Tournaments/Events

Sneak Preview Tournaments – Cardfight!! Vanguard G Booster Vol. 12: Dragon King’s Awakening

G-BT12 SP

Introducing the sneak preview for Cardfight!! Vanguard G Booster Vol. 12: Dragon King’s Awakening Booster Draft Tournament! Be the first to get your hands on the upcoming VGE-G-BT12 cards a week before the actual release! Participate and stand a chance to obtain exclusive sneak preview event items such as promotional cards and rubber playmats.

Check out for stores near you that are organising the Sneak Preview Booster Draft Tournament on any one day of Oct 6, Oct 7 or Oct 8!

* Please note that not all stores are running the sneak preview tournament.
* Please note that all date/time of the tournament are accurate as of the application forms submitted by the stores. Kindly do check with your local stores for any changes.
* The event will only be held on one of the dates. If you discover any stores running the sneak preview tournament more than once or not on the stipulated date, kindly inform us at sg_support@bushiroad.com.

VGE-G-BT12 Sneak Preview Participating Stores

Middle East Countries/Regions
North America Countries/Regions
Asia-Oceania Tournament Listing

Australia

Alternate World

11/13 Malvern St., Bayswater, VIC 3153

07 Oct
Saturday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Al’s Card Shop

563/567 Wellington St, PERTH, WA 6000

08 Oct
Sunday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Brutal Deluxe

Shop 101, Grand Central Shopping Centre, TOOWOOMBA QLD 4350

08 Oct
Sunday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Fastbreak Sports

1 Chapel St, NUNDAH, QLD 4012

07 Oct
Saturday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Games Corner

Shop 5/459 Church Street, PARRAMATTA, NSW 2150

06 Oct
Friday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

GameTraders – Chermside

Shop 207, Westfield Chermside Shopping Centre, Corner of Gympie Rd. & Hamilton Rd., Chermside, QLD 4032

08 Oct
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Gametraders – Marion

Shop 2010A Westfield Marion, 297 Diagonal Rd., Oaklands Park, SA 5046

06 Oct
Friday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

GameTraders – Parramata

Shop 2160, Westfield Shopping Centre, 159-175 Church St., Parramatta, NSW 2150

07 Oct
Saturday
-
32

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

GameTraders – Salisbury

Shop 41-42 Parrabanks Shopping Centre, John Street, SALISBURY, SA 5108

07 Oct
Saturday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Gametraders – Seaford

T53 Seaford Shopping Centre, Corner of Commercial Rd and The Parade, SEAFORD, SA 5169

