Card list

Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Asia-Oceania Championship)

Champion: Andy Lo

Deck Name: Across the Seven Seas in Eighty Days

G Unit
Pirate King of Secret Schemes, Bandit Rum
G-TD08/001EN
(x1)
Pirate King of Secret Schemes, Bandit Rum
Miracle Element, Atmos
G-BT01/043EN
(x2)
Miracle Element, Atmos
Snow Element, Blizza
G-BT02/043EN
(x1)
Snow Element, Blizza
Ghostie Great King, Obadiah
G-BT06/037EN
(x2)
Ghostie Great King, Obadiah
Tempest-calling Pirate King, Goauche
G-BT08/009EN
(x2)
Tempest-calling Pirate King, Goauche
Pirate King of the Abyss, Blueheart
G-FC01/043EN
(x1)
Pirate King of the Abyss, Blueheart
Loved by the Seven Seas, Nightmist
G-FC02/020EN
(x1)
Loved by the Seven Seas, Nightmist
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
Metal Element, Scryew
G-FC03/050EN
(x2)
Metal Element, Scryew
Dark Element, Dizmel
G-FC03/051EN
(x2)
Dark Element, Dizmel
Heat Elemental, Magum
PR/0165EN
(x1)
Heat Elemental, Magum
 
Grade3
Seven Seas Dragon Undead, Prisoner Dragon
G-BT06/084EN (x1)
Seven Seas Dragon Undead, Prisoner Dragon
     
Grade2
Seven Seas Master Swordsman, Slash Shade
G-BT06/086EN (x4)
Seven Seas Master Swordsman, Slash Shade
Seven Seas Pillager, Nightspinel
G-BT08/087EN (x4)
Seven Seas Pillager, Nightspinel
   
Grade1
Greedy Mimic
G-TD08/010EN (x4)
Greedy Mimic
Evil Shade
BT02/051EN (x4)
Evil Shade
Deadly Nightmare
BT06/031EN (x1)
Deadly Nightmare
Seven Seas Helmsman, Nightcrow
G-BT06/089EN (x4)
Seven Seas Helmsman, Nightcrow
Witch Doctor of the Seven Seas, Raistutor
G-BT08/091EN (x4)
Witch Doctor of the Seven Seas, Raistutor
     
Grade0
Rough Seas Banshee
G-TD08/018EN (x4)
Rough Seas Banshee
Chappie the Ghostie
BT02/026EN (x4)
Chappie the Ghostie
Knight Spirit
BT02/052EN (x4)
Knight Spirit
Performing Zombie
BT17/136EN (x4)
Performing Zombie
Seven Seas Apprentice, Nightrunner
G-BT06/091EN (x4)
Seven Seas Apprentice, Nightrunner
Cody the Ghostie
G-BT08/094EN (x4)
Cody the Ghostie
   

1st Runner-Up: Jeff

Deck Name: IN THE NAME OF HER

G Unit
Interdimensional Beast, Metallica Phoenix
G-TD06/001EN
(x2)
Interdimensional Beast, Metallica Phoenix
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Dragon
G-BT01/001EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Dragon
Interdimensional Dragon, Faterider Dragon
G-BT02/005EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Dragon, Faterider Dragon
Highbrow Steam, Raphanna
G-BT07/022EN
(x1)
Highbrow Steam, Raphanna
Interdimensional Dragon, Heteroround Dragon
G-CB04/008EN
(x2)
Interdimensional Dragon, Heteroround Dragon
Chronodragon Nextage
G-CB04/S09EN
(x4)
Chronodragon Nextage
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Revolution
G-FC02/007EN
(x2)
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Revolution
Retroactive Time Maiden, Uluru
G-FC03/042EN
(x2)
Retroactive Time Maiden, Uluru
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
     
Grade3
Chronojet Dragon G
G-TD09/002EN (x3)
Chronojet Dragon G
Chronojet Dragon
G-CB04/S10EN (x4)
Chronojet Dragon
   
