Card list

Cardfight!! Vanguard Team League 2016 (UK/Cardiff) - 2nd Runner-Up Team

Team Name : Timeleap Academy

Player 1: Jason Rose

Deck Name: Chronofang < Chronojet

G Unit
Interdimensional Beast, Metallica Phoenix
G-TD06/001EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Beast, Metallica Phoenix
Chronodragon Nextage
G-BT04/002EN
(x2)
Chronodragon Nextage
Interdimensional Dragon, Ragnaclock Dragon
G-BT01/S08EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Dragon, Ragnaclock Dragon
Interdimensional Dragon, Ragnaclock Dragon
G-BT01/009EN
(x3)
Interdimensional Dragon, Ragnaclock Dragon
Interdimensional Dragon, Faterider Dragon
G-BT02/005EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Dragon, Faterider Dragon
Fiery March Colossus
G-BT05/040EN
(x1)
Fiery March Colossus
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Dragon
G-BT04/SR01EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Dragon
Interdimensional Beast, Upheaval Pegasus
G-FC01/042EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Beast, Upheaval Pegasus
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
Retroactive Time Maiden, Uluru
G-FC03/042EN
(x4)
Retroactive Time Maiden, Uluru
   
Grade3
Chronojet Dragon
G-TD01/002EN (x2)
Chronojet Dragon
Chronojet Dragon
G-TD06/003EN (x2)
Chronojet Dragon
Steam Fighter, Balih
G-BT04/035EN (x3)
Steam Fighter, Balih
 
Grade2
History-maker Dragon
G-TD06/007EN (x3)
History-maker Dragon
Upstream Dragon
G-BT04/018EN (x4)
Upstream Dragon
Steam Knight, Kalibum
G-BT04/083EN (x3)
Steam Knight, Kalibum
Steam Knight, Lugal
G-BT05/094EN (x1)
Steam Knight, Lugal
Grade1
Steam Maiden, Arlim
G-BT01/021EN (x4)
Steam Maiden, Arlim
Steam Scara, Gigi
G-BT01/042EN (x1)
Steam Scara, Gigi
Steam Fighter, Ur-ningin
G-BT04/036EN (x2)
Steam Fighter, Ur-ningin
Steam Maiden, Melem
G-BT05/022EN (x3)
Steam Maiden, Melem
Steam Breath Dragon
PR/0172EN (x4)
Steam Breath Dragon
     
Grade0
Steam Battler, Dadasig
G-TD01/015EN (x1)
Steam Battler, Dadasig
Steam Maiden, Uluru
G-TD01/018EN (x4)
Steam Maiden, Uluru
Chrono Dran
G-TD06/014EN (x1)
Chrono Dran
Steam Scara, Ka-lanma
G-TD06/015EN (x1)
Steam Scara, Ka-lanma
Steam Battler, Meshda
G-BT01/102EN (x2)
Steam Battler, Meshda
Heart Thump Worker
G-BT02/016EN (x4)
Heart Thump Worker
Steam Fighter, Lugalbanda
G-BT04/086EN (x2)
Steam Fighter, Lugalbanda
Tick Tock Worker
G-BT05/101EN (x1)
Tick Tock Worker
Paradox-cannon Dracokid
G-BT05/102EN (x1)
Paradox-cannon Dracokid
Steam Battler, Ur-Watar
G-BT05/103EN (x1)
Steam Battler, Ur-Watar
   

Player 2: Zak Maydon

Deck Name: Zakky's Diablo Abyss

G Unit
Dark Dragon, Phantom Blaster
G-LD01/001EN
(x4)
Dark Dragon, Phantom Blaster "Diablo"
Dark Dragon, Spectral Blaster
G-BT06/S02EN
(x1)
Dark Dragon, Spectral Blaster "Diablo"
Dark Dragon, Spectral Blaster
G-BT06/004EN
(x1)
Dark Dragon, Spectral Blaster "Diablo"
Supremacy Black Dragon, Aurageyser Doomed
G-BT04/001EN
(x1)
Supremacy Black Dragon, Aurageyser Doomed
Supremacy Black Dragon, Aurageyser Dragon
G-BT03/003EN
(x3)
Supremacy Black Dragon, Aurageyser Dragon
Dark Knight, Efnysien
G-FC01/028EN
(x1)
Dark Knight, Efnysien
Metal Element, Scryew
G-FC03/050EN
(x1)
Metal Element, Scryew
Dark Element, Dizmel
G-FC03/051EN
(x2)
Dark Element, Dizmel
Dark Knight, Ludvik
G-FC03/028EN
(x1)
Dark Knight, Ludvik
Dark Knight, Grim Recruiter
PR/0193EN
(x1)
Dark Knight, Grim Recruiter
   
