Card list

Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Europe Continental Championship)

Champion: Christopher Nguyen

Deck Name: Christopher Nguyen

G Unit
Interdimensional Beast, Metallica Phoenix
G-TD06/001EN
(x2)
Interdimensional Beast, Metallica Phoenix
Chronodragon Nextage
G-BT04/002EN
(x4)
Chronodragon Nextage
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Dragon
G-BT04/SR01EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Dragon
Interdimensional Dragon, Heteroround Dragon
G-CB04/008EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Dragon, Heteroround Dragon
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Revolution
G-FC02/007EN
(x2)
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Revolution
Interdimensional Dragon, Warp Drive Dragon
G-FC03/006EN
(x3)
Interdimensional Dragon, Warp Drive Dragon
Retroactive Time Maiden, Uluru
G-FC03/042EN
(x2)
Retroactive Time Maiden, Uluru
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
Grade3
Chronojet Dragon
G-TD01/002EN (x3)
Chronojet Dragon
Chronojet Dragon G
G-TD09/002EN (x4)
Chronojet Dragon G
   
Grade2
History-maker Dragon
G-TD06/007EN (x4)
History-maker Dragon
Upstream Dragon
G-BT04/018EN (x3)
Upstream Dragon
Steam Knight, Kalibum
G-BT04/083EN (x2)
Steam Knight, Kalibum
Delayed Blazer Dragon
G-CB04/006EN (x1)
Delayed Blazer Dragon
Grade1
Steam Sniper, Lishma
G-TD09/011EN (x1)
Steam Sniper, Lishma
Steam Maiden, Arlim
G-BT01/021EN (x4)
Steam Maiden, Arlim
Steam Scara, Gigi
G-BT01/042EN (x1)
Steam Scara, Gigi
Steam Maiden, Melem
G-BT05/022EN (x3)
Steam Maiden, Melem
Causality Dragon
G-CB04/021EN (x1)
Causality Dragon
Tick-away Dragon
G-CB04/023EN (x1)
Tick-away Dragon
Steam Breath Dragon
PR/0172EN (x4)
Steam Breath Dragon
 
Grade0
Luckypot Dracokid
G-TD01/019EN (x3)
Luckypot Dracokid
Chronovolley Rabbit
G-TD09/015EN (x2)
Chronovolley Rabbit
Chronotherapy Hamster
G-TD09/018EN (x4)
Chronotherapy Hamster
Heart Thump Worker
G-BT02/016EN (x4)
Heart Thump Worker
Tick Tock Worker
G-BT05/101EN (x2)
Tick Tock Worker
Steam Battler, Ur-Watar
G-BT05/103EN (x3)
Steam Battler, Ur-Watar
   

1st Runner-Up: Liu Bo Chen

Deck Name: Exodia 2.0 en UF 6x Continentals OP la

G Unit
Holy Dragon, Saint Blow Dragon
G-BT01/002EN
(x2)
Holy Dragon, Saint Blow Dragon
Aerial Divine Knight, Altmile
G-BT04/003EN
(x4)
Aerial Divine Knight, Altmile
Blazing Sword, Fides
G-BT08/003EN
(x1)
Blazing Sword, Fides
Vivid Sacred Staff, Andragius
G-BT08/011EN
(x1)
Vivid Sacred Staff, Andragius
Blazing Sword, Fides
G-BT08/S01EN
(x1)
Blazing Sword, Fides
Holy Dragon, Sanctuary Guard Regalie
G-FC01/025EN
(x3)
Holy Dragon, Sanctuary Guard Regalie
Holy Dragon, Laserguard Dragon
G-FC03/025EN
(x2)
Holy Dragon, Laserguard Dragon
Metal Element, Scryew
G-FC03/050EN
(x1)
Metal Element, Scryew
Dark Element, Dizmel
G-FC03/051EN
(x1)
Dark Element, Dizmel
     
Grade3
Seeker, Thing Saver Dragon
BT16/L03EN (x3)
Seeker, Thing Saver Dragon
Sanctuary Guard Dragon
MT01/001EN (x4)
Sanctuary Guard Dragon
   
Grade2
Knight of Twin Sword
G-TD02/006EN (x1)
Knight of Twin Sword
Blaster Blade
BT01/002EN (x3)
Blaster Blade
Blaster Blade Seeker
BT16/L04EN (x2)
Blaster Blade Seeker
Favored Pupil of Light and Dark, Llew
G-BT06/024EN (x4)
Favored Pupil of Light and Dark, Llew
Sage of Salvation, Benon
G-CMB01/016EN (x2)
Sage of Salvation, Benon
     
