Card list

Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Belgium)

Champion: Janos Kobus

Deck Name: Take on me \[T]/

G Unit
Interdimensional Beast, Metallica Phoenix
G-TD06/001EN
(x2)
Interdimensional Beast, Metallica Phoenix
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Dragon
G-BT01/001EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Dragon
Interdimensional Dragon, Faterider Dragon
G-BT02/S04EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Dragon, Faterider Dragon
Chronodragon Nextage
G-BT04/002EN
(x4)
Chronodragon Nextage
Fiery March Colossus
G-BT05/040EN
(x1)
Fiery March Colossus
Highbrow Steam, Raphanna
G-BT07/S12EN
(x1)
Highbrow Steam, Raphanna
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Revolution
G-FC02/007EN
(x2)
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Revolution
Retroactive Time Maiden, Uluru
G-FC03/042EN
(x3)
Retroactive Time Maiden, Uluru
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
     
Grade3
Chronojet Dragon
G-TD01/002EN (x2)
Chronojet Dragon
Chronojet Dragon
G-TD06/003EN (x2)
Chronojet Dragon
Steam Fighter, Balih
G-BT04/035EN (x2)
Steam Fighter, Balih
Square-one Dragon
G-BT07/095EN (x1)
Square-one Dragon
Grade2
History-maker Dragon
G-TD06/007EN (x4)
History-maker Dragon
Upstream Dragon
G-BT04/018EN (x3)
Upstream Dragon
Steam Knight, Kalibum
G-BT04/083EN (x3)
Steam Knight, Kalibum
 
Grade1
Steam Maiden, Arlim
G-BT01/021EN (x4)
Steam Maiden, Arlim
Steam Scara, Gigi
G-BT01/042EN (x1)
Steam Scara, Gigi
Steam Maiden, Melem
G-BT05/022EN (x4)
Steam Maiden, Melem
Steam Breath Dragon
PR/0172EN (x4)
Steam Breath Dragon
Tick-away Dragon
PR/0254EN (x1)
Tick-away Dragon
     
Grade0
Steam Maiden, Uluru
G-TD01/018EN (x4)
Steam Maiden, Uluru
Luckypot Dracokid
G-TD01/019EN (x2)
Luckypot Dracokid
Heart Thump Worker
G-BT02/016EN (x4)
Heart Thump Worker
Tick Tock Worker
G-BT05/101EN (x3)
Tick Tock Worker
Steam Battler, Ur-Watar
G-BT05/103EN (x3)
Steam Battler, Ur-Watar
Steam Scalar, Lange
G-BT07/103EN (x3)
Steam Scalar, Lange
   

1st Runner-Up: Nordine Younsi

Deck Name: Freezray-Ban Maxwell

G Unit
Genesis Dragon, Judgement Messiah
G-TD05/001EN
(x1)
Genesis Dragon, Judgement Messiah
Genesis Dragon, Amnesty Messiah
G-BT03/002EN
(x4)
Genesis Dragon, Amnesty Messiah
Nebula Dragon, Big Crunch Dragon
G-BT03/009EN
(x2)
Nebula Dragon, Big Crunch Dragon
Genesis Dragon, Excelics Messiah
G-BT05/001EN
(x1)
Genesis Dragon, Excelics Messiah
Genesis Dragon, Trans-else Messiah
G-FC03/004EN
(x2)
Genesis Dragon, Trans-else Messiah
Death Star-vader, Demon Maxwell
G-FC03/038EN
(x3)
Death Star-vader, Demon Maxwell
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
Metal Element, Scryew
G-FC03/050EN
(x1)
Metal Element, Scryew
Snow Element, Blizza
PR/0183EN
(x1)
Snow Element, Blizza
     
Grade3
Alter Ego Messiah
G-TD05/002EN (x4)
Alter Ego Messiah
Star-vader, Freezeray Dragon
BT15/016EN (x2)
Star-vader, Freezeray Dragon
Lady Gunner of the Neutron Star
G-BT03/082EN (x2)
Lady Gunner of the Neutron Star
 