Grade3
Blaster Dark
G-LD01/003EN (x2)
Blaster Dark "Diablo"
Phantom Blaster Dragon
G-BT03/001EN (x2)
Phantom Blaster Dragon
Revenger, Phantom Blaster
EB11/002EN (x4)
Revenger, Phantom Blaster "Abyss"
 
Grade2
Blaster Dark Revenger
TD10/006EN (x3)
Blaster Dark Revenger
Bloodstained Battle Knight, Dorint
G-LD01/004EN (x2)
Bloodstained Battle Knight, Dorint
Dark Night Maiden, Macha
G-LD01/005EN (x2)
Dark Night Maiden, Macha
Blaster Dark Revenger
EB11/003EN (x4)
Blaster Dark Revenger "Abyss"
Grade1
Transient Revenger, Masquerade
TD10/011EN (x2)
Transient Revenger, Masquerade
Dark Heart Trumpeter
G-LD01/007EN (x2)
Dark Heart Trumpeter
Pitch Black Sage, Charon
G-LD01/008EN (x2)
Pitch Black Sage, Charon
Arduous Battle Knight, Claudas
G-LD01/009EN (x2)
Arduous Battle Knight, Claudas
Barrier Troop Revenger, Dorint
BT12/021EN (x2)
Barrier Troop Revenger, Dorint
Karma Collector
G-BT03/011EN (x4)
Karma Collector
   
Grade0
Grim Revenger
TD10/014EN (x4)
Grim Revenger
Healing Revenger
TD10/017EN (x4)
Healing Revenger
Revenger, Undead Angel
G-LD01/012EN (x4)
Revenger, Undead Angel
Howl Owl
G-LD01/015EN (x2)
Howl Owl
Revenger, Air Raid Dragon
BT12/049EN (x2)
Revenger, Air Raid Dragon
Judgebau Revenger
BT15/024EN (x1)
Judgebau Revenger
   

Player 3: Ryan Northcott

Deck Name: Tester Fox < Guru Wolf

G Unit
Omniscience Dragon, Managarmr
G-BT02/007EN
(x4)
Omniscience Dragon, Managarmr
Snow Element, Blizza
G-BT02/043EN
(x1)
Snow Element, Blizza
Immortality Professor, Phoeniciax
G-BT02/033EN
(x1)
Immortality Professor, Phoeniciax
Immortality Professor, Kundalini
G-FC03/047EN
(x2)
Immortality Professor, Kundalini
Dark Element, Dizmel
G-FC03/051EN
(x1)
Dark Element, Dizmel
Metal Element, Scryew
G-FC03/050EN
(x1)
Metal Element, Scryew
Omniscience Dragon, Cath Palug
G-FC02/023EN
(x1)
Omniscience Dragon, Cath Palug
Omniscience Dragon, Wisdom Teller Dragon
G-FC01/047EN
(x1)
Omniscience Dragon, Wisdom Teller Dragon
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
Omniscience Dragon, Hrimthurs
G-FC03/024EN
(x2)
Omniscience Dragon, Hrimthurs
Rain Element, Madew
G-CMB01/026EN
(x1)
Rain Element, Madew
 
Grade3
Honorary Professor, Chatnoir
BT13/020EN (x2)
Honorary Professor, Chatnoir
Honorary Professor, Chatnoir
BT13/S12EN (x1)
Honorary Professor, Chatnoir
Fervent Professor, Guru Tiger
G-BT02/034EN (x4)
Fervent Professor, Guru Tiger
Contradictory Instructor, Tusk Master
G-BT02/081EN (x1)
Contradictory Instructor, Tusk Master
Grade2
Binoculus Tiger
BT07/003EN (x4)
Binoculus Tiger
Crayon Tiger
G-BT02/019EN (x4)
Crayon Tiger
Capable Assistant, Guru Wolf
G-BT02/035EN (x4)
Capable Assistant, Guru Wolf
 
Grade1
Coiling Duckbill
BT08/042EN (x3)
Coiling Duckbill
Contradictory Instructor, Shell Master
G-BT02/020EN (x4)
Contradictory Instructor, Shell Master
Diligent Assistant, Minibelly
G-BT02/037EN (x3)
Diligent Assistant, Minibelly
Honorary Assistant, Mikesaburo
G-FC02/047EN (x3)
Honorary Assistant, Mikesaburo
Grade0
Triangle Cobra
BT07/060EN (x1)
Triangle Cobra
Ruler Chameleon
BT07/065EN (x4)
Ruler Chameleon
Castanet Donkey
BT09/092EN (x3)
Castanet Donkey
Telescope Rabbit
BT13/101EN (x1)
Telescope Rabbit
Cutter Falcon
G-BT02/089EN (x4)
Cutter Falcon
Broadcast Rabbit
G-BT02/091EN (x4)
Broadcast Rabbit
   

▲back to deckrecipe top