Tournaments/Events

Sneak Preview Tournaments – Cardfight!! Vanguard G Booster Pack Vol. 10: Raging Clash of the Blade Fangs Sneak Preview

G-BT10 SP

Introducing the sneak preview for Cardfight!! Vanguard G Booster Pack Vol. 10: Raging Clash of the Blade Fangs Sneak Preview Booster Draft Tournament! Be the first to get your hands on the upcoming VGE-G-BT10 cards a week before the actual release! Participate and stand a chance to obtain exclusive sneak preview event items such as promotional cards and rubber playmats.

Check out for stores near you that are organising the Sneak Preview Booster Draft Tournament on any one day of Apr 7, Apr 8 or Apr 9!

* Please note that not all stores are running the sneak preview tournament.
* Please note that all date/time of the tournament are accurate as of the application forms submitted by the stores. Kindly do check with your local stores for any changes.
* The event will only be held on one of the dates. If you discover any stores running the sneak preview tournament more than once or not on the stipulated date, kindly inform us at sg_support@bushiroad.com.

VGE-G-BT10 Sneak Preview Participating Stores

Middle East Countries/Regions
North America Countries/Regions
Asia-Oceania Tournament Listing

Australia

Alternate World

11/13 Malvern St., Bayswater, VIC 3153

08 Apr
Saturday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Al’s Card Shop

563/567 Wellington St, PERTH, WA 6000

09 Apr
Sunday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Brutal Deluxe

Shop 101, Grand Central Shopping Centre, TOOWOOMBA QLD 4350

09 Apr
Sunday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Collective Gaming

2/1428 Anzac Ave, KALLANGUR, QLD 4503

09 Apr
Sunday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Dad and Daves

20 Adam Close, Rowville, VIC 3178

08 Apr
Saturday
-
32

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Fastbreak Sports

1 Chapel St, NUNDAH, QLD 4012

08 Apr
Saturday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Games Corner

Shop 5/459 Church Street, PARRAMATTA, NSW 2150

07 Apr
Friday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

GameTraders – Chermside

Shop 207, Westfield Chermside Shopping Centre, Corner of Gympie Rd. & Hamilton Rd., Chermside, QLD 4032

09 Apr
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

GameTraders – Parramata

Shop 2160, Westfield Shopping Centre, 159-175 Church St., Parramatta, NSW 2150

08 Apr
Saturday
-
32

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Gametraders – Seaford

T53 Seaford Shopping Centre, Corner of Commercial Rd and The Parade, SEAFORD, SA 5169

