Tournaments/Events

Sneak Preview Tournaments – Cardfight!! Vanguard G Character Booster Vol. 3: Rummy Labyrinth Under the Moonlight

G-BT10 SP

Introducing the sneak preview for Cardfight!! Vanguard G Character Booster Vol. 3: Rummy Labyrinth Under the Moonlight Sneak Preview Booster Draft Tournament! Be the first to get your hands on the upcoming VGE-G-CHB03 cards a week before the actual release! Participate and stand a chance to obtain exclusive sneak preview event items such as promotional cards and rubber playmats.

Check out for stores near you that are organising the Sneak Preview Booster Draft Tournament on any one day of May 5, May 6 or May 7!

* Please note that not all stores are running the sneak preview tournament.
* Please note that all date/time of the tournament are accurate as of the application forms submitted by the stores. Kindly do check with your local stores for any changes.
* The event will only be held on one of the dates. If you discover any stores running the sneak preview tournament more than once or not on the stipulated date, kindly inform us at sg_support@bushiroad.com.

VGE-G-CHB03 Sneak Preview Participating Stores

Middle East Countries/Regions
North America Countries/Regions
Asia-Oceania Tournament Listing

Australia

Alternate World

11/13 Malvern St., Bayswater, VIC 3153

06 May
Saturday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Brutal Deluxe

Shop 101, Grand Central Shopping Centre, TOOWOOMBA QLD 4350

07 May
Sunday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Fastbreak Sports

1 Chapel St, NUNDAH, QLD 4012

06 May
Saturday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Games Corner

Shop 5/459 Church Street, PARRAMATTA, NSW 2150

05 May
Friday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

GameTraders – Chermside

Shop 207, Westfield Chermside Shopping Centre, Corner of Gympie Rd. & Hamilton Rd., Chermside, QLD 4032

07 May
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Gametraders – Marion

Shop 2010A, Westfield Marion, 297 Diagonal Rd., Oaklands Park, SA 5046

05 May
Friday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

GameTraders – Parramata

Shop 2160, Westfield Shopping Centre, 159-175 Church St., Parramatta, NSW 2150

06 May
Saturday
-
32

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Gametraders – Seaford

T53 Seaford Shopping Centre, Corner of Commercial Rd and The Parade, SEAFORD, SA 5169

07 May
Sunday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Box Hill

G1/975 Whitehorse Rd., Box Hill, VIC 3128

06 May
Saturday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Brisbane

74 Little Edward St., Spring Hill, QLD 4000

07 May
Sunday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Chatswood

Level 1, 16 Anderson St., Chatswood 2067

06 May
Saturday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Ipswich

Shop 1, 44 East Street, IPSWICH, QLD 4305

05 May
Friday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Newcastle

768 Hunter St., Newcastle, NSW 2300

05 May
Friday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Upper Mount Gravatt

Suite 8, 2012 Logan Rd., Mount Gravatt, QLD 4122

05 May
Friday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Good Games – Sydney

Level 1, 857 George St., Sydney, NSW 2000

06 May
Saturday
-
48

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Justcards

Shop 140, Wanneroo Weekend Markets, 33 Prindiville Dr., Wangara, WA 6065

06 May
Saturday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Kumacards

12A / 672 Glenferrie Road, HAWTHORN, VIC 3122

05 May
Friday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Leading Edge

4 Alexander St., Burnie, TAS 7320

07 May
Sunday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Megagames Penrith

478 High Street, PENRITH, NSW 2750

05 May
Friday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Nekocards

Level 2, 207 Swanston St., Melbourne, VIC 3000

07 May
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Nekocards

Level 2, 207 Swanston St., Melbourne, VIC 3000

20 Mar
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Omocha Anime & Manga

35 Arthur St., Cabramatta, NSW 2166

07 May
Sunday
-
16

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Nekocards

Level 2, 207 Swanston St., Melbourne, VIC 3000

20 Mar
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Nekocards

Level 2, 207 Swanston St., Melbourne, VIC 3000

20 Mar
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Nekocards

Level 2, 207 Swanston St., Melbourne, VIC 3000

20 Mar
Sunday
-
24

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Yobe Cosplay

12 Westlakes Boulevard, Ballajura, WA 6066

07 May
Sunday
-
8

Please check with your local store for the tournament time.