Grade2
History-maker Dragon
G-TD06/007EN (x4)
History-maker Dragon
Upstream Dragon
G-BT04/018EN (x3)
Upstream Dragon
Steam Knight, Kalibum
G-BT04/083EN (x2)
Steam Knight, Kalibum
Delayed Blazer Dragon
G-CB04/006EN (x1)
Delayed Blazer Dragon
Grade1
Steam Maiden, Arlim
G-BT01/021EN (x4)
Steam Maiden, Arlim
Steam Breath Dragon
G-BT01/041EN (x3)
Steam Breath Dragon
Steam Scara, Gigi
G-BT01/042EN (x1)
Steam Scara, Gigi
Steam Maiden, Melem
G-BT05/022EN (x4)
Steam Maiden, Melem
Steam Maiden, Mesh-kia
G-CB04/011EN (x1)
Steam Maiden, Mesh-kia
Tick-away Dragon
PR/0254EN (x1)
Tick-away Dragon
   
Grade0
Chronovolley Rabbit
G-TD09/015EN (x4)
Chronovolley Rabbit
Chronotherapy Hamster
G-TD09/018EN (x4)
Chronotherapy Hamster
Heart Thump Worker
G-BT02/016EN (x4)
Heart Thump Worker
Vainglory-dream Gear Cat
G-BT02/069EN (x1)
Vainglory-dream Gear Cat
Tick Tock Worker
G-BT05/101EN (x3)
Tick Tock Worker
Steam Battler, Ur-Watar
G-BT05/103EN (x3)
Steam Battler, Ur-Watar
   

2nd Runner-Up: Simon Zheng

Deck Name: Toki Doki

G Unit
Interdimensional Beast, Metallica Phoenix
G-TD06/001EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Beast, Metallica Phoenix
Metapulsar, Huang-long
G-TD09/001EN
(x1)
Metapulsar, Huang-long
Interdimensional Dragon, Faterider Dragon
G-BT02/005EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Dragon, Faterider Dragon
Chronodragon Nextage
G-BT04/002EN
(x3)
Chronodragon Nextage
Highbrow Steam, Raphanna
G-BT07/022EN
(x1)
Highbrow Steam, Raphanna
Chronodragon Gear Groovy
G-CB04/003EN
(x2)
Chronodragon Gear Groovy
Interdimensional Dragon, Heteroround Dragon
G-CB04/008EN
(x2)
Interdimensional Dragon, Heteroround Dragon
Interdimensional Dragon, Warp Drive Dragon
G-FC03/006EN
(x3)
Interdimensional Dragon, Warp Drive Dragon
Retroactive Time Maiden, Uluru
G-FC03/042EN
(x1)
Retroactive Time Maiden, Uluru
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
   
Grade3
Chronojet Dragon
G-TD01/002EN (x2)
Chronojet Dragon
Chronojet Dragon G
G-TD09/002EN (x4)
Chronojet Dragon G
Square-one Dragon
G-BT07/095EN (x1)
Square-one Dragon
 
Grade2
History-maker Dragon
G-TD06/007EN (x3)
History-maker Dragon
Upstream Dragon
G-BT04/018EN (x2)
Upstream Dragon
Steam Knight, Kalibum
G-BT04/083EN (x3)
Steam Knight, Kalibum
Delayed Blazer Dragon
G-CB04/006EN (x2)
Delayed Blazer Dragon
Grade1
Steam Maiden, Arlim
G-BT01/021EN (x4)
Steam Maiden, Arlim
Steam Scara, Gigi
G-BT01/042EN (x1)
Steam Scara, Gigi
Steam Maiden, Melem
G-BT05/022EN (x4)
Steam Maiden, Melem
Steam Maiden, Mesh-kia
G-CB04/011EN (x1)
Steam Maiden, Mesh-kia
Steam Breath Dragon
PR/0172EN (x3)
Steam Breath Dragon
Tick-away Dragon
PR/0254EN (x1)
Tick-away Dragon
   
Grade0
Luckypot Dracokid
G-TD01/019EN (x1)
Luckypot Dracokid
Chronovolley Rabbit
G-TD09/015EN (x1)
Chronovolley Rabbit
Chronodoze Sheep
G-TD09/016EN (x1)
Chronodoze Sheep
Chronotherapy Hamster
G-TD09/018EN (x4)
Chronotherapy Hamster
Heart Thump Worker
G-BT02/016EN (x4)
Heart Thump Worker
Vainglory-dream Gear Cat
G-BT02/069EN (x1)
Vainglory-dream Gear Cat
Tick Tock Worker
G-BT05/101EN (x3)
Tick Tock Worker
Steam Battler, Ur-Watar
G-BT05/103EN (x4)
Steam Battler, Ur-Watar

▲back to deckrecipe top