09 Apr
Sunday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Gamezilla

1/149-151 George Street, LIVERPOOL, NSW 2170

09 Apr
Sunday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Gathering of Worlds

Shop 3 / 70 Prince Street, GRAFTON, NSW 2460

09 Apr
Sunday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Box Hill

G1/975 Whitehorse Rd., Box Hill, VIC 3128

09 Apr
Sunday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Brisbane

74 Little Edward St., Spring Hill, QLD 4000

09 Apr
Sunday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Chatswood

Level 1, 16 Anderson St., Chatswood 2067

08 Apr
Saturday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Hurtsville

Unit 213, 7-11 The Ave., Hurtsville, NSW 2220

09 Apr
Sunday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Newcastle

768 Hunter St., Newcastle, NSW 2300

07 Apr
Friday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – South Brisbane

Suite 8, 2012 Logan Rd., Mount Gravatt, QLD 4122

07 Apr
Friday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Sydney

Level 1, 857 George St., Sydney, NSW 2000

08 Apr
Saturday
-
48

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Justcards

Shop 140, Wanneroo Weekend Markets, 33 Prindiville Dr., Wangara, WA 6065

08 Apr
Saturday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Kumacards

Shop 12A / 672 Glenferrie Road, HAWTHORN, VIC 3122

07 Apr
Friday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Leading Edge

4 Alexander St., Burnie, TAS 7320

09 Apr
Sunday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Megagames Penrith

478 High Street, PENRITH, NSW 2750

07 Apr
Friday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Nekocards

Level 2, 207 Swanston St., Melbourne, VIC 3000

09 Apr
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Nekocards

Level 2, 207 Swanston St., Melbourne, VIC 3000

20 Mar
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Omocha Anime & Manga

1F, 31 Arthur St., Cabramatta, NSW 2166

09 Apr
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

The Games Capital

38 Garema Place, CANBERRA, ACT 2600

07 Apr
Friday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

The Laughing Viking

61d Baylis Street, WAGGA WAGGA, NSW 2650

07 Apr
Friday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Nekocards

Level 2, 207 Swanston St., Melbourne, VIC 3000

20 Mar
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Yobe Cosplay

12 Westlakes Boulevard, Ballajura, WA 6066

09 Apr
Sunday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Indonesia

Anista Tokyo – AEON MALL BSD CITY

Jalan BSD Raya Utama, Desa Sampora Kecamatan Cisauk, Kabupaten Tangerang 15345

08 Apr
Saturday
12:00
24

Animemachi – Gancy

Gandaria City Mall Lt.2 No. 208, Jln. Sultan Iskandar Muda, Kebayoran Lama, Jakarta Selatan 12240

08 Apr
Saturday
15:00
24

Draagoons Hobby

Wonderland Kid and Hobbies, 1st Floor, Ruko Jalur Sutra Kav 29A no. 56, Alam Sutera, Serpong

08 Apr
Saturday
13:00
24

Equator Duel City

Jln. Pattimura no 240, Pontianak

08 Apr
Saturday
12:00
16

Good Guy Games

Royal Mediterania Garden LG, Zone M15, Jln. S. Parman Kav. 28, Jakarta Barat 11440

09 Apr
Sunday
13:00
8

Grand Coliseum

Jln. Cempaka 116A, Pekanbaru-Riau, West Sumatra 28165

09 Apr
Sunday
12:00
16

Lira Cardsmith

Mall Lucky Square, Terusan Jakarta St., no. 2 Antapani, UG Floor B11.02, Bandung

09 Apr
Sunday
13:00
16

Mishraworkshop

Jln. Dursasana No. 20, Deket Istana Plaza, Bandung

09 Apr
Sunday
11:00
8

Nyx Bintaro

Jl.WR Supratman no 50 , Tangerang Selatan

08 Apr
Saturday
12:00
16

Vanguard Clinic Store

Raya Mulyosari 240, Surabaya

08 Apr
Saturday
15:00
16

Malaysia

Ace Card And Collectibles

TK-10, 3rd Floor Midvalley Megamall, Kuala Lumpur 59200Wangsa Maju, 53300 Kuala Lumpur

09 Apr
Sunday
13:00
16

Eternal Magic

1-038, Millenium Square, Jln. 14/1, Section 14, Petaling Jaya, 46100 Selangor

08 Apr
Saturday
20:00
8

NGNL

40-2, Jln. Indrahana 1,Taman Indrahana, Kuala Lumpur 58100

07 Apr
Friday
13:00
16

Toys Bar

4A 1st floor Jln. SS22/21 Damansara Jaya, Petaling Jaya

09 Apr
Sunday
13:00
16

Ultimate Stuff Enterprise

Lot D6, Tingkat 3,Metro Point Complex , Jalan Sungai Jelok 8, Kajang, Selangor 43000

08 Apr
Saturday
12:00
16

Philippines

Anaheim Hobby

Space 3098, 3rd floor, Abreeza Mall, Abreeza Ayala Business Park, J.P. Laurel Ave., Davao City 8000

08 Apr
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Comic Oddysey

4th Floor, Fully Booked Bldg, Alabang Town Center, Muntinlupa City, Metro Manila 1780

08 Apr
Saturday
15:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Cool Concepts

110 Silliman Portal West, corner of Silliman Ave. and Hibbard Ave., Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental 6200

08 Apr
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Courtside – Glorietta

3049 3rd Level, Glorietta 2, Ayala Center Makati, Makati City, Luzon

09 Apr
Sunday
16:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Courtside – Robinson’s Galleria

Unit 011, Level 3, Robinson’s Galleria, EDSA-Ortigas Ave., Quezon City, Metro Manila 1110

