Card list

Bushiroad World Championship 2016 (USA/New York - A)

Champion: Henry Chen

Deck Name: My Savior - Vongola

G Unit
Holy Seraph, Raphael
G-BT04/004EN
(x4)
Holy Seraph, Raphael
Holy Seraph, Raziel
G-BT04/024EN
(x1)
Holy Seraph, Raziel
Holy Seraph, Suriel
G-BT07/011EN
(x1)
Holy Seraph, Suriel
Black Seraph, Gavrail
G-BT07/S01EN
(x2)
Black Seraph, Gavrail
Holy Seraph, Suriel
G-BT07/S17EN
(x2)
Holy Seraph, Suriel
Holy Seraph, Nociel
G-FC02/010EN
(x3)
Holy Seraph, Nociel
Holy Seraph, Zachariel
G-FC03/009EN
(x1)
Holy Seraph, Zachariel
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
Dark Element, Dizmel
G-FC03/051EN
(x1)
Dark Element, Dizmel
     
Grade3
Black Shiver, Gavrail
G-BT07/S18EN (x1)
Black Shiver, Gavrail
Love Sniper, Nociel
G-FC02/027EN (x4)
Love Sniper, Nociel
   
Grade2
Love Machine Gun, Nociel
BT06/011EN (x4)
Love Machine Gun, Nociel
Million Ray Pegasus
BT06/044EN (x3)
Million Ray Pegasus
Black Slice, Harut
G-BT04/013EN (x3)
Black Slice, Harut
Nurse of Broken Heart
G-BT04/051EN (x4)
Nurse of Broken Heart
Grade1
Thousand Ray Pegasus
BT06/048EN (x3)
Thousand Ray Pegasus
Battle Cupid, Nociel
BT06/S02EN (x4)
Battle Cupid, Nociel
Black Call, Nakir
G-BT04/027EN (x1)
Black Call, Nakir
Doctroid Remnon
G-BT07/012EN (x4)
Doctroid Remnon
Black Call, Nakir
G-BT07/S19EN (x2)
Black Call, Nakir
     
Grade0
Critical Hit Angel
BT06/058EN (x3)
Critical Hit Angel
Happy Bell, Nociel
BT06/059EN (x4)
Happy Bell, Nociel
Sunny Smile Angel
BT06/060EN (x4)
Sunny Smile Angel
Hope Child, Turiel
BT07/102EN (x1)
Hope Child, Turiel
Doctoroid Refros
G-BT04/062EN (x1)
Doctoroid Refros
Black Spark, Munkar
G-BT07/013EN (x2)
Black Spark, Munkar
Black Spark, Munkar
G-BT07/S20EN (x2)
Black Spark, Munkar
 

1st Runner-Up: Anton Carr

Deck Name: Wrath of the Pink Poodle

G Unit
Shrouded Divine Knight, Gablade
G-TD02/001EN
(x1)
Shrouded Divine Knight, Gablade
Holy Dragon, Saint Blow Dragon
G-BT01/002EN
(x2)
Holy Dragon, Saint Blow Dragon
Snow Element, Blizza
G-BT02/043EN
(x1)
Snow Element, Blizza
Aerial Divine Knight, Altmile
G-BT04/003EN
(x4)
Aerial Divine Knight, Altmile
Holy Dragon, Sanctuary Guard Regalie
G-FC01/025EN
(x3)
Holy Dragon, Sanctuary Guard Regalie
Holy Dragon, Laserguard Dragon
G-FC03/025EN
(x2)
Holy Dragon, Laserguard Dragon
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
Metal Element, Scryew
G-FC03/050EN
(x1)
Metal Element, Scryew
Dark Element, Dizmel
G-FC03/051EN
(x1)
Dark Element, Dizmel
     
Grade3
Sanctuary Guard Dragon
MT01/001EN (x4)
Sanctuary Guard Dragon
Sanctuary Guard Guarantee
PR/0174EN (x1)
Sanctuary Guard Guarantee
   