Indonesia

Anista Tokyo – AEON MALL BSD CITY

Jalan BSD Raya Utama, Desa Sampora Kecamatan Cisauk, Kabupaten Tangerang 15345

06 May
Saturday
15:00
16

Animemachi – Gancy

Gandaria City Mall Lt.2 No. 208, Jln. Sultan Iskandar Muda, Kebayoran Lama, Jakarta Selatan 12240

06 May
Saturday
12:00
16

Draagoons Hobby

Wonderland Kid and Hobbies, 1st Floor, Ruko Jalur Sutra Kav 29A no. 56, Alam Sutera, Serpong

06 May
Saturday
13:00
16

Equator Duel City

Jln. Pattimura no 240, Pontianak

06 May
Saturday
12:00
16

Good Guy Games

Royal Mediterania Garden LG, Zone M15, Jln. S. Parman Kav. 28, Jakarta Barat 11440

07 May
Sunday
13:00
16

Grand Coliseum

Jln. Cempaka 116A, Pekanbaru-Riau, West Sumatra 28165

07 May
Sunday
12:00
16

Lira Cardsmith

Mall Lucky Square, Terusan Jakarta St., no. 2 Antapani, UG Floor B11.02, Bandung

07 May
Sunday
13:00
8

Mishraworkshop

Jln. Dursasana No. 20, Deket Istana Plaza, Bandung

07 May
Sunday
11:00
8

Nyx Bintaro

Jl.WR Supratman no 50 , Tangerang Selatan , Indonesia

06 May
Saturday
12:00
8

Vanguard Clinic Store

Raya Mulyosari 240, Surabaya

06 May
Saturday
11:00
16

Malaysia

Ace Card And Collectibles

TK-10, 3rd Floor Midvalley Megamall, Kuala Lumpur 59200Wangsa Maju, 53300 Kuala Lumpur

07 May
Sunday
13:00
16

Eternal Magic

1-038, Millenium Square, Jln. 14/1, Section 14, Petaling Jaya, 46100 Selangor

06 May
Saturday
20:00
8

NGNL

40-2, Jln. Indrahana 1,Taman Indrahana, Kuala Lumpur 58100

07 May
Sunday
13:00
8

Toys Bar

4A 1st floor Jln. SS22/21 Damansara Jaya, Petaling Jaya

07 May
Sunday
13:00
8

Ultimate Stuff Enterprise

Lot D6, Tingkat 3,Metro Point Complex , Jalan Sungai Jelok 8, Kajang, Selangor 43000

06 May
Saturday
12:00
8

Philippines

Anaheim Hobby

Space 3098, 3rd floor, Abreeza Mall, Abreeza Ayala Business Park, J.P. Laurel Ave., Davao City 8000

06 May
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Comic Oddysey

4th Floor, Fully Booked Bldg, Alabang Town Center, Muntinlupa City, Metro Manila 1780

06 May
Saturday
15:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Cool Concepts

110 Silliman Portal West, corner of Silliman Ave. and Hibbard Ave., Dumaguete City, Negros Oriental 6200

06 May
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Courtside – Glorietta

3049 3rd Level, Glorietta 2, Ayala Center Makati, Makati City, Luzon

07 May
Sunday
16:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Courtside – Robinson’s Galleria

Unit 011, Level 3, Robinson’s Galleria, EDSA-Ortigas Ave., Quezon City, Metro Manila 1110

05 May
Friday
16:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Courtside – Robinson’s Place Ermita

3rd level, Pedro Gil Wing, Robinson’s Place Ermita, Malate, Manila 1000

07 May
Sunday
15:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Courtside – SM City North EDSA

332B 3rd Level, Main Mall, SM City North EDSA, EDSA-North Ave, Quezon City, Metro Manila 1110

07 May
Sunday
13:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Final Turn Hobby

Unit 8, Pacita Building, Lasalle Avenue, Bacolod City, Negros Occidental 6100

06 May
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Fortress Toys Greenhills

Unit v-227, 2nd Floor, Virra Mall, Greenhills Shopping Center, San Juan 1508

06 May
Saturday
13:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Honor’s Ground

Basement Level, Pristine Building, 46 Kayang St., Baguio City, Benguet 2600

06 May
Saturday
14:30
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Perfect Communication Card Capital

Door #1 Bargain Square Mall, San Juan Street, Bacolod City 6100

06 May
Saturday
13:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Play 2 Learn

3rd Level, Ayala Center Cebu, Cebu Business Park, Barangay Luz, Cebu City 6000

06 May
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Southern Card Capital

Veterans Avenue Extension, Zamboanga City

06 May
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Top Deck

Jln. Surya Sumantri no. 63, Bandung

06 May
Saturday
13:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Toys 4 the Big Boys

Limketkai Mall, Cagayan de Oro, Northern Mindanao 9000

06 May
Saturday
14:00
-

Please check with your local store for the tournament capacity.

