Card list

Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (Mexico)

Champion: Diego Guerrero

Deck Name: What? What? Tick-Tock 3:16

G Unit
Interdimensional Beast, Metallica Phoenix
G-TD06/001EN
(x2)
Interdimensional Beast, Metallica Phoenix
Interdimensional Dragon, Ragnaclock Dragon
G-BT01/009EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Dragon, Ragnaclock Dragon
Interdimensional Dragon, Ragnaclock Dragon
G-BT01/S08EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Dragon, Ragnaclock Dragon
Interdimensional Dragon, Faterider Dragon
G-BT02/005EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Dragon, Faterider Dragon
Chronodragon Nextage
G-BT04/002EN
(x4)
Chronodragon Nextage
Highbrow Steam, Raphanna
G-BT07/S12EN
(x1)
Highbrow Steam, Raphanna
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Revolution
G-FC02/007EN
(x2)
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Revolution
Retroactive Time Maiden, Uluru
G-FC03/042EN
(x3)
Retroactive Time Maiden, Uluru
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
     
Grade3
Chronojet Dragon
G-TD01/002EN (x2)
Chronojet Dragon
Chronojet Dragon
G-TD06/003EN (x2)
Chronojet Dragon
Steam Fighter, Balih
G-BT04/035EN (x2)
Steam Fighter, Balih
 
Grade2
Steam Maiden, Merianna
G-TD06/006EN (x1)
Steam Maiden, Merianna
History-maker Dragon
G-TD06/007EN (x4)
History-maker Dragon
Relic Master Dragon
G-BT01/020EN (x2)
Relic Master Dragon
Upstream Dragon
G-BT04/018EN (x2)
Upstream Dragon
Steam Knight, Kalibum
G-BT04/083EN (x2)
Steam Knight, Kalibum
Clockfencer Dragon
G-BT05/010EN (x1)
Clockfencer Dragon
   
Grade1
Steam Maiden, Arlim
G-BT01/021EN (x4)
Steam Maiden, Arlim
Steam Breath Dragon
G-BT01/041EN (x3)
Steam Breath Dragon
Steam Scara, Gigi
G-BT01/042EN (x2)
Steam Scara, Gigi
Steam Maiden, Melem
G-BT05/022EN (x4)
Steam Maiden, Melem
Steam Breath Dragon
PR/0172EN (x1)
Steam Breath Dragon
     
Grade0
Steam Maiden, Uluru
G-TD01/018EN (x4)
Steam Maiden, Uluru
Luckypot Dracokid
G-TD01/019EN (x3)
Luckypot Dracokid
Chrono Dran
G-TD06/014EN (x1)
Chrono Dran
Steam Battler, Dadasig
G-SD01/013EN (x4)
Steam Battler, Dadasig
Heart Thump Worker
G-BT02/016EN (x4)
Heart Thump Worker
Tick Tock Worker
G-BT05/101EN (x1)
Tick Tock Worker
Steam Battler, Ur-Watar
G-BT05/103EN (x1)
Steam Battler, Ur-Watar
 

1st Runner-Up: Angel Camacho

Deck Name: Altmile no kymyou no bouken

G Unit
Aerial Divine Knight, Altmile
G-BT04/003EN
(x4)
Aerial Divine Knight, Altmile
Transcending the Heavens, Altmile
G-BT06/001EN
(x1)
Transcending the Heavens, Altmile
Blazing Sword, Fides
G-BT08/003EN
(x1)
Blazing Sword, Fides
Blazing Sword, Fides
G-BT08/S01EN
(x1)
Blazing Sword, Fides
Transmigratory Dragon, Holy Squire Dragon
G-CMB01/002EN
(x2)
Transmigratory Dragon, Holy Squire Dragon
Divine Knight of Rainbow Brocade, Clotenus
G-FC03/001EN
(x3)
Divine Knight of Rainbow Brocade, Clotenus
Holy Dragon, Laserguard Dragon
G-FC03/025EN
(x2)
Holy Dragon, Laserguard Dragon
Metal Element, Scryew
G-FC03/050EN
(x1)
Metal Element, Scryew
Dark Element, Dizmel
G-FC03/051EN
(x1)
Dark Element, Dizmel
     
Grade3
Blue Sky Knight, Altmile
G-TD02/002EN (x3)
Blue Sky Knight, Altmile
Light Source Seeker, Alfred Exiv
BT16/001EN (x3)
Light Source Seeker, Alfred Exiv
Blue Sky Knight, Altmile
G-BT08/S15EN (x1)
Blue Sky Knight, Altmile
 