07 Apr
Friday
16:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Courtside – Robinson’s Place Ermita

3rd level, Pedro Gil Wing, Robinson’s Place Ermita, Malate, Manila 1000

09 Apr
Sunday
15:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Courtside – SM City North EDSA

332B 3rd Level, Main Mall, SM City North EDSA, EDSA-North Ave, Quezon City, Metro Manila 1110

09 Apr
Sunday
13:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Final Turn Hobby

Unit 8, Pacita Building, Lasalle Avenue, Bacolod City, Negros Occidental 6100

08 Apr
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Fortress Toys Greenhills

Unit v-227, 2nd Floor, Virra Mall, Greenhills Shopping Center, San Juan 1508

08 Apr
Saturday
13:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Honor’s Ground

Basement Level, Pristine Building, 46 Kayang St., Baguio City, Benguet 2600

08 Apr
Saturday
14:30
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Perfect Communication Card Capital

Door #1 Bargain Square Mall, San Juan Street, Bacolod City 6100

08 Apr
Saturday
13:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Play 2 Learn

3rd Level, Ayala Center Cebu, Cebu Business Park, Barangay Luz, Cebu City 6000

08 Apr
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Southern Card Capital

Veterans Avenue Extension, Zamboanga City

08 Apr
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Top Deck

Jln. Surya Sumantri no. 63, Bandung

08 Apr
Saturday
13:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Toys 4 D Big Boys

Limketkai Mall, Cagayan de Oro, Northern Mindanao 9000

08 Apr
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Singapore

Bricks Play

Blk 183 Toa Payoh Central, #02-278, S310183

08 Apr
Saturday
15:00
16

Excel CS

60, Orchard Rd., #B1-01/02/03, S238889

09 Apr
Sunday
13:00
56

Full Yen

Blk 601 #01-09, Choa Chu Kang St. 62, S680601

08 Apr
Saturday
15:00
80

Project EXT

Ang Mo Kio Ave 10. Blk 555 #01-1944, S560555

08 Apr
Saturday
16:00
16

Rowell Video

Blk 152, Serangoon North Ave. 1, #01-316, S550152

09 Apr
Sunday
13:00
8

Thousand Taste

Blk 132, #01-283, Jurong Gateway Rd. S600132

09 Apr
Sunday
14:00
32

Blk 806 #01-148 Hougang Central, S530806

09 Apr
Sunday
14:00
16

Europe Tournament Listing

Austria

mawo-cards OG

Hauptstraße 16, 2340 Mödling

08 Apr
Saturday
13:00
16

Belgium

De Papieren Korf

Dampoortstraat 46, 9000 Gent

08 Apr
Saturday
14:00
16

Demo Spel

Sint-Hubertusstraat 3, Leuven

08 Apr
Saturday
14:00
16

Hermelijn / Fred’s Stripwinkel BVBA

Molenstraat 36, 9300 Aalst

08 Apr
Saturday
14:00
32

Outpost – Brussels

Rue de la Tribune 8, 1000 Bruxelles

09 Apr
Sunday
13:00
48

Outpost Gamecenter – Antwerpen

Beggaardenstraat 6, 2000 Antwerp

09 Apr
Sunday
13:30
24

Denmark

Good Games

Låsbygade 13, 6000 Kolding

08 Apr
Saturday
10:00
24

France

Cartapapa

5 rue Anatole France 34000 Montpellier

09 Apr
Sunday
14:00
16

Epitanime

14-16 rue Voltaire, 94 270 Le Kremlin-Bicêtre

09 Apr
Sunday
14:00
8

Fantasy Sphere 

 61 Grande Rue Saint-Michel, 31400 Toulouse,

08 Apr
Saturday
14:00
8

L’ork et le Nain (Réunion Island)

