Card list

Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK1/Huddersfield) - 1st Runner-Up Team

Team Name : Golden Sun

Player 1: Tao Tianyu

Deck Name: Time Leap Time

G Unit
Interdimensional Beast, Metallica Phoenix
G-TD06/001EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Beast, Metallica Phoenix
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Dragon
G-BT04/SR01EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Dragon
Interdimensional Dragon, Faterider Dragon
G-BT02/S04EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Dragon, Faterider Dragon
Chronodragon Nextage
G-BT04/SR06EN
(x2)
Chronodragon Nextage
Highbrow Steam, Raphanna
G-BT07/022EN
(x2)
Highbrow Steam, Raphanna
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Revolution
G-FC02/007EN
(x2)
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Revolution
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
Interdimensional Dragon, Warp Drive Dragon
G-FC03/006EN
(x3)
Interdimensional Dragon, Warp Drive Dragon
Retroactive Time Maiden, Uluru
G-FC03/042EN
(x3)
Retroactive Time Maiden, Uluru
     
Grade3
Chronojet Dragon
G-TD01/002EN (x2)
Chronojet Dragon
Chronojet Dragon
G-TD06/003EN (x2)
Chronojet Dragon
Steam Fighter, Balih
G-BT04/035EN (x1)
Steam Fighter, Balih
Metalglider Dragon
G-BT05/092EN (x1)
Metalglider Dragon
Square-one Dragon
G-BT07/095EN (x1)
Square-one Dragon
     
Grade2
History-maker Dragon
G-TD06/007EN (x3)
History-maker Dragon
Glimmer Breath Dragon
G-BT02/015EN (x1)
Glimmer Breath Dragon
Earth Elemental, Pokkur
G-BT03/044EN (x1)
Earth Elemental, Pokkur
Upstream Dragon
G-BT04/018EN (x3)
Upstream Dragon
Steam Knight, Kalibum
G-BT04/083EN (x3)
Steam Knight, Kalibum
     
Grade1
Steam Maiden, Arlim
G-BT01/021EN (x3)
Steam Maiden, Arlim
Steam Scara, Gigi
G-BT01/042EN (x1)
Steam Scara, Gigi
Steam Maiden, Melem
G-BT05/022EN (x3)
Steam Maiden, Melem
Steam Worker, Etana
G-BT05/098EN (x1)
Steam Worker, Etana
Steam Maiden, Arlim
G-BT07/S35EN (x1)
Steam Maiden, Arlim
Steam Breath Dragon
PR/0172EN (x3)
Steam Breath Dragon
Tick-away Dragon
PR/0254EN (x1)
Tick-away Dragon
 
Grade0
Steam Maiden, Uluru
G-TD01/018EN (x4)
Steam Maiden, Uluru
Steam Scara, Ka-lanma
G-TD06/015EN (x3)
Steam Scara, Ka-lanma
Vainglory-dream Gear Cat
G-BT02/069EN (x1)
Vainglory-dream Gear Cat
Heart Thump Worker
G-BT02/S12EN (x4)
Heart Thump Worker
Tick Tock Worker
G-BT05/101EN (x3)
Tick Tock Worker
Steam Battler, Ur-Watar
G-BT05/103EN (x4)
Steam Battler, Ur-Watar
   

Player 2: Chin Yu Yuen

Deck Name: Recue

G Unit
Holy Seraph, Suriel
G-BT07/011EN
(x3)
Holy Seraph, Suriel
Black Seraph, Gavrail
G-BT07/003EN
(x4)
Black Seraph, Gavrail
Holy Seraph, Raphael
G-BT04/004EN
(x4)
Holy Seraph, Raphael
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
Metal Element, Scryew
G-FC03/050EN
(x1)
Metal Element, Scryew
Dark Element, Dizmel
G-FC03/051EN
(x1)
Dark Element, Dizmel
Holy Seraph, Nociel
G-FC02/010EN
(x2)
Holy Seraph, Nociel
 
Grade3
Love Sniper, Nociel
G-FC02/027EN (x4)
Love Sniper, Nociel
Holy Edge Celestial, Malchidael
PR/0132EN (x1)
Holy Edge Celestial, Malchidael
   
