Card list

Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Philippines/Cebu)

Champion: Roy Patrick Casal

Deck Name: RX

G Unit
Genesis Dragon, Amnesty Messiah
G-BT03/002EN
(x2)
Genesis Dragon, Amnesty Messiah
Nebula Dragon, Big Crunch Dragon
G-BT03/009EN
(x2)
Nebula Dragon, Big Crunch Dragon
Genesis Dragon, Amnesty Messiah
G-BT04/SR04EN
(x1)
Genesis Dragon, Amnesty Messiah
Genesis Dragon, Excelics Messiah
G-BT05/001EN
(x2)
Genesis Dragon, Excelics Messiah
Genesis Dragon, Flageolet Messiah
G-BT08/006EN
(x4)
Genesis Dragon, Flageolet Messiah
Genesis Beast, Destiny Guardian
G-BT08/S21EN
(x1)
Genesis Beast, Destiny Guardian
Death Star-vader, Demon Maxwell
G-FC03/038EN
(x3)
Death Star-vader, Demon Maxwell
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
Grade3
Alter Ego Messiah
G-TD05/002EN (x2)
Alter Ego Messiah
Star-vader, Freezeray Dragon
BT15/016EN (x4)
Star-vader, Freezeray Dragon
Alter Ego Messiah
G-BT08/S22EN (x1)
Alter Ego Messiah
 
Grade2
Awaking Messiah
G-TD05/005EN (x3)
Awaking Messiah
Lady Battler of the Gravity Well
G-BT03/037EN (x3)
Lady Battler of the Gravity Well
Arrester Messiah
G-BT05/016EN (x2)
Arrester Messiah
Arrester Messiah
G-BT05/S11EN (x1)
Arrester Messiah
Lady Battler of the Black Dwarf
G-BT08/067EN (x3)
Lady Battler of the Black Dwarf
     
Grade1
Flowers in Vacuum, Cosmo Wreath
G-BT03/019EN (x4)
Flowers in Vacuum, Cosmo Wreath
Destiny Dealer
G-BT03/038EN (x2)
Destiny Dealer
Sacrifice Messiah
G-BT05/035EN (x4)
Sacrifice Messiah
Destiny Dealer
G-BT08/S23EN (x1)
Destiny Dealer
Dark Metal Chameleon
PR/0199EN (x3)
Dark Metal Chameleon
     
Grade0
Neon Messiah
G-TD05/014EN (x1)
Neon Messiah
Lady Healer of the Torn World
G-TD05/018EN (x4)
Lady Healer of the Torn World
Beloved Child of Superstring Theory
G-TD05/019EN (x4)
Beloved Child of Superstring Theory
Blink Messiah
G-BT05/018EN (x3)
Blink Messiah
Star-vader, Paradigm Shift Dragon
G-BT05/076EN (x4)
Star-vader, Paradigm Shift Dragon
Blink Messiah
G-BT08/S24EN (x1)
Blink Messiah
   

1st Runner-Up: Nazareth Francisco

Deck Name: I can be anything... So I become POOR

G Unit
Ghostie Great King, Obadiah
G-BT06/037EN
(x2)
Ghostie Great King, Obadiah
Tempest-calling Pirate King, Goauche
G-BT08/009EN
(x2)
Tempest-calling Pirate King, Goauche
Pirate King of the Abyss, Blueheart
G-FC01/043EN
(x2)
Pirate King of the Abyss, Blueheart
Loved by the Seven Seas, Nightmist
G-FC02/020EN
(x4)
Loved by the Seven Seas, Nightmist
Eclipse Dragonhulk, Deep Corpse Dragon
G-FC03/043EN
(x2)
Eclipse Dragonhulk, Deep Corpse Dragon
Metal Element, Scryew
G-FC03/050EN
(x1)
Metal Element, Scryew
Light Element, Agleam
PR/0255EN
(x1)
Light Element, Agleam
 
Grade3
Seven Seas Dragon Undead, Prisoner Dragon
G-BT06/084EN (x1)
Seven Seas Dragon Undead, Prisoner Dragon
Seven Seas Sage, Plegeton
G-FC02/043EN (x1)
Seven Seas Sage, Plegeton
   
Grade2
Seven Seas Master Swordsman, Slash Shade
G-BT06/086EN (x4)
Seven Seas Master Swordsman, Slash Shade
Witch Doctor of the Seven Seas, Raisruler
G-BT06/088EN (x3)
Witch Doctor of the Seven Seas, Raisruler
Seven Seas Pillager, Nightspinel
G-BT08/087EN (x4)
Seven Seas Pillager, Nightspinel
 
