Tournaments/Events

Sneak Preview Tournaments – Cardfight!! Vanguard G Booster Vol. 11: Demonic Advent

G-BT11 SP

Introducing the sneak preview for Cardfight!! Vanguard G Booster Vol. 11: Demonic Advent Sneak Preview Booster Draft Tournament! Be the first to get your hands on the upcoming VGE-G-BT11 cards a week before the actual release! Participate and stand a chance to obtain exclusive sneak preview event items such as promotional cards and rubber playmats.

Check out for stores near you that are organising the Sneak Preview Booster Draft Tournament on any one day of Aug 25, Aug 26 or Aug 27!

* Please note that not all stores are running the sneak preview tournament.
* Please note that all date/time of the tournament are accurate as of the application forms submitted by the stores. Kindly do check with your local stores for any changes.
* The event will only be held on one of the dates. If you discover any stores running the sneak preview tournament more than once or not on the stipulated date, kindly inform us at sg_support@bushiroad.com.

VGE-G-BT11 Sneak Preview Participating Stores

Middle East Countries/Regions
North America Countries/Regions
Asia-Oceania Tournament Listing

Australia

Alternate World

11/13 Malvern St., Bayswater, VIC 3153

26 Aug
Saturday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Area52 – Hobart

90-92 Liverpool St., Hobart, TAS 7000

27 Aug
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Brutal Deluxe

Shop 101, Grand Central Shopping Centre, TOOWOOMBA QLD 4350

27 Aug
Sunday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Collective Gaming

2/1428 Anzac Ave, KALLANGUR, QLD 4503

27 Aug
Sunday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Fastbreak Sports

1 Chapel St, NUNDAH, QLD 4012

26 Aug
Saturday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Games Corner

Shop 5/459 Church Street, PARRAMATTA, NSW 2150

25 Aug
Friday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

GameTraders – Chermside

Shop 207, Westfield Chermside Shopping Centre, Corner of Gympie Rd. & Hamilton Rd., Chermside, QLD 4032

27 Aug
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Gametraders – Penrith

1/114-116 Henry St., Penrith, NSW 2750

26 Aug
Saturday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Gametraders – Marion

Shop 2010A Westfield Marion, 297 Diagonal Rd., Oaklands Park, SA 5046

25 Aug
Friday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

GameTraders – Parramata

Shop 2160, Westfield Shopping Centre, 159-175 Church St., Parramatta, NSW 2150

26 Aug
Saturday
-
32

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Games and More Orange

171 Summer St, ORANGE, NSW 2800

26 Aug
Saturday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Box Hill

G1/975 Whitehorse Rd., Box Hill, VIC 3128

26 Aug
Saturday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Chatswood

Level 1, 16 Anderson St., Chatswood 2067

26 Aug
Saturday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Hurtsville

Unit 213, 7-11 The Ave., Hurtsville, NSW 2220

27 Aug
Sunday
-
48

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Ipswich

Shop 1, 44 East Street, IPSWICH, QLD 4305

25 Aug
Friday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Salisbury

Shop 41-42 Parrabanks Shopping Centre, John Street, SALISBURY, SA 5108

26 Aug
Saturday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Seafood

T53 Seaford Shopping Centre, Corner of Commercial Rd and The Parade, SEAFORD, SA 5169