87 rue Sainte Marie, Saint-Denis, 97400 Réunion

08 Apr
Saturday
14:00
16

La Caverne du Gobelin – Metz

11, rue des Clercs, 57000 Metz

08 Apr
Saturday
14:00
8

La Caverne du Gobelin – Nancy

10, rue de la Monnaie, 54000 Nancy

08 Apr
Saturday
14:00
8

La Crypte du Jeu

7 Cours Lieutaud, 13006 Marseille

08 Apr
Saturday
14:00
16

L’Antre du Dragon

59, rue Jean Baptiste Defernez, 62800 Liévin

08 Apr
Saturday
14:00
16

Les Armes De Légende

107 Cours Victor Hugo, 33130 Bègles

08 Apr
Saturday
14:00
16

Manga Evasion

50, rue des Godrans, 21000 Dijon

08 Apr
Saturday
14:00
8

Parkage

25, rue Geoffroy, St. Hilaire, 75005 Paris

08 Apr
Saturday
14:00
16

Play It

7 et 9 rue Berbiziale, 63500 Issoire

08 Apr
Saturday
14:00
8

Phone Game

Je Console 5D RUE DU VERT MUGUET 80200 Peronne

08 Apr
Saturday
14:00
8

Trollune

25 rue Sebastien Gryphe, 69007 Lyon – France

08 Apr
Saturday
14:30
16

Tournament is also available on Sunday

Trollune

25 rue Sebastien Gryphe, 69007 Lyon – France

09 Apr
Sunday
14:30
32

Tournament is also available on Saturday.

UltraJeux

13 Rue Amelot, 75011 Paris

08 Apr
Saturday
14:00
-

Germany

Der andere Spieleladen

Prenzlauer Allee 192, 10405 Berlin

08 Apr
Saturday
11:00
24

FUNtainment GmbH

Landwehrstr. 12a, 80336 München

-
-
16

Please check with the store for the tournament date.

Spiele-Pyramide

Fritz-Erler-Str. 9, 76133 Karlsruhe

07 Apr
Friday
17:00
8

Würfelkiste E.K.

Jakobstra. 57, Aachen 52064

09 Apr
Sunday
14:30
8

Hungary

Metagame Kártyabolt

Kádár utca 10, 1132 Budapest

-
1
16:00
16

Please check with the store for the tournament time.

Italy

Card Shop SNC

Località Casa Percivalle 2 27040 Borgo Priolo

08 Apr
Saturday
14:00
24

Cards Capital City SNC

Via Papa Giovanni XXIII 20838 Renate

08 Apr
Saturday
14:00
16

Model Kit Planet

Via Abba 39, 0 9100 Cagliari

09 Apr
Sunday
16:00
16

The Netherlands

Gamers Of The West

Jonker fransstraat 114A, 3031 AX, Rotterdam

09 Apr
Sunday
13:00
16

GamerzParadize

Raapopseweg 72, 6824DT Arnhem

09 Apr
Sunday
10:30
24

Offline Gaming

Willem Dreeslaan 165, Zoetermeer

08 Apr
Saturday
13:00
32

Norway

De Tafelridder

Oude Herengracht 11a, 2312 LN Leiden

18 Jan
Sunday
12:00
24

Portugal

DRAW-GO

Rua de Santa Catarina nº661, 4000-454 Porto

08 Apr
Saturday
15:00
32

TCG Empire

Avenida do Brasil, 43A, Loja 7 1700-062 Alvalade Lisboa

08 Apr
Saturday
14:00
24

La Màquina del Temps – centro

C/ Mercè, nº 15, 08911 Badalona, Barcelona

08 Apr
Saturday
17:00
8

Spain

La Màquina del Temps – centro

C/ Mercè, nº 15, 08911 Badalona, Barcelona

08 Apr
Saturday
17:00
8

Sweden

Spel i Focus/Card Collector

Åvägen 42, 412 51 Göteborg

08 Apr
Saturday
11:00
24

Switzerland

La Thune

Madretschstrasse 44, Berne, CH-2503 Biel-Bienne

08 Apr
Saturday
15:00
16

United Kingdom

4th Planet Games

7 Trinity St., Wrexham, Wrecsam, LL11 1NH

09 Apr
Sunday
12:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

A Fistful of Dice

56, Fawcett Rd., Southsea, Hampshire, PO4 0DN

09 Apr
Sunday
12:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

ACME

25 Madoc St., Llandudno, LL30 2TL

08 Apr
Saturday
12:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Antics Plymouth

86 Cornwall Street, Plymouth, Devon, PL1 1DU

08 Apr
Saturday
11:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Archeron

35 George St., Hull, HU1 3BA

08 Apr
Saturday
11:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Athena Games

8-10 Bank St., Norwich, NR2 4SE

08 Apr
Saturday
11:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Bus Stop Toy Shop

23 Irvine Rd., Largs, North Ayrshire, KA30 8HR

09 Apr
Sunday
12:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Comic Culture

10 Stonebow Centre Silver Street Lincoln

08 Apr
Saturday
12:00
-

Please check with the local store for the tournament time.