Grade2
Awaking Messiah
G-TD05/005EN (x1)
Awaking Messiah
Sunset Edge, Duskblade
G-TD05/006EN (x1)
Sunset Edge, Duskblade
Lady Battler of the Gravity Well
G-BT03/037EN (x3)
Lady Battler of the Gravity Well
Heavymaterial Dragon
G-BT03/083EN (x2)
Heavymaterial Dragon
Arrester Messiah
G-BT05/016EN (x3)
Arrester Messiah
Arrester Messiah
G-BT05/S11EN (x1)
Arrester Messiah
   
Grade1
Flowers in Vacuum, Cosmo Wreath
G-BT03/019EN (x4)
Flowers in Vacuum, Cosmo Wreath
Destiny Dealer
G-BT03/038EN (x4)
Destiny Dealer
Sacrifice Messiah
G-BT05/035EN (x3)
Sacrifice Messiah
Dark Metal Chameleon
PR/0199EN (x3)
Dark Metal Chameleon
Grade0
Neon Messiah
G-TD05/014EN (x1)
Neon Messiah
Lady Healer of the Torn World
G-TD05/018EN (x4)
Lady Healer of the Torn World
Beloved Child of Superstring Theory
G-TD05/019EN (x4)
Beloved Child of Superstring Theory
Blink Messiah
G-BT05/018EN (x4)
Blink Messiah
Star-vader, Paradigm Shift Dragon
G-BT05/076EN (x4)
Star-vader, Paradigm Shift Dragon
     

2nd Runner-Up: N'guyen Duy Mohamed

Deck Name: Togen Ranbu "Diablo"

G Unit
Dark Dragon, Phantom Blaster
G-LD01/001EN
(x4)
Dark Dragon, Phantom Blaster "Diablo"
Supremacy Black Dragon, Aurageyser Dragon
G-BT03/003EN
(x2)
Supremacy Black Dragon, Aurageyser Dragon
Supremacy Black Dragon, Aurageyser Doomed
G-BT04/001EN
(x1)
Supremacy Black Dragon, Aurageyser Doomed
Dark Dragon, Spectral Blaster
G-BT06/004EN
(x2)
Dark Dragon, Spectral Blaster "Diablo"
Dark Dragon, Distress Dragon
G-FC03/010EN
(x1)
Dark Dragon, Distress Dragon
Dark Knight, Ludvik
G-FC03/028EN
(x1)
Dark Knight, Ludvik
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
Metal Element, Scryew
G-FC03/050EN
(x1)
Metal Element, Scryew
Dark Element, Dizmel
G-FC03/051EN
(x1)
Dark Element, Dizmel
Dark Knight, Grim Recruiter
PR/0193EN
(x1)
Dark Knight, Grim Recruiter
Light Element, Agleam
PR/0255EN
(x1)
Light Element, Agleam
 
Grade3
Blaster Dark
G-LD01/003EN (x4)
Blaster Dark "Diablo"
Deathspray Dragon
G-BT06/052EN (x4)
Deathspray Dragon
   
Grade2
Dark Night Maiden, Macha
G-LD01/005EN (x3)
Dark Night Maiden, Macha
Black Chain Flame Dance Formation, Hoel
G-BT06/013EN (x4)
Black Chain Flame Dance Formation, Hoel
Dark Saga Painter
G-BT06/055EN (x4)
Dark Saga Painter
 
Grade1
Pitch Black Sage, Charon
G-LD01/008EN (x4)
Pitch Black Sage, Charon
Karma Collector
G-BT03/011EN (x4)
Karma Collector
Cherishing Knight, Branwen
G-BT03/025EN (x2)
Cherishing Knight, Branwen
Black Chain Spirit Dance Formation, Kahedin
G-BT06/027EN (x4)
Black Chain Spirit Dance Formation, Kahedin
Grade0
Revenger, Undead Angel
G-LD01/012EN (x2)
Revenger, Undead Angel
Leaping Knight, Ligan Lumna
G-LD01/013EN (x2)
Leaping Knight, Ligan Lumna
Flatbau
G-LD01/014EN (x4)
Flatbau
Howl Owl
G-LD01/015EN (x4)
Howl Owl
Death Feather Eagle
BT05/068EN (x1)
Death Feather Eagle
Revenger, Air Raid Dragon
BT12/049EN (x2)
Revenger, Air Raid Dragon
Promising Knight, David
G-BT03/052EN (x1)
Promising Knight, David
Grave Horn Unicorn
G-BT06/062EN (x1)
Grave Horn Unicorn

▲back to deckrecipe top