Tournaments/Events

Sneak Preview Tournaments – Cardfight!! Vanguard G Clan Booster Vol. 6: Rondeau of Chaos and Salvation

G-CB06 SP

Introducing the sneak preview for Cardfight!! Vanguard G Clan Booster Vol. 6: Rondeau of Chaos and Salvation Sneak Preview Booster Draft Tournament! Be the first to get your hands on the upcoming VGE-G-CB06 cards a week before the actual release! Participate and stand a chance to obtain exclusive sneak preview event items such as promotional cards and rubber playmats.

Check out for stores near you that are organising the Sneak Preview Booster Draft Tournament on any one day of Nov 24, Nov 25 or Nov 26!

* Please note that not all stores are running the sneak preview tournament.
* Please note that all date/time of the tournament are accurate as of the application forms submitted by the stores. Kindly do check with your local stores for any changes.
* The event will only be held on one of the dates. If you discover any stores running the sneak preview tournament more than once or not on the stipulated date, kindly inform us at sg_support@bushiroad.com.

VGE-G-CB06 Sneak Preview Participating Stores

Middle East Countries/Regions
North America Countries/Regions
Asia-Oceania Tournament Listing

Australia

Alternate World

11/13 Malvern St., Bayswater, VIC 3153

25 Nov
Saturday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Brutal Deluxe

Shop 101, Grand Central Shopping Centre, TOOWOOMBA QLD 4350

26 Nov
Sunday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Fastbreak Sports

1 Chapel St, NUNDAH, QLD 4012

25 Nov
Saturday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Games Corner

Shop 5/459 Church Street, PARRAMATTA, NSW 2150

24 Nov
Friday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Game On

82 George St, Shop 16, BATHURST, NSW 2795

25 Nov
Saturday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

GameTraders – Chermside

Shop 207, Westfield Chermside Shopping Centre, Corner of Gympie Rd. & Hamilton Rd., Chermside, QLD 4032

26 Nov
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Gametraders – Marion

Shop 2010A Westfield Marion, 297 Diagonal Rd., Oaklands Park, SA 5046

25 Nov
Saturday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

GameTraders – Parramata

Shop 2160, Westfield Shopping Centre, 159-175 Church St., Parramatta, NSW 2150

25 Nov
Saturday
-
32

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

GameTraders – Salisbury

Shop 41-42 Parrabanks Shopping Centre, John Street, SALISBURY, SA 5108

25 Nov
Saturday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Gametraders – Seaford

T53 Seaford Shopping Centre, Corner of Commercial Rd and The Parade, SEAFORD, SA 5169

26 Nov
Sunday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Games and More Orange

171 Summer St, ORANGE, NSW 2800

24 Nov
Friday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Box Hill

G1/975 Whitehorse Rd., Box Hill, VIC 3128

25 Nov
Saturday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Brisbane

74 Little Edward St., Spring Hill, QLD 4000

26 Nov
Sunday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Chatswood

Level 1, 16 Anderson St., Chatswood 2067

25 Nov
Saturday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Hurstville

Unit 213, 7-11 The Ave., Hurstville, NSW 2220

26 Nov
Sunday
-
40

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Ipswich

Shop 1, 44 East Street, IPSWICH, QLD 4305

24 Nov
Friday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Newcastle

768 Hunter St., Newcastle, NSW 2300

26 Nov
Sunday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Sydney Central

Level 1, 857 George St., Sydney, NSW 2000

25 Nov
Saturday
-
48

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

GUF Bendigo

346 Hargreaves St, BENDIGO, VIC 3550

25 Nov
Saturday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Justcards

8 East Road Pearsall WA 6065

25 Nov
Saturday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Kumacards

Shop 12A / 672 Glenferrie Road, HAWTHORN, VIC 3122

24 Nov
Friday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Megagames Penrith

478 High Street, PENRITH, NSW 2750

24 Nov
Friday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Nekocards

Level 2, 207 Swanston St., Melbourne, VIC 3000

26 Nov
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Nekocards

Level 2, 207 Swanston St., Melbourne, VIC 3000

20 Mar
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Nekocards

Level 2, 207 Swanston St., Melbourne, VIC 3000

20 Mar
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

The Games Capital

38 Garema Place, CANBERRA, ACT 2600

24 Nov
Friday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Indonesia

Anista Tokyo – AEON MALL BSD CITY

Jalan BSD Raya Utama, Desa Sampora Kecamatan Cisauk, Kabupaten Tangerang 15345

25 Nov
Saturday
12:00
16

Animemachi – Gancy

Gandaria City Mall Lt.2 No. 208, Jln. Sultan Iskandar Muda, Kebayoran Lama, Jakarta Selatan 12240

