/002EN
(x2)
Supreme Heavenly Emperor Dragon, Vortex Desire
Flame Emperor Dragon King, Root Flare Dragon
G-BT01/005EN
(x2)
Flame Emperor Dragon King, Root Flare Dragon
Divine Dragon Knight, Mustafa
G-BT03/007EN
(x2)
Divine Dragon Knight, Mustafa
Supreme Heavenly Emperor Dragon, Defeat Flare Dragon
G-BT07/002EN
(x1)
Supreme Heavenly Emperor Dragon, Defeat Flare Dragon
Flame Wing Steel Beast, Denial Griffin
G-BT07/016EN
(x1)
Flame Wing Steel Beast, Denial Griffin
Supreme Heavenly Emperor Dragon, Dragonic Overlord
G-FC01/004EN
(x3)
Supreme Heavenly Emperor Dragon, Dragonic Overlord "the Ace"
Flame Emperor Dragon King, Irresist Dragon
G-FC03/013EN
(x1)
Flame Emperor Dragon King, Irresist Dragon
Flame Emperor Dragon King, Asyl Orb Dragon
G-FC03/031EN
(x1)
Flame Emperor Dragon King, Asyl Orb Dragon
Supreme Heavenly Emperor Dragon, Dragonic Overlord
PR/0246EN
(x1)
Supreme Heavenly Emperor Dragon, Dragonic Overlord "the Ace"
   
Grade3
Dragonic Overlord the End
BT05/005EN (x3)
Dragonic Overlord the End
Dauntless Drive Dragon
BT11/005EN (x3)
Dauntless Drive Dragon
Dragonic Overlord
G-BT01/006EN (x3)
Dragonic Overlord "The X"
 
Grade2
Dragon Knight, Nehalem
TD02/004EN (x4)
Dragon Knight, Nehalem
Armor of the Flame Dragon, Bahr
G-LD02/005EN (x3)
Armor of the Flame Dragon, Bahr
Dragonic Burnout
BT15/014EN (x4)
Dragonic Burnout
 
Grade1
Lizard General, Conroe
G-LD02/010EN (x4)
Lizard General, Conroe
Wyvern Guard, Barri
BT01/015EN (x4)
Wyvern Guard, Barri
Calamity Tower Wyvern
BT14/082EN (x2)
Calamity Tower Wyvern
Lava Flow Dragon
PR/0170EN (x3)
Lava Flow Dragon
Grade0
Dragon Monk, Genjo
TD02/015EN (x1)
Dragon Monk, Genjo
Embodiment of Spear, Tahr
BT01/024EN (x1)
Embodiment of Spear, Tahr
Dragon Monk, Genjo
BT01/053EN (x1)
Dragon Monk, Genjo
Gattling Claw Dragon
BT02/064EN (x1)
Gattling Claw Dragon
Blue Ray Dracokid
BT03/078EN (x3)
Blue Ray Dracokid
Seal Dragon, Artpique
BT11/074EN (x1)
Seal Dragon, Artpique
Lizard Soldier, Veira
G-BT01/079EN (x1)
Lizard Soldier, Veira
Embodiment of Spear, Tahr
EB09/030EN (x3)
Embodiment of Spear, Tahr
Dragon Monk, Genjo
EB09/033EN (x2)
Dragon Monk, Genjo
Gattling Claw Dragon
EB09/034EN (x2)
Gattling Claw Dragon
Red Pulse Dracokid
PR/0064EN (x1)
Red Pulse Dracokid
 

▲back to deckrecipe top