27 Aug
Sunday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Sydney Central

Level 1, 857 George St., Sydney, NSW 2000

26 Aug
Saturday
-
48

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Justcards

Shop 140, Wanneroo Weekend Markets, 33 Prindiville Dr., Wangara, WA 6065

26 Aug
Saturday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Kumacards

Shop 12A / 672 Glenferrie Road, HAWTHORN, VIC 3122

25 Aug
Friday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Leading Edge

4 Alexander St., Burnie, TAS 7320

27 Aug
Sunday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Megagames Penrith

478 High Street, PENRITH, NSW 2750

25 Aug
Friday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Nekocards

Level 2, 207 Swanston St., Melbourne, VIC 3000

27 Aug
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Nekocards

Level 2, 207 Swanston St., Melbourne, VIC 3000

20 Mar
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Nekocards

Level 2, 207 Swanston St., Melbourne, VIC 3000

20 Mar
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Nekocards

Level 2, 207 Swanston St., Melbourne, VIC 3000

20 Mar
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

The Games Capital

38 Garema Place, CANBERRA, ACT 2600

25 Aug
Friday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Indonesia

Anista Tokyo – AEON MALL BSD CITY

Jalan BSD Raya Utama, Desa Sampora Kecamatan Cisauk, Kabupaten Tangerang 15345

26 Aug
Saturday
12:00
24

Animemachi – Gancy

Gandaria City Mall Lt.2 No. 208, Jln. Sultan Iskandar Muda, Kebayoran Lama, Jakarta Selatan 12240

26 Aug
Saturday
15:00
24

Draagoons Hobby

Wonderland Kid and Hobbies, 1st Floor, Ruko Jalur Sutra Kav 29A no. 56, Alam Sutera, Serpong

26 Aug
Saturday
12:00
24

Equator Duel City

Jln. Pattimura no 240, Pontianak

26 Aug
Saturday
12:00
16

Good Guy Games

Royal Mediterania Garden LG, Zone M15, Jln. S. Parman Kav. 28, Jakarta Barat 11440

27 Aug
Sunday
13:00
16

Grand Coliseum

Jln. Cempaka 116A, Pekanbaru-Riau, West Sumatra 28165

27 Aug
Sunday
12:00
16

Lira Cardsmith

Mall Lucky Square, Terusan Jakarta St., no. 2 Antapani, UG Floor B11.02, Bandung

27 Aug
Sunday
13:00
16

Mishraworkshop

Jln. Dursasana No. 20, Deket Istana Plaza, Bandung

27 Aug
Sunday
11:00
16

Nyx Bintaro

Jl.WR Supratman no 50 , Tangerang Selatan

26 Aug
Saturday
12:00
16

Vanguard Clinic Store

Raya Mulyosari 240, Surabaya

26 Aug
Saturday
11:00
16

Malaysia

Ace Card And Collectibles

TK-10, 3rd Floor Midvalley Megamall, Kuala Lumpur 59200Wangsa Maju, 53300 Kuala Lumpur

27 Aug
Sunday
13:00
8

Eternal Magic

1-038, Millenium Square, Jln. 14/1, Section 14, Petaling Jaya, 46100 Selangor

26 Aug
Saturday
20:00
8

NGNL

40-2, Jln. Indrahana 1,Taman Indrahana, Kuala Lumpur 58100

27 Aug
Sunday
13:00
8

Toys Bar

4A 1st floor Jln. SS22/21 Damansara Jaya, Petaling Jaya

27 Aug
Sunday
13:00
8

Philippines

Anaheim Hobby

Space 3098, 3rd floor, Abreeza Mall, Abreeza Ayala Business Park, J.P. Laurel Ave., Davao City 8000

26 Aug
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Comic Oddysey

4th Floor, Fully Booked Bldg, Alabang Town Center, Muntinlupa City, Metro Manila 1780

26 Aug
Saturday
15:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Cool Concepts

110 Silliman Portal West, corner of Silliman Ave. and Hibbard Ave., Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental 6200

26 Aug
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Courtside – Glorietta

3049 3rd Level, Glorietta 2, Ayala Center Makati, Makati City, Luzon

27 Aug
Sunday
16:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Courtside – Robinson’s Galleria

Unit 011, Level 3, Robinson’s Galleria, EDSA-Ortigas Ave., Quezon City, Metro Manila 1110

25 Aug
Friday
16:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Courtside – Robinson’s Place Ermita

3rd level, Pedro Gil Wing, Robinson’s Place Ermita, Malate, Manila 1000

27 Aug
Sunday
15:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Courtside – SM City North EDSA

332B 3rd Level, Main Mall, SM City North EDSA, EDSA-North Ave, Quezon City, Metro Manila 1110