Grade1
Holy Knight Guardian
G-BT01/011EN (x4)
Holy Knight Guardian
Laurel Knight, Sicilus
G-BT01/024EN (x3)
Laurel Knight, Sicilus
Hidden Sage, Miron
G-BT02/022EN (x2)
Hidden Sage, Miron
Blaster-friend, Barcgal
G-BT06/048EN (x4)
Blaster-friend, Barcgal
Grade0
Seeker, Loving Healer
TD14/017EN (x2)
Seeker, Loving Healer
Shining Knight, Millius
G-TD02/014EN (x1)
Shining Knight, Millius
Yggdrasil Maiden, Elaine
BT01/047EN (x2)
Yggdrasil Maiden, Elaine
Wingal Brave
BT05/016EN (x1)
Wingal Brave
Bringer of Dreams, Belenus
G-BT02/011EN (x4)
Bringer of Dreams, Belenus
Floral Paladin, Flogal
G-BT06/051EN (x4)
Floral Paladin, Flogal
Margal
G-CMB01/036EN (x2)
Margal
Bringer of Good Luck, Epona
MT01/014EN (x2)
Bringer of Good Luck, Epona

2nd Runner-Up: Ellis Reeves

Deck Name: Tick Tock on the Clock

G Unit
Interdimensional Beast, Metallica Phoenix
G-TD06/001EN
(x2)
Interdimensional Beast, Metallica Phoenix
Interdimensional Dragon, Faterider Dragon
G-BT02/005EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Dragon, Faterider Dragon
Chronodragon Nextage
G-BT04/002EN
(x1)
Chronodragon Nextage
Chronodragon Nextage
G-BT04/SR06EN
(x1)
Chronodragon Nextage
Highbrow Steam, Raphanna
G-BT07/S12EN
(x1)
Highbrow Steam, Raphanna
Interdimensional Beast, Pandora Chimera
G-CB04/007EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Beast, Pandora Chimera
Interdimensional Dragon, Heteroround Dragon
G-CB04/008EN
(x2)
Interdimensional Dragon, Heteroround Dragon
Chronodragon Nextage
G-CB04/S09EN
(x2)
Chronodragon Nextage
Interdimensional Dragon, Warp Drive Dragon
G-FC03/006EN
(x3)
Interdimensional Dragon, Warp Drive Dragon
Retroactive Time Maiden, Uluru
G-FC03/042EN
(x1)
Retroactive Time Maiden, Uluru
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
 
Grade3
Chronojet Dragon
G-TD01/002EN (x2)
Chronojet Dragon
Chronojet Dragon G
G-TD09/002EN (x4)
Chronojet Dragon G
Square-one Dragon
G-BT07/095EN (x1)
Square-one Dragon
 
Grade2
History-maker Dragon
G-TD06/007EN (x4)
History-maker Dragon
Upstream Dragon
G-BT04/018EN (x3)
Upstream Dragon
Steam Knight, Kalibum
G-BT04/083EN (x3)
Steam Knight, Kalibum
Delayed Blazer Dragon
G-CB04/006EN (x1)
Delayed Blazer Dragon
Grade1
Steam Maiden, Arlim
G-BT01/021EN (x1)
Steam Maiden, Arlim
Steam Scara, Gigi
G-BT01/042EN (x1)
Steam Scara, Gigi
Steam Maiden, Melem
G-BT05/022EN (x4)
Steam Maiden, Melem
Steam Maiden, Arlim
G-BT07/S35EN (x3)
Steam Maiden, Arlim
Steam Breath Dragon
PR/0172EN (x4)
Steam Breath Dragon
     
Grade0
Chronodoze Sheep
G-TD09/016EN (x3)
Chronodoze Sheep
Chronotherapy Hamster
G-TD09/018EN (x4)
Chronotherapy Hamster
Heart Thump Worker
G-BT02/016EN (x4)
Heart Thump Worker
Vainglory-dream Gear Cat
G-BT02/069EN (x1)
Vainglory-dream Gear Cat
Tick Tock Worker
G-BT05/101EN (x3)
Tick Tock Worker
Steam Battler, Ur-Watar
G-BT05/103EN (x4)
Steam Battler, Ur-Watar
   

▲back to deckrecipe top