25 Nov
Saturday
15:00
16

Draagoons Hobby

Wonderland Kid and Hobbies, 1st Floor, Ruko Jalur Sutra Kav 29A no. 56, Alam Sutera, Serpong

25 Nov
Saturday
13:00
16

Equator Duel City

Jln. Pattimura no 240, Pontianak

25 Nov
Saturday
12:00
8

Good Guy Games

Royal Mediterania Garden LG, Zone M15, Jln. S. Parman Kav. 28, Jakarta Barat 11440

26 Nov
Sunday
13:00
8

Grand Coliseum

Jln. Cempaka 116A, Pekanbaru-Riau, West Sumatra 28165

26 Nov
Sunday
12:00
8

Lira Cardsmith

Mall Lucky Square, Terusan Jakarta St., no. 2 Antapani, UG Floor B11.02, Bandung

26 Nov
Sunday
13:00
8

Mishraworkshop

Jln. Dursasana No. 20, Deket Istana Plaza, Bandung

26 Nov
Sunday
11:00
8

Nyx Bintaro

Jl.WR Supratman no 50 , Tangerang Selatan

25 Nov
Saturday
12:00
8

Vanguard Clinic Store

Raya Mulyosari 240, Surabaya

25 Nov
Saturday
11:00
8

Malaysia

Ace Card And Collectibles

TK-10, 3rd Floor Midvalley Megamall, Kuala Lumpur 59200Wangsa Maju, 53300 Kuala Lumpur

26 Nov
Sunday
13:00
8

Eternal Magic

1-038, Millenium Square, Jln. 14/1, Section 14, Petaling Jaya, 46100 Selangor

25 Nov
Saturday
20:00
8

NGNL

40-2, Jln. Indrahana 1,Taman Indrahana, Kuala Lumpur 58100

26 Nov
Sunday
13:00
8

Philippines

Comic Oddysey

4th Floor, Fully Booked Bldg, Alabang Town Center, Muntinlupa City, Metro Manila 1780

25 Nov
Saturday
15:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Cool Concepts

110 Silliman Portal West, corner of Silliman Ave. and Hibbard Ave., Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental 6200

25 Nov
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Courtside – Glorietta

3049 3rd Level, Glorietta 2, Ayala Center Makati, Makati City, Luzon

26 Nov
Sunday
16:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Courtside – Robinson’s Galleria

Unit 011, Level 3, Robinson’s Galleria, EDSA-Ortigas Ave., Quezon City, Metro Manila 1110

24 Nov
Friday
16:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Courtside – Robinson’s Place Ermita

3rd level, Pedro Gil Wing, Robinson’s Place Ermita, Malate, Manila 1000

26 Nov
Sunday
15:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Courtside – SM City North EDSA

332B 3rd Level, Main Mall, SM City North EDSA, EDSA-North Ave, Quezon City, Metro Manila 1110