Grade2
Blaster Blade
TD01/005EN (x1)
Blaster Blade
Blaster Blade
BT01/002EN (x1)
Blaster Blade
Blaster Blade Spirit
BT09/019EN (x2)
Blaster Blade Spirit
Starlight Violinist
G-BT01/023EN (x3)
Starlight Violinist
Counteroffensive Knight, Suleiman
G-BT06/003EN (x3)
Counteroffensive Knight, Suleiman
Escort Eagle
G-BT08/046EN (x3)
Escort Eagle
   
Grade1
Holy Knight Guardian
G-BT01/011EN (x4)
Holy Knight Guardian
Knight of Reform, Pir
G-BT04/011EN (x1)
Knight of Reform, Pir
Headwind Knight, Selim
G-BT06/025EN (x4)
Headwind Knight, Selim
Laurel Knight, Sicilus
PR/0168EN (x4)
Laurel Knight, Sicilus
Grade0
Burning Mane Lion
G-TD02/015EN (x4)
Burning Mane Lion
Healing Pegasus
G-TD02/018EN (x4)
Healing Pegasus
Bringer of Dreams, Belenus
G-BT02/011EN (x4)
Bringer of Dreams, Belenus
Resurgent Knight, Stius
G-BT06/026EN (x1)
Resurgent Knight, Stius
Floral Paladin, Flogal
G-BT06/051EN (x4)
Floral Paladin, Flogal
     

2nd Runner-Up: Jesus Moya

Deck Name: Hope

G Unit
Interdimensional Beast, Metallica Phoenix
G-TD06/001EN
(x2)
Interdimensional Beast, Metallica Phoenix
Interdimensional Dragon, Ragnaclock Dragon
G-BT01/S08EN
(x2)
Interdimensional Dragon, Ragnaclock Dragon
Interdimensional Dragon, Faterider Dragon
G-BT02/S04EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Dragon, Faterider Dragon
Chronodragon Nextage
G-BT04/002EN
(x4)
Chronodragon Nextage
Highbrow Steam, Raphanna
G-BT07/S12EN
(x1)
Highbrow Steam, Raphanna
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Revolution
G-FC02/007EN
(x2)
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Revolution
Retroactive Time Maiden, Uluru
G-FC03/042EN
(x3)
Retroactive Time Maiden, Uluru
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
Grade3
Chronojet Dragon
G-TD01/002EN (x4)
Chronojet Dragon
Steam Fighter, Balih
G-BT04/035EN (x2)
Steam Fighter, Balih
   
Grade2
Steam Maiden, Merianna
G-TD06/006EN (x1)
Steam Maiden, Merianna
History-maker Dragon
G-TD06/007EN (x4)
History-maker Dragon
Relic Master Dragon
G-BT01/S12EN (x2)
Relic Master Dragon
Upstream Dragon
G-BT04/018EN (x2)
Upstream Dragon
Steam Knight, Kalibum
G-BT04/083EN (x2)
Steam Knight, Kalibum
Clockfencer Dragon
G-BT05/S08EN (x1)
Clockfencer Dragon
   
Grade1
Steam Maiden, Arlim
G-BT01/021EN (x2)
Steam Maiden, Arlim
Steam Scara, Gigi
G-BT01/042EN (x2)
Steam Scara, Gigi
Steam Maiden, Melem
G-BT05/022EN (x4)
Steam Maiden, Melem
Steam Maiden, Arlim
G-BT07/S35EN (x2)
Steam Maiden, Arlim
Steam Breath Dragon
PR/0172EN (x4)
Steam Breath Dragon
     
Grade0
Steam Maiden, Uluru
G-TD01/018EN (x4)
Steam Maiden, Uluru
Luckypot Dracokid
G-TD01/019EN (x3)
Luckypot Dracokid
Chrono Dran
G-TD06/014EN (x1)
Chrono Dran
Steam Scara, Ka-lanma
G-TD06/015EN (x4)
Steam Scara, Ka-lanma
Heart Thump Worker
G-BT02/016EN (x1)
Heart Thump Worker
Heart Thump Worker
G-BT02/S12EN (x3)
Heart Thump Worker
Tick Tock Worker
G-BT05/101EN (x1)
Tick Tock Worker
Steam Battler, Ur-Watar
G-BT05/103EN (x1)
Steam Battler, Ur-Watar

▲back to deckrecipe top