08 Oct
Sunday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Box Hill

G1/975 Whitehorse Rd., Box Hill, VIC 3128

07 Oct
Saturday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Chatswood

Level 1, 16 Anderson St., Chatswood 2067

07 Oct
Saturday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Hurtsville

Unit 213, 7-11 The Ave., Hurtsville, NSW 2220

08 Oct
Sunday
-
32

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Ipswich

Shop 1, 44 East Street, IPSWICH, QLD 4305

06 Oct
Friday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Sydney Central

Level 1, 857 George St., Sydney, NSW 2000

07 Oct
Saturday
-
48

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Upper Mount Gravatt

Suite 8, 2012 Logan Road, UPPER MOUNT GRAVATT, QLD 4122

06 Oct
Friday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Justcards

8 East Road Pearsall WA 6065

07 Oct
Saturday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Kumacards

Shop 12A / 672 Glenferrie Road, HAWTHORN, VIC 3122

06 Oct
Friday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Leading Edge

4 Alexander St., Burnie, TAS 7320

08 Oct
Sunday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Megagames Penrith

478 High Street, PENRITH, NSW 2750

06 Oct
Friday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Nekocards

Level 2, 207 Swanston St., Melbourne, VIC 3000

08 Oct
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Nekocards

Level 2, 207 Swanston St., Melbourne, VIC 3000

20 Mar
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Nekocards

Level 2, 207 Swanston St., Melbourne, VIC 3000

20 Mar
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

The Games Capital

38 Garema Place, CANBERRA, ACT 2600

06 Oct
Friday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Indonesia

Anista Tokyo – AEON MALL BSD CITY

Jalan BSD Raya Utama, Desa Sampora Kecamatan Cisauk, Kabupaten Tangerang 15345

07 Oct
Saturday
12:00
24

Animemachi – Gancy

Gandaria City Mall Lt.2 No. 208, Jln. Sultan Iskandar Muda, Kebayoran Lama, Jakarta Selatan 12240

07 Oct
Saturday
15:00
24

Draagoons Hobby

Wonderland Kid and Hobbies, 1st Floor, Ruko Jalur Sutra Kav 29A no. 56, Alam Sutera, Serpong

07 Oct
Saturday
13:00
24

Equator Duel City

Jln. Pattimura no 240, Pontianak

07 Oct
Saturday
12:00
16

Good Guy Games

Royal Mediterania Garden LG, Zone M15, Jln. S. Parman Kav. 28, Jakarta Barat 11440

08 Oct
Sunday
13:00
16

Grand Coliseum

Jln. Cempaka 116A, Pekanbaru-Riau, West Sumatra 28165

08 Oct
Sunday
12:00
16

Lira Cardsmith

Mall Lucky Square, Terusan Jakarta St., no. 2 Antapani, UG Floor B11.02, Bandung

08 Oct
Sunday
13:00
16

Mishraworkshop

Jln. Dursasana No. 20, Deket Istana Plaza, Bandung

08 Oct
Sunday
11:00
16

Nyx Bintaro

Jl.WR Supratman no 50 , Tangerang Selatan

07 Oct
Saturday
12:00
8

Vanguard Clinic Store

Raya Mulyosari 240, Surabaya

07 Oct
Saturday
11:00
8

Malaysia

Ace Card And Collectibles

TK-10, 3rd Floor Midvalley Megamall, Kuala Lumpur 59200Wangsa Maju, 53300 Kuala Lumpur

08 Oct
Sunday
13:00
8

Eternal Magic

1-038, Millenium Square, Jln. 14/1, Section 14, Petaling Jaya, 46100 Selangor

07 Oct
Saturday
20:00
8

NGNL

40-2, Jln. Indrahana 1,Taman Indrahana, Kuala Lumpur 58100

08 Oct
Sunday
13:00
8

Philippines

Anaheim Hobby

Space 3098, 3rd floor, Abreeza Mall, Abreeza Ayala Business Park, J.P. Laurel Ave., Davao City 8000

07 Oct
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Comic Oddysey

4th Floor, Fully Booked Bldg, Alabang Town Center, Muntinlupa City, Metro Manila 1780

07 Oct
Saturday
15:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Cool Concepts

110 Silliman Portal West, corner of Silliman Ave. and Hibbard Ave., Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental 6200

07 Oct
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Courtside – Glorietta

3049 3rd Level, Glorietta 2, Ayala Center Makati, Makati City, Luzon

08 Oct
Sunday
16:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Courtside – Robinson’s Galleria

Unit 011, Level 3, Robinson’s Galleria, EDSA-Ortigas Ave., Quezon City, Metro Manila 1110

06 Oct
Friday
16:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Courtside – Robinson’s Place Ermita

3rd level, Pedro Gil Wing, Robinson’s Place Ermita, Malate, Manila 1000

08 Oct
Sunday
15:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Courtside – SM City North EDSA

332B 3rd Level, Main Mall, SM City North EDSA, EDSA-North Ave, Quezon City, Metro Manila 1110