26 Nov
Sunday
13:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Davao Magic Shop

Corner Lacson Torres Street, Obrero.Davao

25 Nov
Saturday
15:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Final Turn Hobby

Unit 8, Pacita Building, Lasalle Avenue, Bacolod City, Negros Occidental 6100

25 Nov
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Fortress Toys Greenhills

Unit v-227, 2nd Floor, Virra Mall, Greenhills Shopping Center, San Juan 1508

25 Nov
Saturday
13:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Honor’s Ground

Basement Level, Pristine Building, 46 Kayang St., Baguio City, Benguet 2600

25 Nov
Saturday
14:30
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Perfect Communication Card Capital

Door #1 Bargain Square Mall, San Juan Street, Bacolod City 6100

25 Nov
Saturday
13:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Play 2 Learn

3rd Level, Ayala Center Cebu, Cebu Business Park, Barangay Luz, Cebu City 6000

25 Nov
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Southern Card Capital

Veterans Avenue Extension, Zamboanga City

25 Nov
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Top Deck

Jln. Surya Sumantri no. 63, Bandung

25 Nov
Saturday
13:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Toys 4 D Big Boys

Limketkai Mall, Cagayan de Oro, Northern Mindanao 9000

25 Nov
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Singapore

Active Games

8, Yio Chu Kang Rd. D/E (Level 2), ICB Shopping Centre, S545522

25 Nov
Saturday
13:00
32

Bricks Play

Blk 183 Toa Payoh Central, #02-278, S310183

25 Nov
Saturday
15:00
16

Card Nation

Marsiling Rise Blk 132 #01-226, S730132

25 Nov
Saturday
14:00
8

Excel CS

60, Orchard Rd., #B1-01/02/03, S238889

26 Nov
Sunday
13:00
40

Full Yen Trading

Blk 601 #01-09, Choa Chu Kang St. 62, S680601

25 Nov
Saturday
15:00
160

Monarch Affinity

277 Orchard Road, Orchard Gateway #04-10 Singapore 238858

26 Nov
Sunday
15:00
56

Rowell Video

Blk 152, Serangoon North Ave. 1, #01-316, S550152

26 Nov
Sunday
13:00
24

Team Killer Shop

Grandlink Square, 511 Guillemard Road, #02-03, Singapore 399849

26 Nov
Sunday
14:00
16

Thousand Taste

Blk 132, #01-283, Jurong Gateway Rd. S600132

25 Nov
Saturday
15:00
16

TTZone

Blk 806 #01-148 Hougang Central, S530806

26 Nov
Sunday
14:00
24

Vietnam

Amacomics

108 Ngõ 20B, Núi Trúc, Đống Đa, Hà Nội Hanoi, Vietnam

26 Nov
Sunday
15:00
16

FD Vanguard Card Shop

298 Thai Phien, District 11, Ho Chi Minh City

25 Nov
Saturday
14:00
8

Europe Tournament Listing

Austria

mawo-cards OG

Hauptstraße 16, 2340 Mödling

25 Nov
Saturday
13:00
16

Belgium

De Papieren Korf

Dampoortstraat 46, 9000 Gent

25 Nov
Saturday
14:00
16

Demo Spel

Sint-Hubertusstraat 3, Leuven

25 Nov
Saturday
14:00
16

Hermelijn / Fred’s Stripwinkel BVBA

Molenstraat 36, 9300 Aalst

25 Nov
Saturday
14:00
32

Outpost – Antwerpen

Beggaardenstraat 6, 2000 Antwerp

26 Nov
Sunday
13:30
24

Outpost – Brussels

Rue de la Tribune 8, 1000 Bruxelles

26 Nov
Sunday
13:00
48

Denmark

Alpha Entertainment Gothersgade

135 Basement, 1123 Copenhagen

25 Nov
Saturday
14:00
24

Good Games

Låsbygade 13, 6000 Kolding

25 Nov
Saturday
10:00
24

Finland

Multiplayer Finland

Runeberginkatu 38, 00260 Helsinki

25 Nov
Saturday
12:00
8

France

Fantasy Sphere 

 61 Grande Rue Saint-Michel, 31400 Toulouse,

25 Nov
Saturday
14:00
8

La Crypte du Jeu

7 Cours Lieutaud, 13006 Marseille

25 Nov
Saturday
14:00
8

Le Vizz

7 Rue des Bons Enfants, Rouen, 76000 Rouen

25 Nov
Saturday
14:00
8

Parence

7, rue des Drapiers, 76600 Le Havre

25 Nov
Saturday
14:00
8

Parkage

25, rue Geoffroy, St. Hilaire, 75005 Paris

25 Nov
Saturday
17:30
24

Trollune

25 rue Sebastien Gryphe, 69007 Lyon – France

25 Nov
Saturday
14:30
8

Trollune

25 rue Sebastien Gryphe, 69007 Lyon – France

26 Nov
Sunday
14:30
8

Tournament is also available on Saturday.

Germany

FUNtainment GmbH

Landwehrstr. 12a, 80336 München

-
-
16

Please check with the store for the tournament time.

Hungary

Metagame Kártyabolt

Kádár utca 10, 1132 Budapest

25 Nov
Saturday
10:30
8

Italy

Angeli e Draghi

Via Luigi Vanvitelli 5, 00123 Roma

26 Nov
Sunday
16:00
32

Card Shop SNC

Località Casa Percivalle 2 27040 Borgo Priolo

25 Nov
Saturday
14:00
48

The Netherlands

De Dobbelsteen – Tilburg

Schouwburgring 155, 5038 TW Tilburg

-
00:00
8

Please check with the local store for the tournament time.

