Card list

Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (New Zealand)

Champion: Simon Zheng

Deck Name: Always Melem

G Unit
Interdimensional Beast, Metallica Phoenix
G-TD06/001EN
(x2)
Interdimensional Beast, Metallica Phoenix
Interdimensional Dragon, Faterider Dragon
G-BT02/005EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Dragon, Faterider Dragon
Chronodragon Nextage
G-BT04/002EN
(x4)
Chronodragon Nextage
Highbrow Steam, Raphanna
G-BT07/022EN
(x2)
Highbrow Steam, Raphanna
Interdimensional Beast, Upheaval Pegasus
G-FC01/042EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Beast, Upheaval Pegasus
Interdimensional Dragon, Warp Drive Dragon
G-FC03/006EN
(x3)
Interdimensional Dragon, Warp Drive Dragon
Retroactive Time Maiden, Uluru
G-FC03/042EN
(x2)
Retroactive Time Maiden, Uluru
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
Grade3
Chronojet Dragon
G-TD01/002EN (x4)
Chronojet Dragon
Steam Fighter, Balih
G-BT04/035EN (x2)
Steam Fighter, Balih
Square-one Dragon
G-BT07/095EN (x1)
Square-one Dragon
 
Grade2
History-maker Dragon
G-TD06/007EN (x3)
History-maker Dragon
Upstream Dragon
G-BT04/018EN (x3)
Upstream Dragon
Steam Knight, Kalibum
G-BT04/083EN (x3)
Steam Knight, Kalibum
Drain-valve Dragon
G-BT07/097EN (x1)
Drain-valve Dragon
Grade1
Steam Maiden, Arlim
G-BT01/021EN (x4)
Steam Maiden, Arlim
Steam Scara, Gigi
G-BT01/042EN (x2)
Steam Scara, Gigi
Steam Maiden, Melem
G-BT05/022EN (x4)
Steam Maiden, Melem
Steam Breath Dragon
PR/0172EN (x3)
Steam Breath Dragon
Tick-away Dragon
PR/0254EN (x1)
Tick-away Dragon
     
Grade0
Steam Maiden, Uluru
G-TD01/018EN (x4)
Steam Maiden, Uluru
Luckypot Dracokid
G-TD01/019EN (x3)
Luckypot Dracokid
Steam Scara, Ka-lanma
G-TD06/015EN (x2)
Steam Scara, Ka-lanma
Heart Thump Worker
G-BT02/016EN (x4)
Heart Thump Worker
Tick Tock Worker
G-BT05/101EN (x3)
Tick Tock Worker
Steam Battler, Ur-Watar
G-BT05/103EN (x3)
Steam Battler, Ur-Watar
   

1st Runner-Up: Andy Lo

Deck Name: Angel May Cry

G Unit
Holy Seraph, Raphael
G-BT04/004EN
(x2)
Holy Seraph, Raphael
Holy Seraph, Raziel
G-BT04/024EN
(x1)
Holy Seraph, Raziel
Black Seraph, Gavrail
G-BT07/003EN
(x2)
Black Seraph, Gavrail
Holy Seraph, Suriel
G-BT07/011EN
(x3)
Holy Seraph, Suriel
Holy Seraph, Nociel
G-FC02/010EN
(x4)
Holy Seraph, Nociel
Holy Seraph, Oriphiel
G-FC03/027EN
(x1)
Holy Seraph, Oriphiel
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
Metal Element, Scryew
G-FC03/050EN
(x1)
Metal Element, Scryew
Dark Element, Dizmel
G-FC03/051EN
(x1)
Dark Element, Dizmel
     
Grade3
Love Sniper, Nociel
G-FC02/027EN (x4)
Love Sniper, Nociel
     
Grade2
Love Machine Gun, Nociel
BT06/011EN (x4)
Love Machine Gun, Nociel
Million Ray Pegasus
BT06/044EN (x1)
Million Ray Pegasus
Black Slice, Harut
G-BT04/013EN (x3)
Black Slice, Harut
Nurse of Broken Heart
G-BT04/051EN (x4)
Nurse of Broken Heart
Laser Clutcher, Ke'el
G-BT07/048EN (x1)
Laser Clutcher, Ke'el
     