08 Oct
Sunday
13:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Final Turn Hobby

Unit 8, Pacita Building, Lasalle Avenue, Bacolod City, Negros Occidental 6100

07 Oct
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Fortress Toys Greenhills

Unit v-227, 2nd Floor, Virra Mall, Greenhills Shopping Center, San Juan 1508

07 Oct
Saturday
13:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Honor’s Ground

Basement Level, Pristine Building, 46 Kayang St., Baguio City, Benguet 2600

07 Oct
Saturday
14:30
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Perfect Communication Card Capital

Door #1 Bargain Square Mall, San Juan Street, Bacolod City 6100

07 Oct
Saturday
13:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Play 2 Learn

3rd Level, Ayala Center Cebu, Cebu Business Park, Barangay Luz, Cebu City 6000

07 Oct
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Southern Card Capital

Veterans Avenue Extension, Zamboanga City

07 Oct
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Top Deck

Jln. Surya Sumantri no. 63, Bandung

07 Oct
Saturday
13:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Toys 4 D Big Boys

Limketkai Mall, Cagayan de Oro, Northern Mindanao 9000

07 Oct
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Singapore

Ani-nation

8, Yio Chu Kang Rd. D/E (Level 2), ICB Shopping Centre, S545522

07 Oct
Saturday
16:00
32

Bricks Play

Blk 183 Toa Payoh Central, #02-278, S310183

07 Oct
Saturday
15:00
16

Excel CS

60, Orchard Rd., #B1-01/02/03, S238889

08 Oct
Sunday
13:00
40

Full Yen

Blk 601 #01-09, Choa Chu Kang St. 62, S680601

07 Oct
Saturday
15:00
80

Monarch Affinity

277 Orchard Road, Orchard Gateway #04-10 Singapore 238858

08 Oct
Sunday
13:00
32

Team Killer Shop

Grandlink Square, 511 Guillemard Road, #02-03, Singapore 399849

07 Oct
Saturday
13:00
24

Thousand Taste

Blk 132, #01-283, Jurong Gateway Rd. S600132

08 Oct
Sunday
14:00
16

Blk 806 #01-148 Hougang Central, S530806

08 Oct
Sunday
14:00
24

Europe Tournament Listing

Austria

mawo-cards OG

Hauptstraße 16, 2340 Mödling

07 Oct
Saturday
13:00
16

Merchfox Comic Shop

Westbahnstraße 40, 4300 St.Valentin

07 Oct
Saturday
00:00
16

Please check with the store for the tournament time.