Grade2
Love Machine Gun, Nociel
BT06/011EN (x4)
Love Machine Gun, Nociel
Candle Celestial, Sariel
BT11/025EN (x3)
Candle Celestial, Sariel
Earth Elemental, Pokkur
G-BT03/044EN (x2)
Earth Elemental, Pokkur
Nurse of Broken Heart
G-BT04/051EN (x4)
Nurse of Broken Heart
Dreamlight Unicorn
G-BT04/052EN (x1)
Dreamlight Unicorn
     
Grade1
Battle Cupid, Nociel
BT06/002EN (x4)
Battle Cupid, Nociel
Thousand Ray Pegasus
BT06/048EN (x2)
Thousand Ray Pegasus
Adamantine Celestial, Aniel
BT11/009EN (x4)
Adamantine Celestial, Aniel
Black Call, Nakir
G-BT04/027EN (x3)
Black Call, Nakir
Nurse of Smash Heart
G-BT07/026EN (x1)
Nurse of Smash Heart
     
Grade0
Happy Bell, Nociel
BT06/059EN (x4)
Happy Bell, Nociel
Sunny Smile Angel
BT06/060EN (x4)
Sunny Smile Angel
Hope Child, Turiel
BT07/102EN (x1)
Hope Child, Turiel
Doctoroid Refros
G-BT04/062EN (x4)
Doctoroid Refros
Surgery Angel
G-BT07/053EN (x4)
Surgery Angel
     

Player 3: Gareth Meadows

Deck Name: Do you believe your own Hypethal muck

G Unit
Nighttime Gentleman, Saint-Germain
G-BT07/020EN
(x1)
Nighttime Gentleman, Saint-Germain
Mask of Demonic Frenzy, Ericrius
G-BT07/038EN
(x2)
Mask of Demonic Frenzy, Ericrius
Abominable One, Gilles de Rais
G-BT03/010EN
(x4)
Abominable One, Gilles de Rais
Love Tempest, Kisskill Lira
G-BT03/039EN
(x2)
Love Tempest, Kisskill Lira
False Dark Wings, Agrat bat Mahlat
G-FC03/040EN
(x4)
False Dark Wings, Agrat bat Mahlat
Rebellious Retainer of Fresh Blood, Frederick
G-FC03/020EN
(x1)
Rebellious Retainer of Fresh Blood, Frederick
Amon's Talon, Marchocias
G-FC01/018EN
(x2)
Amon's Talon, Marchocias
 
Grade3
Demon World Marquis, Amon
BT03/002EN (x4)
Demon World Marquis, Amon
Amon's Leader, Astaroth
PR/0164EN (x4)
Amon's Leader, Astaroth
   
Grade2
Amon's Follower, Ron Geenlin
BT12/037EN (x3)
Amon's Follower, Ron Geenlin
Amon's Follower, Hell's Draw
BT12/076EN (x4)
Amon's Follower, Hell's Draw
Amon's Follower, Hell's Nail
G-BT03/091EN (x4)
Amon's Follower, Hell's Nail
 
Grade1
Doreen the Thruster
BT03/012EN (x3)
Doreen the Thruster
Amon's Follower, Hell's Deal
BT12/079EN (x4)
Amon's Follower, Hell's Deal
Flag Breaker
G-BT03/022EN (x4)
Flag Breaker
Succubus of Pure Love
G-BT03/043EN (x3)
Succubus of Pure Love
Grade0
Dark Knight of Nightmareland
BT07/092EN (x4)
Dark Knight of Nightmareland
Amon's Follower, Cruel Hand
BT12/085EN (x4)
Amon's Follower, Cruel Hand
Amon's Follower, Hell's Trick
BT12/088EN (x4)
Amon's Follower, Hell's Trick
Amon's Follower, Grausam
G-BT03/099EN (x4)
Amon's Follower, Grausam
Enigmatic Assassin
G-BT07/093EN (x1)
Enigmatic Assassin
     

▲back to deckrecipe top