Card list

Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (World Finals)

Champion: Daniel Middlesworth

Deck Name: JC,Mill,Mill,Attack Attack,WOG,CRFT,Attack,Attack,JJ

Grade3
Seven Seas Dragon Undead, Prisoner Dragon
G-BT06/084EN (x1)
Seven Seas Dragon Undead, Prisoner Dragon
     
Grade2
Seven Seas Master Swordsman, Slash Shade
G-BT06/086EN (x4)
Seven Seas Master Swordsman, Slash Shade
Seven Seas Pillager, Nightspinel
G-BT08/087EN (x4)
Seven Seas Pillager, Nightspinel
   
Grade1
Greedy Mimic
G-TD08/010EN (x4)
Greedy Mimic
Evil Shade
BT02/051EN (x4)
Evil Shade
Deadly Nightmare
BT06/031EN (x1)
Deadly Nightmare
Seven Seas Helmsman, Nightcrow
G-BT06/089EN (x4)
Seven Seas Helmsman, Nightcrow
Witch Doctor of the Seven Seas, Raistutor
G-BT08/091EN (x4)
Witch Doctor of the Seven Seas, Raistutor
Skeleton Assault Soldier
G-BT08/092EN (x3)
Skeleton Assault Soldier
   
Grade0
Rough Seas Banshee
G-TD08/018EN (x4)
Rough Seas Banshee
Performing Zombie
BT17/136EN (x4)
Performing Zombie
Seven Seas Apprentice, Nightrunner
G-BT06/091EN (x4)
Seven Seas Apprentice, Nightrunner
Assault Command, Carignan
G-BT06/092EN (x4)
Assault Command, Carignan
Rookie Pirate, Gina
G-BT08/093EN (x1)
Rookie Pirate, Gina
Cody the Ghostie
G-BT08/094EN (x4)
Cody the Ghostie
   

1st Runner-Up: Andy Lo

Deck Name: You want some ghost chips?

G Unit
Pirate King of Secret Schemes, Bandit Rum
G-TD08/001EN
(x1)
Pirate King of Secret Schemes, Bandit Rum
Miracle Element, Atmos
G-BT01/043EN
(x2)
Miracle Element, Atmos
Snow Element, Blizza
G-BT02/043EN
(x1)
Snow Element, Blizza
Ghostie Great King, Obadiah
G-BT06/037EN
(x2)
Ghostie Great King, Obadiah
Tempest-calling Pirate King, Goauche
G-BT08/009EN
(x4)
Tempest-calling Pirate King, Goauche
Pirate King of the Abyss, Blueheart
G-FC01/043EN
(x2)
Pirate King of the Abyss, Blueheart
Loved by the Seven Seas, Nightmist
G-FC02/020EN
(x1)
Loved by the Seven Seas, Nightmist
Metal Element, Scryew
G-FC03/050EN
(x2)
Metal Element, Scryew
Heat Elemental, Magum
PR/0165EN
(x1)
Heat Elemental, Magum
     
Grade3
Seven Seas Dragon Undead, Prisoner Dragon
G-BT06/084EN (x3)
Seven Seas Dragon Undead, Prisoner Dragon
Seven Seas Sage, Plegeton
G-FC02/043EN (x3)
Seven Seas Sage, Plegeton
   
Grade2
Seven Seas Master Swordsman, Slash Shade
G-BT06/086EN (x4)
Seven Seas Master Swordsman, Slash Shade
Witch Doctor of the Seven Seas, Raisruler
G-BT06/088EN (x3)
Witch Doctor of the Seven Seas, Raisruler
Seven Seas Pillager, Nightspinel
G-BT08/087EN (x4)
Seven Seas Pillager, Nightspinel
King Serpent
PR/0158EN (x1)
King Serpent
Grade1
Seven Seas Helmsman, Nightcrow
G-BT06/089EN (x4)
Seven Seas Helmsman, Nightcrow
Witch Doctor of the Seven Seas, Raistutor
G-BT08/091EN (x4)
Witch Doctor of the Seven Seas, Raistutor
   
Grade0
Rough Seas Banshee
G-TD08/018EN (x4)
Rough Seas Banshee
Chappie the Ghostie
BT02/026EN (x4)
Chappie the Ghostie
Performing Zombie
BT17/136EN (x4)
Performing Zombie
Seven Seas Apprentice, Nightrunner
G-BT06/091EN (x4)
Seven Seas Apprentice, Nightrunner
Mick the Ghostie and Family
G-BT06/094EN (x4)
Mick the Ghostie and Family
Cody the Ghostie
G-BT08/094EN (x4)
Cody the Ghostie
   

2nd Runner-Up: Liu Bo Chen

Deck Name: Met Exodia eindelijk worlds la

G Unit
Holy Dragon, Saint Blow Dragon
G-BT01/002EN
(x2)
Holy Dragon, Saint Blow Dragon
Aerial Divine Knight, Altmile
G-BT04/003EN
(x4)
Aerial Divine Knight, Altmile
Blazing Sword, Fides
G-BT08/003EN
(x1)
Blazing Sword, Fides
Vivid Sacred Staff, Andragius
G-BT08/011EN
(x1)
Vivid Sacred Staff, Andragius
Blazing Sword, Fides
G-BT08/S01EN
(x1)
Blazing Sword, Fides
Holy Dragon, Sanctuary Guard Regalie
G-FC01/025EN
(x2)
Holy Dragon, Sanctuary Guard Regalie
Holy Dragon, Laserguard Dragon
G-FC03/025EN
(x2)
Holy Dragon, Laserguard Dragon
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
Metal Element, Scryew
G-FC03/050EN
(x1)
Metal Element, Scryew
Dark Element, Dizmel
G-FC03/051EN
(x1)
Dark Element, Dizmel
   
Grade3
Seeker, Thing Saver Dragon
BT16/L03EN (x3)
Seeker, Thing Saver Dragon
Sanctuary Guard Dragon
MT01/001EN (x4)
Sanctuary Guard Dragon
   
Grade2
Blaster Blade
TD01/005EN (x1)
Blaster Blade
Knight of Twin Sword
G-TD02/006EN (x1)
Knight of Twin Sword
Blaster Blade
BT01/002EN (x3)
Blaster Blade
Blaster Blade Seeker
BT16/L04EN (x2)
Blaster Blade Seeker
Favored Pupil of Light and Dark, Llew
G-BT06/024EN (x4)
Favored Pupil of Light and Dark, Llew
Sage of Salvation, Benon
G-CMB01/016EN (x2)
Sage of Salvation, Benon
   
Grade1
Holy Knight Guardian
G-BT01/011EN (x4)
Holy Knight Guardian
Laurel Knight, Sicilus
G-BT01/024EN (x2)
Laurel Knight, Sicilus
Hidden Sage, Miron
G-BT02/022EN (x3)
Hidden Sage, Miron
Blaster-friend, Barcgal
G-BT06/048EN (x4)
Blaster-friend, Barcgal
Grade0
Bringer of Good Luck, Epona
TD01/013EN (x2)
Bringer of Good Luck, Epona
Seeker, Loving Healer
TD14/017EN (x2)
Seeker, Loving Healer
Yggdrasil Maiden, Elaine
BT01/047EN (x2)
Yggdrasil Maiden, Elaine
Wingal Brave
BT05/016EN (x1)
Wingal Brave
Bringer of Dreams, Belenus
G-BT02/011EN (x4)
Bringer of Dreams, Belenus
Floral Paladin, Flogal
G-BT06/051EN (x4)
Floral Paladin, Flogal
Margal
G-CMB01/036EN (x2)
Margal
 

▲back to deckrecipe top