Dark Sphere

Arch 186 Hercules Rd., London, SE1 7LD

09 Apr
Sunday
12:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Daydream Nation

6 Kensington Gardens, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 4AL

08 Apr
Saturday
12:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Escape Games CIC

10 Bull Yard, Coventry

09 Apr
Sunday
12:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Fan Boy Three

17 Newton St., Manchester, M1 1FZ

08 Apr
Saturday
12:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Game HQ

The Oasis, 110-114 Corporation St., Birmingham, B4 6SX

08 Apr
Saturday
12:30
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Gametiques

39/41 Market Street, CH415BS Birkenhead

08 Apr
Saturday
13:30
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Geek Retreat Ltd – Newcastle

38-40 Grainger St., Newcastle, NE1 5JG

08 Apr
Saturday
15:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Geeks Headquarters

23 Soresby Street, Chesterfield S40 1JW

09 Apr
Sunday
12:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Graham’s Records

Coleraine Town Hall, The Diamond, Coleraine

08 Apr
Saturday
12:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

GTG Games and Hobbies

301-303 City Road Fenton Stoke On Trent Staffordshire

08 Apr
Saturday
13:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Harlequins

52 Manchester Rd., Preston, Lancashire, PR1 3YH

08 Apr
Saturday
13:30
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

IQ Games Centre / Patriot Games – Huddersfield

23 Byram St., Huddersfield, HD1 1DR

08 Apr
Saturday
11:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Kids Dreams (A&B Gaming)

8 Tarmount Lane, Shoreham by Sea, West Sussex, BN43 6DA

07 Apr
Friday
19:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Leisure Games

100 Ballards Lane, Finchley, London, N3 2DN

08 Apr
Saturday
11:30
-

Please check with the local store for the tournament time.

Lost Ark

37 High St., Buntingford, Hertfordshire, SG9 9AD

08 Apr
Saturday
11:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Mad for Miniatures

17 The Market House, Saint Austell, Cornwall, PL25 5QB

08 Apr
Saturday
11:30
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Patriot Games – Leeds

Unit 2, Citispace, 11 Regent St., Leeds, LS2 7QN

08 Apr
Saturday
12:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Planet Ace – Southend

28 Clarence St., Southend on Sea, Essex, SS1 1BD

08 Apr
Saturday
12:30
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Playnation Games

17 High St., Croydon, CRO 1QB

08 Apr
Saturday
12:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Replay Games

97 High St., Bangor, County Down, Northern Ireland, BT20 5BD

08 Apr
Saturday
11:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Scunthorpe Trading Card Club

Central Library, Carlton Street, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, DN15 6TX

08 Apr
Saturday
12:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

The Gamers’ Emporium

5 Bellevue Way, Swansea, SA1 5BZ

08 Apr
Saturday
11:30
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

The Games Shop

6 Wellington St, Aldershot, Hampshire, GU11 1DZ

09 Apr
Sunday
11:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

The Rift

22 Rivergate Centre, Viersen Platz, Peterborough, PE1 1EL

08 Apr
Saturday
12:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

The Scythe and Teacup Gamer Cafe

61a Kempston Street Liverpool Merseyside

08 Apr
Saturday
12:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Wargames Workshop

Unit 18-19 Kingston Quarter, Kingston Centre, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK10 0BA

08 Apr
Saturday
12:00
-

Africa Tournament Listing
Middle East Tournament Listing

UAE

Geeky Lizard

Bay Ave., Executive Towers, Bussines Bay, Dubai

-
-
00:00
16

Please check with the store for the tournament time.

Battlezone

Park n Shop, Safa Center, Al Wasl Road, Jumeirah, Dubai

07 Apr
Friday
18:30
16