Grade1
Greedy Mimic
G-TD08/010EN (x2)
Greedy Mimic
Dancing Cutlass
BT02/025EN (x2)
Dancing Cutlass
Evil Shade
BT02/051EN (x2)
Evil Shade
Seven Seas Helmsman, Nightcrow
G-BT06/089EN (x4)
Seven Seas Helmsman, Nightcrow
Witch Doctor of the Seven Seas, Raistutor
G-BT08/091EN (x4)
Witch Doctor of the Seven Seas, Raistutor
Skeleton Assault Soldier
G-BT08/092EN (x3)
Skeleton Assault Soldier
   
Grade0
Rough Seas Banshee
BT02/055EN (x4)
Rough Seas Banshee
Performing Zombie
BT17/136EN (x4)
Performing Zombie
Seven Seas Apprentice, Nightrunner
G-BT06/091EN (x3)
Seven Seas Apprentice, Nightrunner
Assault Command, Carignan
G-BT06/092EN (x4)
Assault Command, Carignan
Rookie Pirate, Gina
G-BT08/093EN (x1)
Rookie Pirate, Gina
Cody the Ghostie
G-BT08/094EN (x4)
Cody the Ghostie
   

2nd Runner-Up: Casero Daniel Victor M.

Deck Name: My Avatar Who Transcended The Heavens

G Unit
Holy Dragon, Saint Blow Dragon
G-BT01/S01EN
(x2)
Holy Dragon, Saint Blow Dragon
Aerial Divine Knight, Altmile
G-BT04/S01EN
(x4)
Aerial Divine Knight, Altmile
Transcending the Heavens, Altmile
G-BT06/001EN
(x2)
Transcending the Heavens, Altmile
Vivid Sacred Staff, Andragius
G-BT08/011EN
(x1)
Vivid Sacred Staff, Andragius
Blazing Sword, Fides
G-BT08/S01EN
(x3)
Blazing Sword, Fides
Transcending the Heavens, Altmile
G-BT08/S13EN
(x1)
Transcending the Heavens, Altmile
Holy Dragon, Laserguard Dragon
G-FC03/025EN
(x1)
Holy Dragon, Laserguard Dragon
Metal Element, Scryew
G-FC03/050EN
(x1)
Metal Element, Scryew
Dark Element, Dizmel
G-FC03/051EN
(x1)
Dark Element, Dizmel
     
Grade3
Blue Sky Knight, Altmile
G-BT06/SR01EN (x3)
Blue Sky Knight, Altmile
Knight of Mastery, Glenus
G-BT08/045EN (x3)
Knight of Mastery, Glenus
Blue Sky Knight, Altmile
G-BT08/S15EN (x1)
Blue Sky Knight, Altmile
 
Grade2
Knight of Twin Sword
G-TD02/006EN (x3)
Knight of Twin Sword
Hopesong Angel
G-BT06/046EN (x3)
Hopesong Angel
Counteroffensive Knight, Suleiman
G-BT06/S01EN (x3)
Counteroffensive Knight, Suleiman
Escort Eagle
G-BT08/046EN (x2)
Escort Eagle
Grade1
Holy Knight Guardian
G-BT01/011EN (x4)
Holy Knight Guardian
Knight of Reform, Pir
G-BT04/011EN (x3)
Knight of Reform, Pir
Headwind Knight, Selim
G-BT06/025EN (x2)
Headwind Knight, Selim
Knight of Influence, Ornas
G-BT08/047EN (x2)
Knight of Influence, Ornas
Laurel Knight, Sicilus
G-BT08/S16EN (x1)
Laurel Knight, Sicilus
Laurel Knight, Sicilus
PR/0168EN (x3)
Laurel Knight, Sicilus
   
Grade0
Bringer of Good Luck, Epona
TD01/013EN (x2)
Bringer of Good Luck, Epona
Yggdrasil Maiden, Elaine
TD01/014EN (x4)
Yggdrasil Maiden, Elaine
Margal
G-TD02/019EN (x3)
Margal
Knight of Flash
G-BT01/050EN (x3)
Knight of Flash
Bringer of Dreams, Belenus
G-BT02/S09EN (x4)
Bringer of Dreams, Belenus
Resurgent Knight, Stius
G-BT06/026EN (x1)
Resurgent Knight, Stius
   

▲back to deckrecipe top