Grade2
Blaster Blade
TD01/005EN (x1)
Blaster Blade
Knight of Twin Sword
G-TD02/006EN (x2)
Knight of Twin Sword
Blaster Blade
BT01/002EN (x2)
Blaster Blade
Favored Pupil of Light and Dark, Llew
G-BT06/024EN (x4)
Favored Pupil of Light and Dark, Llew
Sage of Salvation, Benon
G-CMB01/016EN (x4)
Sage of Salvation, Benon
Blaster Blade
PR/0046EN (x1)
Blaster Blade
   
Grade1
Holy Knight Guardian
G-BT01/011EN (x4)
Holy Knight Guardian
Laurel Knight, Sicilus
G-BT01/024EN (x2)
Laurel Knight, Sicilus
Hidden Sage, Miron
G-BT02/022EN (x4)
Hidden Sage, Miron
Sword of Hope, Richard
PR/0111EN (x1)
Sword of Hope, Richard
Laurel Knight, Sicilus
PR/0168EN (x2)
Laurel Knight, Sicilus
Soniccgal
PR/0263EN (x1)
Soniccgal
   
Grade0
Shining Knight, Millius
G-TD02/014EN (x1)
Shining Knight, Millius
Healing Pegasus
G-TD02/018EN (x4)
Healing Pegasus
Knight of Flash
G-BT01/050EN (x4)
Knight of Flash
Bringer of Dreams, Belenus
G-BT02/011EN (x4)
Bringer of Dreams, Belenus
Floral Paladin, Flogal
G-BT06/051EN (x4)
Floral Paladin, Flogal
     

2nd Runner-Up: Michael Chung

Deck Name: I want to win.

G Unit
Interdimensional Beast, Metallica Phoenix
G-TD06/001EN
(x2)
Interdimensional Beast, Metallica Phoenix
Chronodragon Nextage
G-BT04/002EN
(x3)
Chronodragon Nextage
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Dragon
G-BT04/SR01EN
(x1)
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Dragon
Chronodragon Nextage
G-BT04/SR06EN
(x1)
Chronodragon Nextage
Highbrow Steam, Raphanna
G-BT07/022EN
(x1)
Highbrow Steam, Raphanna
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Revolution
G-FC02/007EN
(x4)
Interdimensional Dragon, Chronoscommand Revolution
Retroactive Time Maiden, Uluru
G-FC03/042EN
(x3)
Retroactive Time Maiden, Uluru
Air Element, Sebreeze
G-FC03/049EN
(x1)
Air Element, Sebreeze
Grade3
Chronojet Dragon
G-TD01/002EN (x2)
Chronojet Dragon
Chronojet Dragon
G-TD06/003EN (x2)
Chronojet Dragon
Steam Fighter, Balih
G-BT04/035EN (x4)
Steam Fighter, Balih
 
Grade2
History-maker Dragon
G-TD06/007EN (x4)
History-maker Dragon
Upstream Dragon
G-BT04/018EN (x4)
Upstream Dragon
Clockfencer Dragon
G-BT05/010EN (x3)
Clockfencer Dragon
 
Grade1
Steam Maiden, Arlim
G-BT01/021EN (x4)
Steam Maiden, Arlim
Steam Breath Dragon
G-BT01/041EN (x2)
Steam Breath Dragon
Steam Scara, Gigi
G-BT01/042EN (x1)
Steam Scara, Gigi
Steam Maiden, Melem
G-BT05/022EN (x4)
Steam Maiden, Melem
Steam Breath Dragon
PR/0172EN (x2)
Steam Breath Dragon
     
Grade0
Steam Battler, Dadasig
G-TD01/015EN (x1)
Steam Battler, Dadasig
Steam Maiden, Uluru
G-TD01/018EN (x4)
Steam Maiden, Uluru
Luckypot Dracokid
G-TD01/019EN (x3)
Luckypot Dracokid
Chrono Dran
G-TD06/014EN (x2)
Chrono Dran
Steam Scara, Ka-lanma
G-TD06/015EN (x1)
Steam Scara, Ka-lanma
Steam Battler, Meshda
G-BT01/102EN (x1)
Steam Battler, Meshda
Heart Thump Worker
G-BT02/016EN (x4)
Heart Thump Worker
Steam Fighter, Lugalbanda
G-BT04/086EN (x1)
Steam Fighter, Lugalbanda
Steam Scalar, Lange
G-BT07/103EN (x1)
Steam Scalar, Lange
     

▲back to deckrecipe top