27 Aug
Sunday
13:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Final Turn Hobby

Unit 8, Pacita Building, Lasalle Avenue, Bacolod City, Negros Occidental 6100

26 Aug
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Fortress Toys Greenhills

Unit v-227, 2nd Floor, Virra Mall, Greenhills Shopping Center, San Juan 1508

26 Aug
Saturday
13:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Honor’s Ground

Basement Level, Pristine Building, 46 Kayang St., Baguio City, Benguet 2600

26 Aug
Saturday
14:30
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Perfect Communication Card Capital

Door #1 Bargain Square Mall, San Juan Street, Bacolod City 6100

26 Aug
Saturday
13:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Play 2 Learn

3rd Level, Ayala Center Cebu, Cebu Business Park, Barangay Luz, Cebu City 6000

26 Aug
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Southern Card Capital

Veterans Avenue Extension, Zamboanga City

26 Aug
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Top Deck

Jln. Surya Sumantri no. 63, Bandung

26 Aug
Saturday
13:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Toys 4 D Big Boys

Limketkai Mall, Cagayan de Oro, Northern Mindanao 9000

26 Aug
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Singapore

Ani-nation

8, Yio Chu Kang Rd. D/E (Level 2), ICB Shopping Centre, S545522

26 Aug
Saturday
16:00
64

Bricks Play

Blk 183 Toa Payoh Central, #02-278, S310183

26 Aug
Saturday
15:00
72

Carito Trading

#01-165, Blk 254A Serangoon Central Dr., S551254

27 Aug
Sunday
13:00
32

Excel CS

60, Orchard Rd., #B1-01/02/03, S238889

27 Aug
Sunday
13:00
40

Full Yen

Blk 601 #01-09, Choa Chu Kang St. 62, S680601

26 Aug
Saturday
15:00
200

Thousand Taste

Blk 132, #01-283, Jurong Gateway Rd. S600132

27 Aug
Sunday
14:00
48

Blk 806 #01-148 Hougang Central, S530806

27 Aug
Sunday
14:00
32

Europe Tournament Listing

Austria

mawo-cards OG

Hauptstraße 16, 2340 Mödling

26 Aug
Saturday
13:00
32

Belgium

De Papieren Korf

Dampoortstraat 46, 9000 Gent

26 Aug
Saturday
14:00
16

Demo Spel

Sint-Hubertusstraat 3, Leuven

26 Aug
Saturday
14:00
16

Hermelijn / Fred’s Stripwinkel BVBA

Molenstraat 36, 9300 Aalst

26 Aug
Saturday
14:00
32

Outpost – Antwerpen

Beggaardenstraat 6, 2000 Antwerp

27 Aug
Sunday
13:30
24

Outpost – Brussels

Rue de la Tribune 8, 1000 Bruxelles

27 Aug
Sunday
13:00
48

Denmark

Alpha Entertainment Gothersgade

135 Basement, 1123 Copenhagen

26 Aug
Saturday
14:00
24

Good Games

Låsbygade 13, 6000 Kolding

26 Aug
Saturday
10:00
24

Finland

Multiplayer Finland

Runeberginkatu 38, 00260 Helsinki

26 Aug
Saturday
12:00
8

France

Cartapapa

5 rue Anatole France 34000 Montpellier

27 Aug
Sunday
14:00
16

Fantasy Sphere 

 61 Grande Rue Saint-Michel, 31400 Toulouse,