Singapore

Ani-nation

8, Yio Chu Kang Rd. D/E (Level 2), ICB Shopping Centre, S545522

06 May
Saturday
13:00
32

Bricks Play

Blk 183 Toa Payoh Central, #02-278, S310183

06 May
Saturday
15:00
24

Carito Trading

#01-165, Blk 254A Serangoon Central Dr., S551254

07 May
Sunday
17:00
16

Excel CS

60, Orchard Rd., #B1-01/02/03, S238889

07 May
Sunday
13:00
40

Full Yen

Blk 601 #01-09, Choa Chu Kang St. 62, S680601

06 May
Saturday
15:00
80

Rowell Video

Blk 152, Serangoon North Ave. 1, #01-316, S550152

07 May
Sunday
13:00
32

TTZone

Blk 806 #01-148 Hougang Central, S530806

07 May
Sunday
14:00
24

Europe Tournament Listing

Austria

mawo-cards OG

Hauptstraße 16, 2340 Mödling

06 May
Saturday
13:00
16

Belgium

Hermelijn / Fred’s Stripwinkel BVBA

Molenstraat 36, 9300 Aalst

06 May
Saturday
14:00
32

Outpost – Antwerp

Beggaardenstraat 6, 2000 Antwerp

07 May
Sunday
13:30
24

Outpost – Brussels

Rue de la Tribune 8, 1000 Bruxelles

07 May
Sunday
00:00
48

Denmark

Bunkern

Smallegade 12, 7400 Herning

06 May
Saturday
11:00
8

France

Parence

7, rue des Drapiers, 76600 Le Havre

06 May
Saturday
14:00
8

Parkage

25, rue Geoffroy, St. Hilaire, 75005 Paris

05 May
Friday
17:30
8

Play It

7 et 9 rue Berbiziale 63500 Issoire

06 May
Saturday
14:00
8

Trollune

25 rue Sebastien Gryphe, 69007 Lyon – France

06 May
Saturday
14:30
8

Trollune

25 rue Sebastien Gryphe, 69007 Lyon – France

07 May
Sunday
14:30
8

Germany

Der andere Spieleladen

Prenzlauer Allee 192, 10405 Berlin

-
-
24

FUNtainment GmbH

Landwehrstr. 12a, 80336 München

-
00:00
16

Mage Store

Graf-Adolf-Str.41, 40210 Düsseldorf

06 May
Saturday
11:00
8

Italy

Angeli e Draghi

Via Luigi Vanvitelli 5, 00123 Roma

07 May
Sunday
16:00
32

Card Shop SNC

Località Casa Percivalle 2, 27040 Borgo Priolo

06 May
Saturday
16:00
24

The Netherlands

Offline Gaming

Turfberg 29, 2716 LV Zoetermeer

05 May
Friday
17:30
96

Norway

De Tafelridder

Oude Herengracht 11a, 2312 LN Leiden

18 Jan
Sunday
12:00
24

Portugal

DRAW-GO

Rua de Santa Catarina nº661, 4000-454 Porto

06 May
Saturday
15:00
16

Player’s Spot – António Chaves

Rua Vasco da Gama nº 41, Centro Comercial Pirâmides Loja 12, 2830-365 Barreiro

06 May
Saturday
10:00
8

Spain

Fenix Games

callel elfo 98, 28027 Madrid

06 May
Saturday
17:00
24

TCG Empire

Avenida do Brasil, 43A, Lojas 7 e 8, 1700-062 Lisboa

06 May
Saturday
14:00
8

Sweden

Spel i Focus/Card Collector

Åvägen 42, 412 51 Göteborg

06 May
Saturday
11:00
24

Switzerland

La Thune

Madretschstrasse 44, Berne, CH-2503 Biel-Bienne

06 May
Saturday
15:00
16

L’Arène de Duel S.à.r.l

12, rue Jean-Violette, 1213 Genève

06 May
Saturday
14:00
16

United Kingdom

*Kindly check with your local store for the G-CHB03 Sneak Preview schedule.
Africa Tournament Listing
Middle East Tournament Listing

UAE

Geeky Lizard

Bay Ave., Executive Towers, Bussines Bay, Dubai

-
00:00
16

Battlezone

Jumeirah Centre, Jumeirah Beach Road, Dubai

06 May
Saturday
17:00
24