Belgium

De Papieren Korf

Dampoortstraat 46, 9000 Gent

07 Oct
Saturday
14:00
16

Demo Spel

Sint-Hubertusstraat 3, Leuven

07 Oct
Saturday
14:00
16

Hermelijn / Fred’s Stripwinkel BVBA

Molenstraat 36, 9300 Aalst

07 Oct
Saturday
14:00
32

Outpost – Antwerpen

Beggaardenstraat 6, 2000 Antwerp

08 Oct
Sunday
13:30
24

Outpost – Brussels

Rue de la Tribune 8, 1000 Bruxelles

08 Oct
Sunday
13:00
48

Denmark

Good Games

Låsbygade 13, 6000 Kolding

07 Oct
Saturday
10:00
24

Finland

Multiplayer Finland

Runeberginkatu 38, 00260 Helsinki

07 Oct
Saturday
12:00
8

France

Cartapapa

5 rue Anatole France 34000 Montpellier

07 Oct
Saturday
14:00
16

Fantasy Sphere 

 61 Grande Rue Saint-Michel, 31400 Toulouse,

07 Oct
Saturday
14:00
8

Japanim – Rennes

21, rue du Maréchal Joffre, 35000 Rennes

07 Oct
Saturday
14:00
8

La Caverne du Gobelin – Nancy

10, rue de la Monnaie, 54000 Nancy

07 Oct
Saturday
14:00
16

La Crypte du Jeu

7 Cours Lieutaud, 13006 Marseille

07 Oct
Saturday
14:00
8

L’Antre du Dragon

59, rue Jean Baptiste Defernez, 62800 Liévin

07 Oct
Saturday
14:00
8

Les Armes De Légende

107 Cours Victor Hugo, 33130 Bègles

07 Oct
Saturday
14:00
16

Parence

7, rue des Drapiers, 76600 Le Havre

07 Oct
Saturday
14:00
8

Parkage

25, rue Geoffroy, St. Hilaire, 75005 Paris

07 Oct
Saturday
17:30
16

Play It

7 et 9 rue Berbiziale, 63500 Issoire

07 Oct
Saturday
14:00
8

Trollune

25 rue Sebastien Gryphe, 69007 Lyon – France

07 Oct
Saturday
14:30
16

Trollune

25 rue Sebastien Gryphe, 69007 Lyon – France

08 Oct
Sunday
14:30
16

Tournament is also available on Saturday.

Wielo

1 Av de Lattre de Tassigny, 59190 Hazebrouck

07 Oct
Saturday
15:00
8

Germany

Der andere Spieleladen

Prenzlauer Allee 192, 10405 Berlin

-
-
24

FUNtainment GmbH

Landwehrstr. 12a, 80336 München

-
-
16

Please check with the store for the tournament time.

Spiele-Pyramide

Fritz-Erler-Str. 9, 76133 Karlsruhe

06 Oct
Friday
17:00
8

Greece

Anime House

Str. Kallidopoulou 26, Thessaloniki, Macedonia

07 Oct
Saturday
17:00
8

Hungary

Metagame Kártyabolt

Kádár utca 10, 1132 Budapest

07 Oct
Saturday
00:00
8

Please check with the store for the tournament time.

Italy

Angeli e Draghi

Via Luigi Vanvitelli 5, 00123 Roma

08 Oct
Sunday
16:00
48

Card Shop SNC

Località Casa Percivalle 2 27040 Borgo Priolo

07 Oct
Saturday
14:00
48

Cards Capital City

Via Papa Giovanni XXIII 20838 Renate

06 Oct
Friday
21:00
16

The Netherlands

De Dobbelsteen – Tilburg

Schouwburgring 155, 5038 TW Tilburg

-
00:00
8

Please check with the local store for the tournament time.

GamerzParadize

Looierstraat 50, 6811 AZ Arnhem

08 Oct
Sunday
10:30
32

Offline Gaming

Willem Dreeslaan 165, Zoetermeer

07 Oct
Saturday
13:00
40

Norway

De Tafelridder

Oude Herengracht 11a, 2312 LN Leiden

18 Jan
Sunday
12:00
24

Portugal

Player’s Spot – António Chaves

Rua Vasco da Gama nº 41, Centro Comercial Pirâmides Loja 12, 2830-365 Barreiro

07 Oct
Saturday
10:00
8

Spain

Hangar Rebelde

Arturo Alvarez Buylla 3, esquina Guillermo Estrada, 33005 Oviedo

07 Oct
Saturday
16:30
24

OnlyCards

Travesia de vigo 72, 36206 vigo pontevedra, spain

07 Oct
Saturday
17:00
8

TCG Empire

Avenida do Brasil, 43A, Lojas 7 e 8, 1700-062 Lisboa

07 Oct
Saturday
14:00
16

Sweden

Spel i Focus/Card Collector

Åvägen 42, 412 51 Göteborg

07 Oct
Saturday
11:00
24

Switzerland

La Thune

Madretschstrasse 44, Berne, CH-2503 Biel-Bienne

07 Oct
Saturday
15:00
16

L’Arène de Duel S.à.r.l

12, rue Jean-Violette, 1213 Genève

07 Oct
Saturday
14:00
16

United Kingdom

* Please check with your local store for the tournament time.
Africa Tournament Listing
Middle East Tournament Listing

UAE

Geeky Lizard

Bay Ave., Executive Towers, Bussines Bay, Dubai

-
-
00:00
16

Please check with the store for the tournament time.