26 Aug
Saturday
14:00
24

Japanim – Rennes

21, rue du Maréchal Joffre, 35000 Rennes

26 Aug
Saturday
14:00
8

La Caverne du Gobelin – Nancy

10, rue de la Monnaie, 54000 Nancy

26 Aug
Saturday
14:00
8

La Crypte du Jeu

7 Cours Lieutaud, 13006 Marseille

26 Aug
Saturday
14:00
8

L’Antre du Dragon

59, rue Jean Baptiste Defernez, 62800 Liévin

26 Aug
Saturday
14:00
8

Les Armes De Légende

107 Cours Victor Hugo, 33130 Bègles

26 Aug
Saturday
14:00
8

Manga Evasion

50, rue des Godrans, 21000 Dijon

26 Aug
Saturday
14:00
8

Parence

7, rue des Drapiers, 76600 Le Havre

26 Aug
Saturday
14:00
8

Parkage

25, rue Geoffroy, St. Hilaire, 75005 Paris

26 Aug
Saturday
17:30
32

Play It

7 et 9 rue Berbiziale, 63500 Issoire

26 Aug
Saturday
14:00
8

Trollune

25 rue Sebastien Gryphe, 69007 Lyon – France

26 Aug
Saturday
14:30
16

Wielo

1 Av de Lattre de Tassigny, 59190 Hazebrouck

26 Aug
Saturday
15:00
16

Germany

Der andere Spieleladen

Prenzlauer Allee 192, 10405 Berlin

-
-
24

FUNtainment GmbH

Landwehrstr. 12a, 80336 München

-
-
16

Spiele-Pyramide

Fritz-Erler-Str. 9, 76133 Karlsruhe

25 Aug
Friday
17:00
8

Italy

Angeli e Draghi

Via Luigi Vanvitelli 5, 00123 Roma

27 Aug
Sunday
16:00
32

Card Shop SNC

Località Casa Percivalle 2 27040 Borgo Priolo

26 Aug
Saturday
14:00
48

Cards Capital City

Via Papa Giovanni XXIII 20838 Renate

27 Aug
Sunday
15:00
16

The Netherlands

GamerzParadize

Raapopseweg 72, 6824DT Arnhem

27 Aug
Sunday
13:00
32

Offline Gaming

Willem Dreeslaan 165, Zoetermeer

26 Aug
Saturday
13:00
32

Norway

De Tafelridder

Oude Herengracht 11a, 2312 LN Leiden

18 Jan
Sunday
12:00
24

Portugal

DRAW-GO

Rua de Santa Catarina nº661, 4000-454 Porto

26 Aug
Saturday
15:00
24

Player’s Spot – António Chaves

Rua Vasco da Gama nº 41, Centro Comercial Pirâmides Loja 12, 2830-365 Barreiro

26 Aug
Saturday
10:00
8

TCG Empire

Avenida do Brasil, 43A, Loja 7 1700-062 Alvalade Lisboa

26 Aug
Saturday
14:00
8

Spain

Hangar Rebelde

Arturo Alvarez Buylla 3, esquina Guillermo Estrada, 33005 Oviedo

26 Aug
Saturday
16:30
24

OnlyCards

Travesia de vigo 72, 36206 vigo pontevedra, spain

26 Aug
Saturday
17:00
16

Sweden

Spel i Focus/Card Collector

Åvägen 42, 412 51 Göteborg

26 Aug
Saturday
11:00
24

Switzerland

La Thune

Madretschstrasse 44, Berne, CH-2503 Biel-Bienne

26 Aug
Saturday
16:00
16

United Kingdom

4th Planet Games

7 Trinity St., Wrexham, Wrecsam, LL11 1NH

27 Aug
Sunday
12:00
8

A Fistful of Dice

56, Fawcett Rd., Southsea, Hampshire, PO4 0DN

26 Aug
Saturday
12:30
8

ACME

25 Madoc St., Llandudno, LL30 2TL

26 Aug
Saturday
11:00
8

Archeron

35 George St., Hull, HU1 3BA

26 Aug
Saturday
11:00
16

Athena Games

8-10 Bank St., Norwich, NR2 4SE

26 Aug
Saturday
11:30
8

Beanie Games (Beanie Girl)