Grade1
Battle Cupid, Nociel
BT06/002EN (x4)
Battle Cupid, Nociel
Thousand Ray Pegasus
BT06/048EN (x1)
Thousand Ray Pegasus
Black Call, Nakir
G-BT04/027EN (x4)
Black Call, Nakir
Doctroid Remnon
G-BT07/012EN (x4)
Doctroid Remnon
Black Bomber, Maalik
G-BT07/025EN (x3)
Black Bomber, Maalik
     
Grade0
Happy Bell, Nociel
BT06/059EN (x4)
Happy Bell, Nociel
Sunny Smile Angel
BT06/060EN (x4)
Sunny Smile Angel
Hope Child, Turiel
BT07/102EN (x1)
Hope Child, Turiel
Encourage Celestial, Tamiel
BT11/053EN (x3)
Encourage Celestial, Tamiel
Doctoroid Refros
G-BT04/062EN (x1)
Doctoroid Refros
Surgery Angel
G-BT07/053EN (x4)
Surgery Angel
   

2nd Runner-Up: Callum Boniface

Deck Name: Harmony of Lauris

G Unit
Snow Element, Blizza
G-BT02/043EN
(x1)
Snow Element, Blizza
School Etoile, Olyvia
G-CB01/001EN
(x4)
School Etoile, Olyvia
Fluffy Ribbon, Somni
G-CB01/013EN
(x1)
Fluffy Ribbon, Somni
Celebrate Voice, Lauris
G-CB03/001EN
(x3)
Celebrate Voice, Lauris
Hand in Hand, Leona
G-CB03/007EN
(x2)
Hand in Hand, Leona
Flying Mermaid, Frederica
G-CB03/014EN
(x1)
Flying Mermaid, Frederica
Lucky Rise, Elprina
G-FC03/021EN
(x1)
Lucky Rise, Elprina
Sailor's Medley, Nasha
G-FC03/044EN
(x1)
Sailor's Medley, Nasha
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
Dark Element, Dizmel
G-FC03/051EN
(x1)
Dark Element, Dizmel
   
Grade3
Miracle Voice, Lauris
G-CB01/004EN (x4)
Miracle Voice, Lauris
Little Princess, Himari
G-CB01/025EN (x2)
Little Princess, Himari
Sparkle in Her Heart, Spica
G-CB03/005EN (x2)
Sparkle in Her Heart, Spica
 
Grade2
Ideal Walking Weather, Emilia
G-CB01/005EN (x4)
Ideal Walking Weather, Emilia
Admired Sparkle, Spica
G-CB01/007EN (x3)
Admired Sparkle, Spica
Magical Charge, Vita
G-CB03/010EN (x3)
Magical Charge, Vita
 
Grade1
Superb New Student, Shizuku
G-CB01/010EN (x4)
Superb New Student, Shizuku
Image Master, Kukuri
G-CB01/011EN (x4)
Image Master, Kukuri
Talent of Perseverance, Shandee
G-CB01/018EN (x3)
Talent of Perseverance, Shandee
Secret Smile, Puumo
G-CB01/021EN (x2)
Secret Smile, Puumo
Duo Clear Parasol, Kura
EB10/026EN-W (x1)
Duo Clear Parasol, Kura
Magical Yell, Nina
PR/0208EN (x1)
Magical Yell, Nina
   
Grade0
Cherished Phrase, Reina
G-CB01/012EN (x4)
Cherished Phrase, Reina
First Lesson, Akari
G-CB01/022EN (x1)
First Lesson, Akari
Dreamer Dreamer, Kruk
G-CB01/024EN (x3)
Dreamer Dreamer, Kruk
Morning Impact, Lyps
G-CB01/037EN (x4)
Morning Impact, Lyps
Lover of Hearts, Penelotta
G-CB01/040EN (x4)
Lover of Hearts, Penelotta
Jump on the Water! Amelie
G-CB03/027EN (x1)
Jump on the Water! Amelie
   

▲back to deckrecipe top