Gamers Of The West

Jonker fransstraat 114A, 3031 AX, Rotterdam

26 Nov
Sunday
13:00
16

GamerzParadize

Looierstraat 50, 6811 AZ Arnhem

26 Nov
Sunday
10:30
16

Offline Gaming

Willem Dreeslaan 165, Zoetermeer

25 Nov
Saturday
13:00
40

Norway

De Tafelridder

Oude Herengracht 11a, 2312 LN Leiden

18 Jan
Sunday
12:00
24

Portugal

Player’s Spot – António Chaves

Rua Vasco da Gama nº 41, Centro Comercial Pirâmides Loja 12, 2830-365 Barreiro

25 Nov
Saturday
10:00
8

TCG Empire

Avenida do Brasil, 43A, Loja 7 1700-062 Alvalade Lisboa

25 Nov
Saturday
14:00
8

Spain

Hangar Rebelde

Arturo Alvarez Buylla 3, esquina Guillermo Estrada, 33005 Oviedo

25 Nov
Saturday
16:30
24

OnlyCards

Travesia de vigo 72, 36206 vigo pontevedra, spain

25 Nov
Saturday
17:00
16

Sweden

Spel i Focus/Card Collector

Åvägen 42, 412 51 Göteborg

25 Nov
Saturday
11:00
24

Switzerland

La Thune

Madretschstrasse 44, Berne, CH-2503 Biel-Bienne

25 Nov
Saturday
15:00
16

Le Maître de Jeux

Rue du Scex 45, CH-1950 Sion

25 Nov
Saturday
14:00
8

United Kingdom

4th Planet Games

7 Trinity St., Wrexham, Wrecsam, LL11 1NH

25 Nov
Saturday
12:00
-

A Fistful of Dice

56, Fawcett Rd., Southsea, Hampshire, PO4 0DN

24 Nov
Friday
12:30
-

ACME

25 Madoc St., Llandudno, LL30 2TL

25 Nov
Saturday
13:00
-

Beanie Games (Beanie Girl)

26 Bishopton Lane, Stockton-on-Tees, TS18 2AA (Shop: Unit 11 Spencer Hall, Castlegate Shopping Centre, Stockton-on-Tees)

26 Nov
Sunday
13:00
-

Calamity Comics Harrow

52 Greenhill Way, Harrow HA1 1LE

25 Nov
Saturday
12:00
-

Critical Hit

10 Stonebow Centre Silver Street Lincoln

24 Nov
Friday
18:30
-

Daydream Nation

6 Kensington Gardens, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 4AL

25 Nov
Saturday
12:00
-

Dice and Destiny

13A The Borough, CT1 2DR Canterbury, Kent

24 Nov
Friday
11:00
-

Fan Boy Three

17 Newton St., Manchester, M1 1FZ

25 Nov
Saturday
12:00
-

Geeks Headquarters

23 Soresby Street, Chesterfield S40 1JW

26 Nov
Sunday
12:00
-

Graham’s Records

Coleraine Town Hall, The Diamond, Coleraine

25 Nov
Saturday
13:00
-

Sneak Preview is available on Sunday as well

Graham’s Records

Coleraine Town Hall, The Diamond, Coleraine

26 Nov
Sunday
13:00
-

Sneak Preview is available on Saturday as well

Harlequins

52 Manchester Rd., Preston, Lancashire, PR1 3YH

26 Nov
Sunday
13:00
-

JustPlay

Beetham House, 59-61 Tithebarn St, Liverpool L2 2SB

26 Nov
Sunday
13:00
-

Kerd & Cosplay

23 Duke St., Glasgow, Scotland, G4 0UL

25 Nov
Saturday
13:00
-

Lost Ark

37 High St., Buntingford, Hertfordshire, SG9 9AD

25 Nov
Saturday
10:00
-

Mad for Miniatures

17 The Market House, Saint Austell, Cornwall, PL25 5QB

25 Nov
Saturday
11:00
-

Patriot Games – Leeds

Unit 2, Citispace, 11 Regent St., Leeds, LS2 7QN

25 Nov
Saturday
12:00
-

Planet Ace – Southend

28 Clarence St., Southend on Sea, Essex, SS1 1BD

25 Nov
Saturday
12:30
-

Playnation Games

17 High St., Croydon, CRO 1QB

25 Nov
Saturday
12:00
-

Replay Games

97 High St., Bangor, County Down, Northern Ireland, BT20 5BD

25 Nov
Saturday
11:00
-

Scunthorpe Trading Card Club

Central Library, Carlton Street, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire, DN15 6TX

25 Nov
Saturday
12:00
-

Slice & Dice Bolton

1HL, 24 Churchgate, Bolton BL1

25 Nov
Saturday
13:00
-

Tabletop Tyrant

66b Bedford St. S., Leicester, LE1 3JR

26 Nov
Sunday
11:30
-

The Gamers’ Emporium

5 Bellevue Way, Swansea, SA1 5BZ

25 Nov
Saturday
11:30
-

The Games Shop

6 Wellington St, Aldershot, Hampshire, GU11 1DZ

26 Nov
Sunday
11:00
-

The Rift

22 Rivergate Centre, Viersen Platz, Peterborough, PE1 1EL

25 Nov
Saturday
11:30
-

Vault 14

30 Kingsgate, DN1 3JU Doncaster

26 Nov
Sunday
12:00
-

Wargames Workshop

Unit 18-19 Kingston Quarter, Kingston Centre, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK10 0BA

25 Nov
Saturday
12:00
-

Africa Tournament Listing
Middle East Tournament Listing

UAE

Geeky Lizard

Bay Ave., Executive Towers, Bussines Bay, Dubai

-
-
00:00
24

Please check with the store for the tournament time.