26 Bishopton Lane, Stockton-on-Tees, TS18 2AA (Shop: Unit 11 Spencer Hall, Castlegate Shopping Centre, Stockton-on-Tees)

27 Aug
Sunday
13:00
24

Big Orbit Games

Blackminster Business Park, Blackminster, Evesham, Worcestershire, WR11 7RE

27 Aug
Sunday
12:00
16

Calamity Comics Harrow

52 Greenhill Way, Harrow HA1 1LE

26 Aug
Saturday
11:00
8

CGC Emporium

58 North St, Chichester PO19 1NB

25 Aug
Friday
17:30
16

Comic Culture

10 Stonebow Centre Silver Street Lincoln

26 Aug
Saturday
14:30
16

Critical Hit

10 Stonebow Centre Silver Street Lincoln

26 Aug
Saturday
12:00
48

Daydream Nation

6 Kensington Gardens, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 4AL

26 Aug
Saturday
12:00
24

Dice and Destiny

13A The Borough, CT1 2DR Canterbury, Kent

25 Aug
Friday
11:00
8

Escape Games CIC

10 Bull Yard, Coventry

27 Aug
Sunday
12:00
16

Excelsior Comics and Games

32 Bond Street, Bristol, BS1 3LX

27 Aug
Sunday
11:00
16

Fan Boy Three

17 Newton St., Manchester, M1 1FZ

26 Aug
Saturday
12:00
16

Game HQ

The Oasis, 110-114 Corporation St., Birmingham, B4 6SX

26 Aug
Saturday
12:30
24

Gametiques

39/41 Market Street, CH415BS Birkenhead

26 Aug
Saturday
12:00
24

Geeks Headquarters

23 Soresby Street, Chesterfield S40 1JW

27 Aug
Sunday
12:00
16

Graham’s Records

Coleraine Town Hall, The Diamond, Coleraine

26 Aug
Saturday
11:00
40

Sneak Preview is available on Sunday as well

Graham’s Records

Coleraine Town Hall, The Diamond, Coleraine

27 Aug
Sunday
11:00
40

Sneak Preview is available on Saturday as well

Harlequins

52 Manchester Rd., Preston, Lancashire, PR1 3YH

26 Aug
Saturday
14:00
16

Highlander Games

102-104 Annfield Rd., Dundee, DD1 5JH

27 Aug
Sunday
13:00
16

JustPlay

Beetham House, 59-61 Tithebarn St, Liverpool L2 2SB

27 Aug
Sunday
13:00
16

Kerd & Cosplay

23 Duke St., Glasgow, Scotland, G4 0UL

26 Aug
Saturday
13:00
32

Kids Dreams (A&B Gaming)

8 Tarmount Lane, Shoreham by Sea, West Sussex, BN43 6DA

25 Aug
Friday
19:00
16

Lost Ark

37 High St., Buntingford, Hertfordshire, SG9 9AD

26 Aug
Saturday
09:00
32

Mad for Miniatures

17 The Market House, Saint Austell, Cornwall, PL25 5QB

26 Aug
Saturday
11:00
16

Patriot Games – Leeds

Unit 2, Citispace, 11 Regent St., Leeds, LS2 7QN

26 Aug
Saturday
12:00
8

Playnation Games

17 High St., Croydon, CRO 1QB

26 Aug
Saturday
12:00
48

Scunthorpe Trading Card Club

Central Library, Carlton Street, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, DN15 6TX

26 Aug
Saturday
12:00
8

The Gamers’ Emporium

5 Bellevue Way, Swansea, SA1 5BZ

26 Aug
Saturday
11:30
8

The Games Shop

6 Wellington St, Aldershot, Hampshire, GU11 1DZ

27 Aug
Sunday
11:00
24

Vault 14

30 Kingsgate, DN1 3JU Doncaster

27 Aug
Sunday
12:00
24

Wargames Workshop

Unit 18-19 Kingston Quarter, Kingston Centre, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK10 0BA

26 Aug
Saturday
11:35
8

Wyldstorm Games

4 Broad Row, Great Yarmouth NR30 1HTBuckinghamshire, MK10 0BA

25 Aug
Friday
18:00
8

Africa Tournament Listing
Middle East Tournament Listing

UAE

Geeky Lizard

Bay Ave., Executive Towers, Bussines Bay, Dubai

-
-
00:00
16

Please check with the store for the tournament time.